16

Recently Sold Ketner Mill Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    133 Ridge Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,941

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hudson Keller Williams Realty

    133 Ridge Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot 1 Robbie Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wells Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Lot 1 Robbie Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5609 Francis Spring Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,025

    Last Listing Agent Cori Maynard Rhea-Real Estate

    5609 Francis Spring Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /24

    $198,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1720 Morrison Spring Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,763

    Last Listing Agent David Hanson EXP Realty, LLC

    1720 Morrison Spring Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /22

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    550 Tanya Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,893

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Roddy United Real Estate Experts

    550 Tanya Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 River Canyon Rd Unit RTC2921917, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $460,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    0 River Canyon Rd Unit RTC2921917, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /10

    $45,325

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $98,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carr Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    540 Belmont Church Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Flaxcomb Keller Williams Realty

    540 Belmont Church Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /10

    $45,325

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Mullins Cove Rd Unit RTC2800887, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $98,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 925 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carr Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    0 Mullins Cove Rd Unit RTC2800887, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11020 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $686,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,025

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wammak Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    11020 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /121

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    275 Old Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    275 Old Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /65

    $630,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    125 Robbie Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,880

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Williamson Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    125 Robbie Dr, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /17

    $24,750

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 5 Mullins Cove Rd, Powells Crsrd, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $28,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales , LLC

    Lot 5 Mullins Cove Rd, Powells Crsrd, TN 37397
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 River Canyon Rd Unit 1512482, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $460,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gonzalez EXP Realty LLC

    0 River Canyon Rd Unit 1512482, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /13

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10495 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • Land
    • 10.64 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,311

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    10495 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397
  • /59

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1298 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Olinger United Country Real Estate Southeast Land Solutions, LLC

    1298 Mullins Cove Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Ketner Mill, TN?
The houses for sale in Ketner Mill, TN spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ketner Mill, TN?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Ketner Mill, TN.

Home Trends in Ketner Mill, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$345,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
7.70
Median List Price
$349,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
33%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home