7,439

Whitmore Lake, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 11702 Todds Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11702 Todds Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,442

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pomorski Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    11702 Todds Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /47

      Est $447,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      9160 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9160 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Ryan The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /10

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    553 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Under construction by Chestnut Home Builders in desirable Chestnut Village! Fences are Allowed! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath “Linden” floor plan with a walkout basement, features a modern open-concept layout with a spacious great room, fireplace, and upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, island, soft-close cabinetry, and designer backsplash. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main

    Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    553 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 4106 Shoreview Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4106 Shoreview Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,255

    Last Listing Agent Nick Coppola EXP Realty Main

    4106 Shoreview Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /52

      Est $330,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      8275 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8275 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Munro Munro Real Estate & Developmnt

  • 10909 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    10909 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED 12:00om, Monday 4-20-26 DEADLINE FOR ALL OFFERS* Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath craftsman located in the desirable Stone Ridge community of Green Oak Township, within the award-winning South Lyon School District. Built in 2015, this spacious 2,670 sq ft home offers a functional and inviting layout with multiple living spaces, including and a

    Reanen Maxwell Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    10909 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 10403 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10403 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,343

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Lashbrook KW Realty Livingston

    10403 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /2

      Est $339,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      9112 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9112 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,950

      Last Listing Agent Hiba Bilbeisi Real Estate One Inc

  • /57

    $495,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft

    10875 Charring Cross Cir, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Discover this exceptional contemporary retreat just 10 minutes north of Ann Arbor, offering four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a serene, wooded setting. The stunning living room features a soaring planked wood ceiling, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and an expansive wall of windows that frames the natural surroundings, with a French door leading directly to the upper

    Martin Bouma Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    10875 Charring Cross Cir, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 10461 9 Mile Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $245,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10461 9 Mile Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,256

    Last Listing Agent Mary Carano National Realty Centers, Inc

    10461 9 Mile Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /35

      Est $522,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      4344 Lori Lynn Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4344 Lori Lynn Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Willem Van Reesema The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /11

    $541,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    547 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Under construction by Chestnut Home Builders in desirable Chestnut Village! Fences are Allowed! A full yard of sod, sprinkler system & three trees are included! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath “Linden” floor plan with a walkout basement, features a modern open-concept layout with a spacious great room, fireplace, and upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, island, soft-close cabinetry, and designer

    Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    547 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 10820 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $407,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10820 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,555

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Reasons Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    10820 Bouldercrest Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • 44 Margaret St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Est $226,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Margaret St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      44 Margaret St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goedert Goedert Real Estate - Adr

  • /43

    $459,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    9065 Timbercrest Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Enjoy summer living in this sunny, move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home! One of the larger homes in the subdivision with 2,372 sq ft. Freshly painted and new flooring throughout in 2025. Featuring lake privileges and dock access to launch your kayak on the no-wake waters of Wildwood Lake. Don't forget walking distance to Whitmore Lake summer fun!!! Miles of walking paths including Lakeland

    Christina McKnight Blue Heron Realty

    9065 Timbercrest Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 8972 Ash Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $302,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8972 Ash Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,782

    Last Listing Agent Shane McKenzie 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    8972 Ash Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /66

      Est $392,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      24 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Black Savarino Properties Inc

  • /65

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    11565 Locust Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Hard to Find Beautiful Well Maintained Two Story Home Boasting over 3000 SF of Living Space and Located off a Cul-De-Sac Low Traffic Street w/ Highly Desirable Dexter Schools~~Enjoy Spacious Living Areas Enhanced with all New Carpet and Natural Light through Bright Windows~~The Chef will Love the Ergonomic Kitchen Complete w/ Quality Stainless Appliances, Central Island, Beverage Cooler & Newly

    Tim Sova RE/MAX Platinum

    11565 Locust Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 9150 Butternut Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9150 Butternut Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,728

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Walus Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    9150 Butternut Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /47

      Est $370,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      8027 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8027 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Otto Cornerstone Real Estate

  • 565 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $559,507

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    565 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Under construction by Chestnut Home Builders in desirable Chestnut Village! Fences are Allowed! A full yard of sod, sprinkler system & three trees are included! 2 Bedrooms plus a den/bonus room, 2 bathrooms with a walkout basement! The main floor features 9' ceilings, upgraded custom trim work and more. The living room features tall vaulted ceilings a gas fireplace and is open to the kitchen.

    Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    565 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 9031 Posey Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9031 Posey Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,935

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pace Reliant Realty Group LLC

    9031 Posey Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /37

      Est $740,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      9444 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9444 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Griffin Capulet Realty LLC

  • /34

    $466,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    362 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Chestnut Village on-site sales model* This listing is to show an example of what is available. Welcome to Chestnut Village! Located at the corner of Whitmore Lake & North Territorial. Extremely Easy US-23 Access & just 7 Miles to the University of Michigan, 8 Miles to University of Michigan Hospital & 10 Miles to Brighton. The Franklin floor plan is 1,538 square feet and features 3 bedrooms, 2

    Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    362 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 11346 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11346 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,643

    Last Listing Agent Nick Petrucci @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    11346 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /42

      Est $529,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      7207 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7207 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Armbruster The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /16

    $245,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $49,180 per Acre

    00 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    (PARCEL 2) Build Your Dream Home on This Beautiful 5-Acre Parcel! This amazing private parcel is just minutes away from US-23 and within walking distance to Independence Lake. Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and opportunity with this stunning 5-acre parcel of vacant land. Nestled in a peaceful setting and already perk tested, this property is ready for your dream home or private

    Tyler Baker Baker Cowan Group LLC

    00 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • /36

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11311 Dunlavy Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,159

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ewing Real Estate One Inc

    11311 Dunlavy Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /67

      Est $502,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      7292 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7292 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Larkins Real Estate One

  • /16

    $145,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    0 Vl Winters Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Discover a rare five-acre vacant parcel set along Winters Lane in Whitmore Lake, Michigan. This impressive corner lot boasts approximately 601 feet of road frontage along Winters Lane, complemented by an additional approximately 34 feet of frontage on Coyle Road, creating a commanding presence from multiple approaches. Expansive frontage and wide-open acreage combine to deliver a remarkable sense

    Reuben Mishler CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    0 Vl Winters Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 10281 Grove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10281 Grove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,728

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tuck JTRE Group

    10281 Grove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /45

      Est $481,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      7583 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7583 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

  • /52

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    9092 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Recently improved price! Welcome to 9092 Main Street in the heart of Whitmore Lake. This charming two-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing a functional and comfortable layout for everyday living.Located just minutes from Whitmore Lake, enjoy easy access to outdoor recreation, scenic views, and the benefits of lake living without the waterfront price. Conveniently near the

    Victoria Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    9092 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • 418 N Pointe Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    418 N Pointe Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,091

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Minter Wentworth Real Estate Group

    418 N Pointe Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /28

      Est $332,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      7959 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7959 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiara Nelson Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $1,798,561 per Acre

    9510 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    Waterfront Lot on All-Sports Whitmore Lake! Own this .13-acre lakefront lot with 49 feet of frontage on All-Sports Whitmore Lake. Enjoy a firm, sandy bottom ideal for swimming, boating, and true lakefront living. Listing includes two vacant lots located near the corner of Main Street and Margaret Street, across Main Street from Whitmore Lake; the two lots have a total combined area is 0.38 acres.

    David Mueller Real Broker LLC Ann Arbor

    9510 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9045 Hillcrest Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,088

    Last Listing Agent Brent Flewelling The Charles Reinhart Company

    9045 Hillcrest Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /101

      Not Listed For Sale

      7725 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7725 Jennings Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Glahn Real Estate One Inc

  • /2

    $249,900

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $162,273 per Acre

    1960 E North Territorial Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE!! Great opportunity to own a nice parcel of land with 1.5 acres!! BTVAI Land contract terms negotiable!Agent related to seller.

    Crystal Harlow MC Realty Group, Inc

    1960 E North Territorial Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
  • /86

    $659,452

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7227 Wheeler Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,699

    Last Listing Agent Todd Waller @properties Christie's Int'lAA

    7227 Wheeler Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home