14,214

Whitman County, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 NW Golden Hills Dr Unit 45, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      255 NW Golden Hills Dr Unit 45, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Vorderbrueggen Woodbridge Real Estate

  • /50

    $859,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    820 Palouse View Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

    MLS# 290373 Beautifully crafted custom home designed for effortless entertaining. This elegant 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers a thoughtful blend of formal and informal living spaces. A grand two-story foyer welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings, leading into a light-filled formal living room featuring maple hardwood floors and a gas-log fireplace with granite surround. An arched

    Mick Nazerali Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    820 Palouse View Ct, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /38

    $429,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    410 SE Dexter St, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,107

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Davis Woodbridge Real Estate

    410 SE Dexter St, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 SW Center St, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      647 SW Center St, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mick Nazerali Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

  • /30

    $289,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    1501 SE Footloose Dr, Pullman, WA 99163

    MLS# 292051 Single-level corner unit townhome in Ridge Pointe, a 55+ community, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This beautifully updated home features vaulted ceilings and a gas log fireplace in the living room, and stunning LVP plank flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, an induction range, updated painted cabinetry and countertops, plus a spacious pantry. The bright

    Mick Nazerali Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    1501 SE Footloose Dr, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /3

    $53,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    415 E Bluff St, Palouse, WA 99161

    • Land
    • 4,856 Sq Ft
    • $475,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Fulfs RE/MAX Home and Land

    415 E Bluff St, Palouse, WA 99161
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Steptoe St, Colton, WA 99113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      911 Steptoe St, Colton, WA 99113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Alred Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

  • /50

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    105 W Whitman St, Farmington, WA 99128

    MLS# 292286 Dreaming of space, views, and a property that actually works for your lifestyle? Here it is on the edge of Farmington, Washington, this 4.8-acre property offers a functional mini farm setup with open, level ground. The property includes pasture, a 16x40 covered livestock area, hay storage, a large garden space, and a 30x40 garage/shop with loft above a finished room, plus additional

    Mindy Vance Kelly Right Pullman

    105 W Whitman St, Farmington, WA 99128
  • /50

    $992,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    901 Brayton Rd, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,343

901 Brayton Rd, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /50

      Est $454,873 Not Listed For Sale

      901 S Main St, Colfax, WA 99111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      901 S Main St, Colfax, WA 99111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Gross Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

  • /15

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    1645 NE Merman Dr Unit C202, Pullman, WA 99163

    This well-maintained condo offers a practical, low-maintenance option in a location that supports consistent demand near Washington State University. The layout makes efficient use of space, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living or rental use. The property has been cared for over time, reducing the need for immediate updates or ongoing upkeep. Its position near campus keeps it

    Tyler LaVoie KW Palouse

    1645 NE Merman Dr Unit C202, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /3

    $219,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    245 E Houghton St, Palouse, WA 99161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,718

    Last Listing Agent Patti Green-Kent Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    245 E Houghton St, Palouse, WA 99161
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 SW Sagebrush Ln, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1459 SW Sagebrush Ln, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Abbott Woodbridge Real Estate

  • /43

    $554,000 Open Sat 9AM - 11AM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    513 Harvest Loop, Palouse, WA 99161

    MLS# 290540 Enjoy the space and sweeping views this beautifully updated home has to offer.The main level features an open-concept floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly into a spacious great room—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has quality Huntsville cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a walnut butcher block island. New refrigerator

    Patti Green-Kent Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    513 Harvest Loop, Palouse, WA 99161
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    212 C St, Endicott, WA 99125

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,525

    Last Listing Agent Salome Strickler Woodbridge Real Estate

    212 C St, Endicott, WA 99125
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Ackerman Ln Unit Lot 6, Colfax, WA 99111

      823 Ackerman Ln Unit Lot 6, Colfax, WA 99111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Bruya Woodbridge Real Estate

  • /30

    $450,000 Open Thu 12PM - 1:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    308 NW Webb St, Pullman, WA 99163

    MLS# 290268 Welcome to 308 NW Webb. This Home goes beyond simple functionality- it expands your lifestyle. Whether you're working, creating, or pursuing a hobby, it gives you the space to truly make it your own. Seller upgraded paints, deck, shop, cut trees, new sprinkler, new grasses, and cleaning off roof and walls.

    Yeonju Kim RE/MAX Home and Land

    308 NW Webb St, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /25

    $515,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1020 SW Corral Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,059

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pitzer RE/MAX Home and Land

    1020 SW Corral Ct, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /37

      Est $329,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13902 Wawawai Rd, Colton, WA 99113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1999
      13902 Wawawai Rd, Colton, WA 99113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonas Elber RE/MAX of Spokane

  • /34

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 13.7 Acres
    • $31,022 per Acre

    51 Emerson Rd, Uniontown, WA 99179

    This amazing piece of land could be an idyllic homesite; an outdoor concert venue; a wedding venue and so much more! Well, septic, and electricity already in place. Plus, two natural springs, out buildings, and the historic Collins Home.

    Darce Vassar-Kopczynski Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    51 Emerson Rd, Uniontown, WA 99179
  • /29

    $540,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1005 NW State St, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Kirsch Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    1005 NW State St, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /38

      Est $353,036 Not Listed For Sale

      210 S High St, Uniontown, WA 99179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      210 S High St, Uniontown, WA 99179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darcell Myers Woodbridge Real Estate

  • /4

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 261 Acres
    • $2,107 per Acre

    0 Jones Rd, Saint John, WA 99171

    AgriBusiness Trading Group and Peoples Company are excited to offer a dryland wheat farm for sale in Whitman County, Washington. Located in the highly desirable and fertile Palouse region, this farm consists of 261.00 +/- deeded acres and is approximately nine miles south of St. John, Washington. There are 251.89 +/- cropland acres, per the Whitman County Farm Service Agency, of which 27.03 +/-

    Adam Woiblet AgriBusiness Trading Group

    0 Jones Rd, Saint John, WA 99171
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    402 W Pearl St, Oakesdale, WA 99158

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,131

    Last Listing Agent Joni Hay Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    402 W Pearl St, Oakesdale, WA 99158
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 S Grand Ave Unit 28, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1165 S Grand Ave Unit 28, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

• /38

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    635 NE Michigan St, Pullman, WA 99163

    MLS# 288120 This well maintained WSU campus home has been lovingly cared for. It sits up off the street giving it a tree house feel and offers privacy. The entry is wide and covered. Inside you will find all spaces to be used optimally. A high level of craftsmanship is evident everywhere you look, stunning woodwork and built in cabinets, desks and shelves grace the house. You will find 4+

    Jeanne Fulfs RE/MAX Home and Land

    635 NE Michigan St, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /17

    $44,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    260 NW Golden Hills Dr Unit 6, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cofer Beasley Realty

    260 NW Golden Hills Dr Unit 6, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /50

      Est $767,893 Not Listed For Sale

      820 SW Finch Way, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      820 SW Finch Way, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Lange Woodbridge Real Estate

  • /45

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    33351 Washington 27, Oakesdale, WA 99158

    MLS# 290211 If you’re after space, privacy, and room to grow, this home on 2 acres in the peaceful Belmont Community—right between Garfield and Oakesdale—has it all. The main floor features two large bedrooms, including a primary suite with brand-new carpet and an ADA bathroom, plus another full bath, a kitchen with new appliances, dining area, laundry room, and walk-in pantry. A cozy sitting

    Jayci Cocking Woodbridge Real Estate

    33351 Washington 27, Oakesdale, WA 99158
  • /34

    $339,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    380 NW Dillon St, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Di Yang Woodbridge Real Estate

    380 NW Dillon St, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /33

      Est $491,067 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 SW Lehman Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1305 SW Lehman Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

• /44

    $689,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    2045 NW Hidden View Ct Unit 1, Pullman, WA 99163

    MLS# 292265 Welcome to Hidden View Homes, an exclusive and luxurious pocket neighborhood offering elegant design with a focus on comfortable, low maintenance living. This home features a high pitched roofline with a welcoming patio leading into an open-concept floor plan with an elegant fireplace, a spacious kitchen island built to entertain, and views of the ornamental courtyard—ideal for

    Mick Nazerali Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    2045 NW Hidden View Ct Unit 1, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /30

    $518,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1751 Sr 23, Colfax, WA 99111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayci Cocking Woodbridge Real Estate

    1751 Sr 23, Colfax, WA 99111
    • /34

      Est $619,508 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Finch Way, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      850 Finch Way, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pitzer RE/MAX

  • /50

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    208 E James St, Colfax, WA 99111

    Historic charm and comfortable living rarely come together like this on the Palouse, especially at a price point under $500,000. Tucked into a quiet Colfax neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home delivers both character and space in a way that is increasingly hard to find.Inside, the heart of the home is a thoughtfully updated custom kitchen featuring an Italian dual gas range and electric

    Jordan Vorderbrueggen Woodbridge Real Estate

    208 E James St, Colfax, WA 99111
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    709 Gregor St, Colton, WA 99113

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,283

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harrison Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

    709 Gregor St, Colton, WA 99113
    • /40

      Est $683,610 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Waha Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      610 Waha Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Davis Woodbridge Real Estate

  • /40

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    1940 NW Ventura Ct, Pullman, WA 99163

    MLS# 291965 Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on Northwest Ventura Drive in Pullman, just off Military Hill, this split-level home blends practical living with thoughtful updates and neighborhood charm. The open kitchen, dining, and living area features stainless steel appliances and refreshed light fixtures, creating a bright and inviting hub for daily life. Downstairs, a cozy living area

    Talis Meyer KW Palouse

    1940 NW Ventura Ct, Pullman, WA 99163
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    928 NW State St, Pullman, WA 99163

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cofer Beasley Realty

    928 NW State St, Pullman, WA 99163
    • /6

      Est $572,497 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Cayuse St, Pullman, WA 99163

      • Built 2025
      630 Cayuse St, Pullman, WA 99163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 497% Above List Price
      • 1,142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,836
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Davis Woodbridge Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home