22,890

Whiting, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 D Lexington Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      13 D Lexington Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /42

    $399,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    21 Buckingham Dr N, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Welcome to effortless living in this fully renovated, custom-designed home located in a sought-after 55 and over community. Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this residence offers modern style, quality craftsmanship, and the peace of mind that comes with a truly turnkey property. Every detail has been carefully selected, from the brand-new kitchen featuring custom solid wood cabinetry,

    Sarah Rullo Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    21 Buckingham Dr N, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    569B Mayfair Rd Unit 569B, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,685

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Barcus 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    569B Mayfair Rd Unit 569B, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Vernon Ct, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Vernon Ct, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /29

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    45 Tuscany Cir, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a cozy breakfast nook filled with natural light. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a private en suite bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. A second bedroom and full guest

    Vincent Prestinari Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    45 Tuscany Cir, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /26

    $82,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9 C Dove St Unit C, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Krauss Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    9 C Dove St Unit C, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Eagle Dr, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5 Eagle Dr, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /45

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    64 Cambridge Cir Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Discover comfortable living in this updated Regency model, ready for you to move in, set on a quiet street in the sought-after 55+ Leisure Village West community. This home features a spacious design with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open-concept layout, stylish stone countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, modernized bathrooms, pocket doors, newer appliances, and a newer hot water heater. With

    PATRIC DAMBROSKI Keller Williams Shore Properties

    64 Cambridge Cir Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /22

    $69,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6 Wintergreen Ln Unit C, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine MacPhee Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    6 Wintergreen Ln Unit C, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Manchester St, Lakehurst, NJ 08759

      2101 Manchester St, Lakehurst, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /29

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    4 Ardsley Ave Unit 63, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Motivated seller. Welcome to this spacious Crestwood 6 model located in a desirable adult community designed for comfort and easy living. This well-maintained unit features a generous living and dining room combination with new vinyl plank flooring, two nicely sized bedrooms with new carpet, an eat-in kitchen, a full bath, and abundant closet space throughout. Step through the sliding doors to

    Lorrie Keegan Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    4 Ardsley Ave Unit 63, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /16

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    147 Woodchuck Pkwy, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emile Batrony Real Broker, LLC

    147 Woodchuck Pkwy, Whiting, NJ 08759
    • /29

      Est $156,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      19A Canton Dr Unit 51, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19A Canton Dr Unit 51, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /20

    $89,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    8B Flintlock Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Beautifully renovated and move in ready! This charming unit with sunroom and garage offers an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and brand new appliances. The spacious bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and stylish vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint flow throughout the home. The bright front sunroom creates the perfect space for a home office, guest area, or cozy sitting room. Simply

    Mary Bianchi Realty One Group Emerge

    8B Flintlock Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /52

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    50 Flintshire Terrace, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,254

    Last Listing Agent Laura Castrillon Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    50 Flintshire Terrace, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /24

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    33 B Molly Pitcher Blvd Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Welcome to Crestwood Village 4! This sought-after Stratford model offers two bedrooms, one full bath and a convenient half bath. A side door from the kitchen leads to a beautifully wooded, private backyard-perfect for relaxing and enjoying nature. Step inside the heated sunroom, ideal for year-round enjoyment. The spacious living and dining room combination provides plenty of room for

    Noreen Lynch Crossroads Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $262,200

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    29 Hummingbird Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,365

    Last Listing Agent Josh Schwab Deera Properties LLC

    29 Hummingbird Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Robin St Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      15 Robin St Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /26

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    19 B Mallard St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Updated 2 BR Duplex Quail model co-op in the 55+ Community of Cedar Glen West in Manchester at the Jersey Shore. Front and Back Access. Kitchen, dining room, bedroom, extra room, laundry area. New SS refrigerator and uodated cabinets. . Updated dishwasher and stove with self cleaning. Newer microwave. The maintenance plan includes taxes, water, sewer, outside maintenances, roofing, HWH, furnace,

    Linda Miotto Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    19 B Mallard St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /21

    $168,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41D Medford Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,321

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Maratta Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    41D Medford Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Fernwood Way, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1010 Fernwood Way, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /26

    $78,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft

    17B Snowberry Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Beautifully remodeled Edgewood Model located on a Quiet Street. Features new laminate and refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted, new light fixtures throughout and remodeled kitchen and bathroom, new hot water heater, stove and exhaust fan. Ready for New Owner Just Bring Your Bags. Taxes are included in HOA fees. For more information see attached documents.

    John D'Alessandro Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    17B Snowberry Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /39

    $409,899

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20 Woodstock Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,424

    Last Listing Agent Lois Dughi ERA/ Byrne Realty

    20 Woodstock Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 A S Heron St Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      3 A S Heron St Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /50

    $490,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    54 Isabella Dr, Manchester, NJ 08759

    2 bedroom/2 bath 1-story Siena II model with renovated eat-in kitchen available at the highly desirable Renaissance 55+ adult community where activities are endless. Indoor and outdoor pools, golf course, tennis, fitness center, community center with restaurant, and so much more. All kitchen appliances, main area flooring, dryer and furnace installed Summer of 2024. Home offers open floor plan

    Heddy Pierson Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    54 Isabella Dr, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /24

    $311,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    119 Morning Glory La, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garey Weichert Realtors-Medford

    119 Morning Glory La, Whiting, NJ 08759
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Winthrop Place Unit 55, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8 Winthrop Place Unit 55, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /32

    $148,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft

    20 Yorkshire Ct Unit D, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Welcome to the much desired extremely active gated 55+ community of Leisure Village West which is centrally located to major hwys, beaches, shopping, hospitals, doctors, dining and entertainment!! This affordable well maintained home is the perfect alternative to renting. This cutie is situated on a very peaceful and tranquil parcel. Inside you will find spacious rooms, a delightful cozy

    Michele McDermott Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    20 Yorkshire Ct Unit D, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18 Mansfield Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,919

    Last Listing Agent Lois Gordon Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    18 Mansfield Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 A Monticello Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      5 A Monticello Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /34

    $179,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    2B Deerfield Dr Unit 52, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to Crestwood Village 5, an active adult community. The Orleans model features an attached garage with direct entry and a heated den with many use possibilities. The eat-in kitchen has just been updated with new countertops, new electric range and new LVP floor. Freshly painted and features a dinette area. Newly painted large LR with new LVP floor. Bedroom is newly painted with new carpet

    Christina Moscetti Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    2B Deerfield Dr Unit 52, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /67

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    21 Frilham Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,835

    Last Listing Agent Susan Staffordsmith Keller Williams Shore Properties

    21 Frilham Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /44

      Est $235,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Westport Dr Unit 71, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      47 Westport Dr Unit 71, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /24

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    65A Sunset Rd Unit 60, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath Sherbourne Model offering modern finishes and timeless style. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a tile backsplash, creating a sleek and functional space for everyday living. Recessed lighting and updated thermostats add comfort and efficiency throughout the home. Gleaming hardwood floors flow seamlessly from room to room,

    John Provaznik Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    65A Sunset Rd Unit 60, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /37

    $254,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    636A Devonshire Ln Unit 636A, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,410

    Last Listing Agent Kari McGuiness Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    636A Devonshire Ln Unit 636A, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Arbor St, Whiting, NJ 08759