$129,000
- Land
- 1.02 Acres
- $126,471 per Acre
Lot 1 Holmes Bay Farms Rd, Whiting, ME 04691
Roll in with the evening fog to the call of timberdoodles -- the local nickname for the American woodcock. If you're lucky, you may catch its spectacular ''sky dance,'' a beautifully choreographed courtship display unique to this special bird. Build your dream home on this 1.02-acre lot, the first of six available in this thoughtfully planned subdivision. The property offers direct access from
Georgiana Kendall Realty of Maine