22,890

Whiting, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $135,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2 A Swallow St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    NEW LOW PRICE! Welcome to Cedar Glen West, a sought-after 55+ co-op community! This beautifully updated corner unit offers a serene location next to the lake and just one block from the clubhouse, with abundant natural light throughout the day. Recent upgrades include a new AC/HVAC system, upgraded electrical, new flooring, new lighting fixtures, a new W/D, new stove, and a new patio fence. The

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Germino

    Realty ONE Group Showcase

    (732) 210-0751

    2 A Swallow St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Auburn St Unit 54B, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Enjoy the ease of 1-level living in this beautifully renovated free-standing Ranch! The home offers a fabulous open floor plan w/durable laminate flooring found throughout. Many recent improvements have been made inc. new multi-zone mini ductless split heat/AC units. The updated eat-in Kitchen offers custom solid maple counters, SS appliances inc. convection oven, 5-burner gas range, dishwasher,

    Margaret Sellers Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    35 Auburn St Unit 54B, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /25

    $155,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    59 Franklin Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Kuiken C21/ Solid Gold Realty Grbriar

    59 Franklin Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Beaver Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      32 Beaver Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /55

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    35 Chalfont Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath Newhall featuring crown molding, wainscoting and elegant columns. Find the office/study as you enter with lots of natural light and french doors for privacy. There is a formal dining room with a tray ceiling leading to the kitchen with breakfast center island, 42'' maple cabinets, double oven, granite counters, pantry and under counter

    Agent Photo

    Elaine McGovern-O'Connell

    Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    (848) 361-4238

    35 Chalfont Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /29

    $3,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    52 Rockingham Way Unit 1, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Discover your next home at 52 Rockingham Way in Manchester Township--a stunning LUXURY TOWNHOUSE END-UNIT designed for family living. This 3-bed, 2.1-bath gem is filled with natural light and extra privacy, featuring a spacious layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while additional rooms flex for kids, guests, or a home office. Enjoy a 1-car

    Vince Magbago RE/MAX Revolution

    52 Rockingham Way Unit 1, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /35

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    13C Sterling St, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,992

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Hildebrandt Station Cities

    13C Sterling St, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      119D Hope Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      119D Hope Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /24

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft

    20 Amesbury Rd Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Welcome to carefree living in this desirable adult community! This well-maintained Wessex model in Crestwood Village Six offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The home features a bright and inviting living room and dining room combo, along with an eat-in kitchen complete with hardwood floors, a bay window for abundant natural light, and a full stainless steel appliance package. Two generously sized

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Guan

    Real Broker, LLC

    (732) 335-7385

    20 Amesbury Rd Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    150 Farm Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759

    WOW!!!Welcome to this beautiful home, situated on a pristine property. this home is a dream come true, with an impressive and spacious layout. home features a magnificent kitchen with ample cabinet space, massive living and dinning room. Breathtaking sun/Florida room with big beautiful windows. home boasts nice size bedrooms, updated bathrooms and huge basement. Large fenced in backyard with

    Malka Shifra Cymet Blue Key Realty, LLC

    150 Farm Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /53

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    22B Edinburgh Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,791

    Last Listing Agent SEAN DISBROW C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    22B Edinburgh Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Molly Pitcher Ct, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      3 Molly Pitcher Ct, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /28

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18 Lenape Dr Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Charming Lexington model in the 55+ Crestwood 3 community with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1-car garage! Enjoy a spacious living and dining area with wood flooring and sliding doors leading to a bright sunroom. The eat-in kitchen features direct access to the outdoors. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite with a shower stall. There's ample closet space throughout the home, plus

    Agent Photo

    Louisa Sagarese

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (732) 678-9026

    18 Lenape Dr Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16A Ivy Ct Unit A, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Beautifully updated home in Crestwood Village 5, a 55+ community, offering a completely renovated interior with a bright, open feel. Brand new custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances including electric range, refrigerator, and dishwasher, modern cabinetry, and new countertops. New flooring and new interior and exterior doors throughout the home create a fresh, cohesive look. Spacious

    Patricia Hynes Heart of Gold Realty

    16A Ivy Ct Unit A, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /54

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    436A New Castle Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,143

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX Select

    436A New Castle Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Columbine Ave, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      182 Columbine Ave, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /24

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft

    20 Amesbury Rd Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

Agent Photo

    Johnny Guan

    Real Broker, LLC

    (848) 306-0264

    20 Amesbury Rd Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /30

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    57D Milford Ave Unit 53, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Peaceful 2 BR / 1 BA Rental with GarageEnjoy comfortable living in this clean, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in a quiet, serene neighborhood. Move-in ready with several modern updates throughout. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTSUpdated flooring, fresh paint, and kitchen equipped with updated appliances. Dedicated 1-car garage is perfect for parking or extra storage. Tenants enjoy

    Gerard Fiore Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    57D Milford Ave Unit 53, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /22

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    410 Highland Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Lynch Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    410 Highland Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /33

      Est $269,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Birchwood Dr Unit 50, De Soto, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      65 Birchwood Dr Unit 50, De Soto, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /47

    $529,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    88 Aberdeen Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Beautiful 2015 Abbeyville has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/flex room and mudroom. It features a modern open concept kitchen with breakfast center island, an abundance of 42'' maple cabinets with pullout trays, granite countertops, wall oven/microwave combo and pantry. Upgrades include hardwood floor throughout, gas fireplace, recessed lighting and additional storage room in laundry room.

    Agent Photo

    Elaine McGovern-O'Connell

    Weichert Realtors-Freehold

    (848) 345-5155

    88 Aberdeen Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Marlow Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Very Desirable WESTPORT Model, in Adult Community Leisure Knoll. Great LOCATION with LG PRIVATE LOT. Home has been recently painted! 1 year old STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN APPLIANCES! LR with Neutral Carpet, DR and Foyer NEWER LAMINATE FLOORING. MASTER BEDROOM w/ Laminate. Kitchen with White Cabinets. Large Family Room leading to COVERED PATIO ADDITION. Newer Baths. Master Bedroom with Newer Laminate

    Angela Dunn RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    19 Marlow Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /32

    $89,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    16 A Robin St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Alexander RE/MAX Realty 9

    16 A Robin St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 E Yorktowne Pkwy, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      37 E Yorktowne Pkwy, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $889,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft

    3134 Quarry Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Welcome to your private oasis on desirable Quarry Rd! This stunning 3BR, 3.5BA home (possible 4th BR) sits on 2.32 secluded acres offering luxury and tranquility. The dramatic Great Room features 20' cathedral ceilings and walls of windows showcasing scenic views. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42'' cabinets, Corian countertops, a 7-ft granite island, and 4 skylights. The primary suite offers a

    Agent Photo

    Felicia Finn

    C21/ Action Plus Realty

    (732) 716-3511

    3134 Quarry Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /14

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8A Canton Dr Unit 8A, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Newly renovated Lynnwood Model 55 & older Community renovated from top to bottom, 2 bedrooms, 2 bath with a garage. This bright and airy home includes New floors throughout, designer kitchen, All New appliances and a newly renovated laundry room. ample storage throughout. Located in the Adult Community of Crestwood Village 5.

    Nick Vinciguerra Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

    8A Canton Dr Unit 8A, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    91 Constitution Blvd, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Wilson Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    91 Constitution Blvd, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /30

      Est $283,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Stonybrook Rd Unit 61, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14 Stonybrook Rd Unit 61, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /47

    $799,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    2532 Woodland Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759

    First time on the market! This beautifully maintained and updated 4BR, 2.5BA Colonial is located in the sought-after Holly Oaks community in Manchester Township. Featuring hardwood floors, newer carpeting, and a spacious layout, this home offers a large kitchen and formal dining room accented with crown molding and wainscoting. The inviting family room showcases a fireplace as its

    Agent Photo

    Felicia Finn

    C21/ Action Plus Realty

    (848) 360-3242

    2532 Woodland Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    50 Westport Dr Unit 71, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to Crestwood Village, the sought-after 55+ adult community of Whiting! This fully renovated detached home is move-in ready and available for immediate occupancy. Enjoy updated finishes throughout, a bright and open layout, and low-maintenance living in a quiet adult community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and community amenities. Pets are welcome on a

    Michael Greenberg Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    50 Westport Dr Unit 71, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /25

    $382,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Dorset Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,650

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hopmayer Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    26 Dorset Rd, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lexington Dr Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      12 Lexington Dr Unit B, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /17

    $155,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1 Quincy Dr Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    55+ Community Active Adult Crestwood Community Village 5, Dunbar Modle.

    Agent Photo

    Ken Freeman

    Heart of Gold Realty

    (732) 756-1803

    1 Quincy Dr Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /21

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19B Maplewood Dr Unit 52, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to Crestwood Village 5--a beautifully refined adult community offering modern comfort at an affordable price with desirable amenities. This updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a custom kitchen with a center island and direct access to the outdoors--perfect for effortless entertaining and summer barbecues.Newer flooring throughout leads to a generously sized primary bedroom with a

    Jacquelyn Guevara RE/MAX Revolution

    19B Maplewood Dr Unit 52, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /11

    $72,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    64 B Kennedy Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bette Begovich C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    64 B Kennedy Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /38

      Est $183,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2D Ardmore St Unit 60, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2D Ardmore St Unit 60, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /42

    $157,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    114 Briarwood Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bed manufactured home in the desirable Pine Ridge South Adult 55+ Community in Whiting, NJ. Offering low maintenance living and exceptional value at $157,900, this move-in ready home features a natural gas conversion, newer roof and HVAC system, and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring. Gazebo our front in the cul de sac! Located at 114 Briarwood Ct, the

    Agent Photo

    Mary Shannon Cooper

    Fathom Realty NJ

    (848) 285-5417

    114 Briarwood Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Nathan Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759

    Sholom Silverstein Imperial Real Estate Agency

    14 Nathan Ave, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /52

    $379,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1035B Thornbury Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,286

    Last Listing Agent Linda Miotto Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    1035B Thornbury Ln, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 C Crestwood Pkwy, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      20 C Crestwood Pkwy, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home