188

Recently Sold Homes in 90605

Section Image
  • 11231 Inez St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $690,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11231 Inez St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,952

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Harris Excellence RE Real Estate

    11231 Inez St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • /4

    $555,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    10912 Newgate Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,178

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    10912 Newgate Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 14102 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $800,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14102 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,109

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Keller Williams Realty

    14102 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 8719 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    $1,625,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8719 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,227

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bosshard Coldwell Banker Envision

    8719 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603
  • 13436 Dittmar Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    $722,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13436 Dittmar Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,409

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gomez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    13436 Dittmar Dr, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13908 Valna Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    $735,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13908 Valna Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,638

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mattson Lido Real Estate & Investments

    13908 Valna Dr, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 12325 Louis Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    $781,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12325 Louis Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,288

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kennedy Compass

    12325 Louis Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13317 Allegan St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $750,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13317 Allegan St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,771

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sunnaa NEIGHBORHOOD REAL ESTATE

    13317 Allegan St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13522 Reis St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $835,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    13522 Reis St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,456

    Last Listing Agent Nelsie Quiroz Keller Williams Realty

    13522 Reis St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 10902 Alclad Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    $761,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10902 Alclad Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,169

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vallejo Major League Properties

    10902 Alclad Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 10039 Guilford Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    $760,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10039 Guilford Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,880

    Last Listing Agent ProOffice Realty First Choice Realty Group

    10039 Guilford Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 8627 Calmosa Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    $1,280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8627 Calmosa Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,248

    Last Listing Agent Lori DeSantis T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    8627 Calmosa Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13649 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    $775,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13649 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,018

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rodarte PAK HOME REALTY

    13649 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 8459 La Vela Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    $2,050,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8459 La Vela Ave, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,434

    Last Listing Agent Ulisses Lopez Coldwell Banker Envision

    8459 La Vela Ave, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 9831 La Serna Dr Unit 2, Whittier, CA 90605

    $775,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9831 La Serna Dr Unit 2, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justyna Korczynski TNHC Realty and Construction

    9831 La Serna Dr Unit 2, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13723 Oak St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $880,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13723 Oak St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,509

    Last Listing Agent Dana Canfield Redfin

    13723 Oak St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 14080 2nd St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $780,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14080 2nd St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,588

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kennedy Compass

    14080 2nd St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13924 2nd St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $810,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13924 2nd St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,933

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lee 24 Hour Real Estate

    13924 2nd St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • /9

    $1,512,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Aronson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • 13752 Bentongrove Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    $705,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    13752 Bentongrove Dr, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,162

    Last Listing Agent Lara Silla Mogul Real Estate

    13752 Bentongrove Dr, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13563 Carnell St, Whittier, CA 90605

    $805,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    13563 Carnell St, Whittier, CA 90605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,665

    Last Listing Agent Angel&Pat Hernandez Synergy Real Estate

    13563 Carnell St, Whittier, CA 90605
  • 13903 La Cuarta St, Whittier, CA 90602

    $837,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    13903 La Cuarta St, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,888

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Sifuentes Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    13903 La Cuarta St, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8640 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8640 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,860

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gimbel-Johnson Compass

    8640 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603
  • 8606 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    $1,590,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8606 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,274

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gimbel-Johnson Compass

    8606 Lindante Dr, Whittier, CA 90603
  • 9011 Painter Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    $739,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9011 Painter Ave, Whittier, CA 90602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,586

    Last Listing Agent Delia Cota Keller Williams SELA

    9011 Painter Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8503 Seranata Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    $1,635,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8503 Seranata Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,305

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pennino Coldwell Banker Realty

    8503 Seranata Dr, Whittier, CA 90603
  • 8432 Portafino Place, Whittier, CA 90603

    $1,475,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8432 Portafino Place, Whittier, CA 90603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,725

    Last Listing Agent Holly Kerr BK Platinum Properties

    8432 Portafino Place, Whittier, CA 90603
  • 14368 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90604

    $710,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14368 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,869

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hernandez Alta Realty Group

    14368 Lanning Dr, Whittier, CA 90604

Showing Results 161 - 188, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home