7,439

Whitmore Lake, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 11540 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11540 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,400

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Handloser RE/MAX Classic

    11540 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /20

      Est $268,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Delaware Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      33 Delaware Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ewing Real Estate One Inc

  • 9140 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9140 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,461

    Last Listing Agent Terri Fenelon KW Professionals Brighton

    9140 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /39

      Est $543,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      4113 Lori Lynn Ln Unit 18, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4113 Lori Lynn Ln Unit 18, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brent Flewelling The Charles Reinhart Company

  • 9079 Grove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9079 Grove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,068

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Buettner Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    9079 Grove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • 9076 Butternut Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Est $306,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      9076 Butternut Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9076 Butternut Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Covert KW Platinum

  • /26

    $439,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5696 Trailside Ln Unit 1, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bartleman Norfolk Realty Limited

    5696 Trailside Ln Unit 1, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /46

      Est $341,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Waterlily, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      281 Waterlily, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Daum Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

  • 8962 Sunflower Unit 49, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $348,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8962 Sunflower Unit 49, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,347

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sova RE/MAX Platinum

    8962 Sunflower Unit 49, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /44

      Est $288,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Crestlawn Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      226 Crestlawn Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Eddy The Charles Reinhart Company

  • 11175 Sand Crane Way, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $511,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11175 Sand Crane Way, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,032

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Neal Real Estate One-Brighton

    11175 Sand Crane Way, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /51

      Est $449,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      7752 Lakeshore Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7752 Lakeshore Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,900
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Morfin eXp Realty, LLC

  • 9416 Wildwood Lake Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $325,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9416 Wildwood Lake Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,223

    Last Listing Agent Sade Harper EXP Realty Main

    9416 Wildwood Lake Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /40

      Est $342,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Glenmoor St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      366 Glenmoor St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,100
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8118 Fair Oak Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,044

    Last Listing Agent Joel Zell The Charles Reinhart Company

    8118 Fair Oak Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /48

      Est $300,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      9056 Pine Cove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9056 Pine Cove Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Eddy The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /54

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    11994 N Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,528

    Last Listing Agent John Kerrigan Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    11994 N Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /28

      Est $358,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      7837 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7837 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joel Zell The Charles Reinhart Company

  • 10836 Tuthill Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10836 Tuthill Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,299

    Last Listing Agent Marianne McCreary Partners Real Estate Professionals PC

    10836 Tuthill Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
    • /54

      Est $606,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      7190 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7190 Webster Church Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ewing Real Estate One Inc

  • 335 Dartmoor St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    335 Dartmoor St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,143

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    335 Dartmoor St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /58

      Est $545,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 W Pillar Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4115 W Pillar Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Taylor The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    294 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,522

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Krauss Real Estate One Inc

    294 E Shore Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /40

      Est $463,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      7715 Trotters Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7715 Trotters Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Kleine The Charles Reinhart Company

  • 9217 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9217 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,757

    Last Listing Agent Matt Talbot Redefine Real Estate

    9217 Lakewood Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /75

      Est $906,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Apple Creek Ct, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8040 Apple Creek Ct, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Sorkin Howard Hanna Real Estate

  • 425 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    425 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    425 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /48

      Est $619,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      8360 Merrill Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8360 Merrill Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Johnson Real Estate One Inc

  • 473 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $499,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    473 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,906

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    473 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /38

      Est $454,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      4960 Valentine Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4960 Valentine Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,011
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ewing Real Estate One Inc

  • 1811 E North Territorial Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1811 E North Territorial Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,993

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Dillon J Dillon Realty

    1811 E North Territorial Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /45

      Est $720,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      9893 Hermitage Way Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9893 Hermitage Way Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

• 466 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $497,667

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    466 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,700

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gronow Chestnut Real Estate

    466 Jubilee Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /72

      Est $774,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      9101 Stoneview Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9101 Stoneview Ln, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LaDonna Bow Billman The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5690 Trailside Ln Unit 2, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bartleman Norfolk Realty Limited

    5690 Trailside Ln Unit 2, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /86

      Est $940,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      5536 Walsh Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5536 Walsh Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stipe RE/MAX Michigan

  • /86

    $735,125

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7415 S Kearney Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,170

7415 S Kearney Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /9

      Est $182,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      6190 Whitmore Lake Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6190 Whitmore Lake Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Racine Century 21 Affiliated

  • 9509 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9509 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,667

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Handloser RE/MAX Classic

    9509 Main St, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
    • /44

      Est $376,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Lakeview Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      266 Lakeview Dr, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Ebenhoeh The Charles Reinhart Company

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home