5,071

Whitewater, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    1394 Tower Hill Pass, Whitewater, WI 53190

    NEW CONSTRUCTION- Move In Ready in July 2026! The Harrington model features 4 BR's and 2.5 BA's. The Kitchen offers plenty of storage space complete with a large kitchen island, quartz countertops and a pantry. The Great Room includes a corner gas fireplace. The Primary Suite features a walk-in closet, and a box tray ceiling. Other Highlights include large Rear Foyer, 2nd story Laundry Room,

    Kamryn Perrine Harbor Homes Inc

    1394 Tower Hill Pass, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /9

    Starting at $2,260 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    165 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Opened in the Fall 2012, the Wegner building is one of our more convenient locations, close to campus and many restaurants. The Wegner apartments offer four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms to make living with multiple roommates less of a hassle. These apartments are located only a block from the UW-Whitewater campus and also include a washer and dryer in every apartment. Choosing to live in

    Wegner Apartments

    (262) 214-6565

    165 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 951 W Walworth Ave, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    951 W Walworth Ave, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,433

    Last Listing Agent Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    951 W Walworth Ave, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • /13

      Est $285,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      8867 N Lima Center Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8867 N Lima Center Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,400
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Adamson Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /54

    $474,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    N7024 Oakwood Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Enjoy lake living without the taxes in this beautifully renovated 3BR + Den, 2BA, 2 car att gar home nestled directly across street from Whitewater Lake and a community lakefront park. Enjoy serene lake views from the living rm and 2 BD's, with easy lake access for kayaking, paddle boarding, or picnicking by the water. Set on a spacious .43-acre lot (1.5 Lots), the property offers a private rear

    Mick Balestrieri Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    N7024 Oakwood Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /5

    Starting at $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    375 N Harmony Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Cambridge Apartments has spacious living environments with a variety of unit types. High speed internet is regarded highly in our living environment and is included. Plenty of parking is included in rent as well as a short walk to campus!

    Cambridge Apartments

    (262) 214-6881

    375 N Harmony Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    475 S Buckingham Blvd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,588

    Last Listing Agent Matt Deadman Real Broker LLC

    475 S Buckingham Blvd, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • /35

      Est $398,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      10738 E Bowers Lake Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10738 E Bowers Lake Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /40

    $439,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    674 Stonefield Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190

    New Construction - MOVE IN READY NOW! The Harrington model features 4 BR's and 2.5 BA's. The Kitchen offers plenty of storage space complete with a large kitchen island, quartz countertops and a pantry. The Great Room includes a corner gas fireplace. The Primary Suite features a walk-in closet, and a box tray ceiling. Other Highlights include large Rear Foyer, 2nd story Laundry Room, First Floor

    Kamryn Perrine Harbor Homes Inc

    674 Stonefield Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /7

    Starting at $1,705

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    281 Parkside Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Come home to Waters Edge Apartments in Whitewater, Wisconsin, where comfortable waterfront apartment living meets everyday convenience. Our peaceful, well-maintained community offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments with open floor plans, fully equipped kitchens, generous living areas, ample closet space, and select homes featuring private patios or balconies with scenic water

    Waters Edge

    (920) 691-5611

    281 Parkside Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 311 E Milwaukee St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    311 E Milwaukee St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,623

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ahearn Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    311 E Milwaukee St, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • N9349 Knuteson Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Est $542,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      N9349 Knuteson Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      N9349 Knuteson Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Pattermann Tincher Realty

  • /9

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    630 S Wisconsin St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Lakefront Ranch on 2.6 Acres! Enjoy almost free A/C and heat thanks to the NEW HYBRID GEOTHERMAL SYSTEM! Bring your remodeling ideas to this well-maintained home, featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, walk-out basement with second kitchen and private entrance giving you potential for a mother-in-law suite, extra entertaining space or rental opportunity. Heating and Cooling is virtually free thanks

    Jeana Paffhausen Coldwell Banker Realty

    630 S Wisconsin St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /7

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    937 W Main St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Theta House is a great location offering a few different apartment layouts, each with its own personality and charm. For those tenants involved in UW-Whitewater's Arts programs, Theta House is a short walk from classes, rehearsals, and performances. With Heat, Water, High speed fiber internet connection included and many units with two bathrooms, Theta House offers great accommodations at an

    Theta House

    (920) 605-9651

    937 W Main St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 663 Stonefield Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $411,635

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    663 Stonefield Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,119

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Perrine Harbor Homes Inc

    663 Stonefield Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • /39

      Est $535,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      W6669 Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      W6669 Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riley Smecko Realty

  • /2

    $253,373

    • Land
    • 8.74 Acres
    • $28,990 per Acre

    Lt2 E Starin Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Larger parcel was once approved for residential development. Rolling hills make this a unique property ready for your plans. Conveniently located between business district and residential districts. Utilities at lot lines.

    Kristen Parks Anderson Commercial Group, LLC

    Lt2 E Starin Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /2

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1155 W Blackhawk Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

    The retirement option for those looking for community, comfort, and caring staff working to ensure your retirement exceeds your expectations.Located in a quiet area of the community with convenient access to your commerce needs—you can be sure you will feel at home and welcome whether at home in Blackhawk Manor or out enjoying our fine city.Blackhawk Manor is a comfortable

    Blackhawk Manor

    (262) 458-9673

    1155 W Blackhawk Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 175 N Park St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $254,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    175 N Park St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,865

    Last Listing Agent James Treis @properties

    175 N Park St, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • /56

      Est $415,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      N8793 Cloverleaf Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      N8793 Cloverleaf Ln, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent angela kellesvig Restaino & Associates

  • /5

    $559,000

    • Land
    • 12.97 Acres
    • $43,099 per Acre

    Lt0 Warner Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Ideal Location w/ Endless Possibilities! Explore the potential of this 13+/- acre parcel nestled in the high traffic University of Wisconsin - Whitewater & recreational area near Kettle Moraine & Whitewater Lakes. W/ easy access to the Rt 12 interchange, this property, w/ unobstructed views from surrounding highways, is perfectly positioned for a variety of development opportunities. Currently

    Jessica Janssen Design Realty, LLC

    Lt0 Warner Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /10

    Starting at $2,035

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    356 Lakeview Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Come home to Lakeside Apartments in Whitewater, Wisconsin, where comfort, flexibility, and personal expression come together to create a place you’ll truly love calling home. Designed to fit your lifestyle, Lakeside Apartments gives you the freedom to build a living space that reflects your personality—whether you’re focused on work, relaxation, outdoor adventures, or travel. With a welcoming

    Lakeside Townhomes

    (920) 691-5048

    356 Lakeview Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 140 S Prince St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    140 S Prince St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,441

    Last Listing Agent Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    140 S Prince St, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • /2

      Est $599,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      N7746 County Road O, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      N7746 County Road O, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Castaneda Lannon Stone Realty LLC

  • /4

    $49,900

    $60K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $42,650 per Acre

    503 S Janesville St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Can't you just see your business sitting here? This highly visible fully improved, high traffic corner lot is calling your name! 1.17 acres located at the ''5 points'' intersection of Walworth and Janesville St. Close to Hwy 12/59/89. Near Downtown Whitewater, UW-W, and Whitewater Schools.

    Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    503 S Janesville St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /4

    Starting at $1,415 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    500 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    New Building Minutes from Campus - Conveniently located near the West side of Campus. These thoughtfully designed apartments have a lot to offer including key fob entry, full kitchens with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, private balcony, full bathrooms, and in-unit washer and dryer. No need to worry about parking, as off-street parking is available for your convenience.

    (608) 640-3455

    500 N Tratt St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • Lt2 U S 12, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Lt2 U S 12, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • Land
    • 48.92 Acres
    • $6,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Parks Anderson Commercial Group, LLC

    Lt2 U S 12, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • W7108 Kettle Moraine Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Est $566,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      W7108 Kettle Moraine Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      W7108 Kettle Moraine Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Young As For Me And My House Realty LLC

  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $124,844 per Acre

    Lt9 Pearson Ct, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Great place to build your dream home. Located on Whitewater's West Side with quick access to Fort Atkinson, Milton, Janesville, quiet and secluded with room to play, yet close to it all. Come take a look today.

    Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    Lt9 Pearson Ct, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /10

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    130 S Prairie St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Prairie Place is conveniently located 1 block from Campus. These very large TOWNHOUSES looks like a "Property Brothers" finished product with all new finishes, hardware and floor coverings. Don't miss out on these 4-star units!

    Prairie Place Apartments

    (262) 731-8023

    130 S Prairie St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • 1149 E Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $244,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1149 E Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,596

    Last Listing Agent Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    1149 E Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • W5621 Tamarack Trail, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Est $774,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      W5621 Tamarack Trail, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      W5621 Tamarack Trail, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Poniewaz Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /31

    $239,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    275 N Park St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    This wonderful, simple ranch home in Whitewater's Historic Starin Park neighborhood has character everywhere you look. It is just perfect for the first time buyer or person looking to downsize. The open concept layout features a spacious living room, kitchen/dining, 2 fireplaces, beautiful wood floors, vaulted ceilings, large screened in porch, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large backyard, close

    Jon Marshall Tincher Realty

    275 N Park St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /5

    Starting at $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    230 Parkside Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Parkside Apartments in Whitewater, WI offers spacious, home-style apartment living in a peaceful residential neighborhood just minutes from the University of Wisconsin–Whitewater, combining the comforts of a single-family home with the affordability of apartment living. Designed to feel like a true neighborhood rather than a traditional apartment complex, Parkside features open floor plans with

    Parkside Rental Homes

    (262) 755-2004

    230 Parkside Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /20

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    400 S Rice St Unit 20, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,977

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spies Platner Realty

    400 S Rice St Unit 20, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • N7573 County Road O, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Est $264,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      N7573 County Road O, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      N7573 County Road O, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynnette Phillips Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • /12

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    N7612 State Park Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Opportunity to acquire 80 feet of highly sought after Whitewater lake frontage. Gently slopping lot offers sweeping lake views. Four bedrooms , 2 baths & natural fireplace . Home is being sold ''As Is''

    Joel Reyenga EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    N7612 State Park Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • /35

    $1,600 - $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    203 S Whiton St, Whitewater, WI 53190

    Rental located just 1 block off campus, available August/September. Large apartment, recently updated kitchen and bathroom. Washer and dryer in unit. Large yard, fire pit, and detached garage. 1 parking spot per tenant included either in garage or driveway. House can be rented in full 6 Bedrooms 3 Bath, or can be rented as 2 units (3BR 2 Bath) (3BR 1 Bath)

    203 S Whiton St, Whitewater, WI 53190
  • N7317 Chapel Dr Unit 8, Whitewater, WI 53190

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    N7317 Chapel Dr Unit 8, Whitewater, WI 53190

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,911

    Last Listing Agent Mary Accetta RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    N7317 Chapel Dr Unit 8, Whitewater, WI 53190
    • /42

      Est $603,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      W6577 Kettle Moraine Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      W6577 Kettle Moraine Dr, Whitewater, WI 53190

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fox NextHome Success

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home