48,965

Wichita County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1309 Monroe St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Featuring beautiful hardwood floors & a spacious living room that flows to formal dining, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has stainless appliances including gas stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, walk-in pantry & breakfast area. A versatile den w/ patio doors to backyard can serve as a 3rd bedroom, office or living area. Both bedrooms are nice sized w/great closet spaces. Bathroom includes

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 289-5664

    1309 Monroe St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4830 Lovers Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Cute & cozy home in excellent condition now available for lease! 3bd/2ba with 2car garage, 1136 sq ft. Some features include, new shower in the primary bathroom, nice covered rear patio, granite counters, wood-burning fireplace in living room and storage shed in the backyard. $1700/month. Security deposit equals 1 month's rent. Firm on NO PETS!

    Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

    4830 Lovers Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6027 Laci Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,595

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    6027 Laci Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /18

      Est $334,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      5113 Reyes St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5113 Reyes St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TAMARA KLUVER EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

  • /26

    $89,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    1705 Pearl Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Hardwood floors throughout this spacious home. 4th bedroom is off the master bedroom and would also make a great office or nursery. Formal dining. 1685 Sq. Ft. per tax office. Garage & carport. Great home or investment property. Recently painted.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 400-3886

    1705 Pearl Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /17

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3206 9th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Remodeled 2-Bedroom Home – Water Paid & Covered ParkingRecently remodeled and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern updates, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living in a convenient Wichita Falls location.Inside, you'll find a freshly updated interior with clean finishes, updated flooring, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living.

    3206 9th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /30

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1951 Fm 2384 N, Electra, TX 76360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,032

    Last Listing Agent JON MOSS TURNER COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    1951 Fm 2384 N, Electra, TX 76360
    • /35

      Est $337,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      816 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ross Gentry RE/MAX

  • /5

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    904 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360

    Looking to build/move in Electra, TX? Well this owner has several lots available on Lincoln, Garrison, Jackson, Main, Truman, Wabash and Wilbarger. Owner has entire package listed at $199,900 (24 addresses with the potential for 30+ Houses). Mobile/Manufactured homes will be allowed with certain skirting requirements. Buyer will have to need to verify deed restrictions with City of Electra and

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 240-8720

    904 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 6,528 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2408 Brook Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Secure coded entrance into a historic building, 1/1 for $750, 2/1 $850 pets at owner discretion

    Teri Heaslip EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    2408 Brook Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /31

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    301 S Holly St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,776

    Last Listing Agent NINA HORN Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    301 S Holly St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $278,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Heisman Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4809 Heisman Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tacy Sager KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

  • /30

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    801 N Avenue C, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Woodburning stove in living room. Formal dining room. Cute kitchen. Oversized utility room. 2 generous sized bedrooms. Bathroom has a tub/shower. Home sits on a corner lot with a large, fenced backyard with double gates leading to the back 2 car carport and storage workshop. This is a large yard. Great neighborhood!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 204-6687

    801 N Avenue C, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2215 Roberts Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Welcome to 2215 Roberts! This charming 2-bedroom home features an oversized, light-filled layout with recent upgrades throughout. Enjoy a refreshed kitchen, new carpet, and a bright, open feel. Schedule your private showing today!

    2215 Roberts Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    902 Dosia St, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,149

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    902 Dosia St, Iowa Park, TX 76367
    • /29

      Est $190,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Sabota Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4621 Sabota Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent TERESA YORK SOARING REALTY

  • /36

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    5025 Cy Young Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Better than new and loaded with upgrades, this stunning home truly has to be seen to be believed! Featuring 5 bedrooms, including two master suites, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet of living space, it’s the perfect setup for multiple generations. This spacious corner lot boasts a top-end privacy fence, a beautiful pergola, an extended patio, and an immaculate yard. Inside, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 353-1140

    5025 Cy Young Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1715 Woodrow Ave Unit 1715 Woodrow, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Adorable duplex on Woodrow in Brook Village. 2 bedroom, 1 bath. The kitchen has a stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, & stackable washer/dryer. Both sides are beautifully finished. 1,050/month minimum 12 month lease.

    RYAN MARTIN 940 REALTY

    1715 Woodrow Ave Unit 1715 Woodrow, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /38

    $64,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    701 Polk St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,617

    Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    701 Polk St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /30

      Est $459,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Blue Mesa, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5000 Blue Mesa, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    800 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360

Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 314-6528

    800 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1913 Fillmore St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    1913 Fillmore St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    14 Freedom Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,892

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Methvin DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    14 Freedom Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Texowa Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      0 Texowa Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

  • /27

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    104 Hidden Creek Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Beautiful home in Ranch Estates in BurkISD! Enjoy the open living area, with a cozy fireplace, a large backyard with a covered patio for entertainment, and an indoor (garage) storm shelter for peace of mind!Book now for your private showing!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Kingcade

    DON HARDY HOMES REAL ESTATE

    (940) 353-1878

    104 Hidden Creek Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1408 Deville St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    1408 Deville Street, Wichita Falls, TX 76306 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car garage. ceramic tiled floors, and ceiling fans. Owner will install window units. No more than 5 tenants allowed for this 3 bedroom house. Rent is $1100/mo, security deposit is $1100, $48 Application Fee, and pet fee is $150 per pet with a max of 3 pets. Tenant will have to provide renters insurance. Applicants MUST pass

    LANELL KRUGER STRATEGIC REALTY

    1408 Deville St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /28

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3007 Lavell Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,599

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    3007 Lavell Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $338,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Olivia Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4917 Olivia Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Maloney BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /39

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    802 Mohawk Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Renovated 4/2/2 home with great curb appeal within walking distance of high school. Vinyl plank flooring and a spacious living room with a fireplace. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar. HVAC replaced in 2021. Enjoy the awesome privacy fenced backyard with covered patio, mature trees, paver patio, crushed granite walkway and a

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 291-8833

    802 Mohawk Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4220 Idlewood Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Cute 4 bedroom 1 bath house 3 bedrooms have closets one doesn't have a closet so it could be a office or bedroom. Two car garage, large back yard. Pet friendly Application fee $35 for everyone over 18 or $45 for married couples. Rent is $1300.00 per month with a non refundable security deposit of $850.00 will hold the property for 2 weeks. Pets welcome with a $250 pet deposit per pet limit 2

    4220 Idlewood Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    110 S Crescent Dr, Electra, TX 76360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,931

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bashford HOMESTEAD AND RANCH REAL ESTATE

    110 S Crescent Dr, Electra, TX 76360
    • /4

      Est $75,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 City View Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      4212 City View Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMY HARMON PIVOT REALTY

  • /29

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    605 Oak St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Super sharp and beautifully decorated! I wished every home looked this good! No for real, it's clean, neat and with just the right amount of space. Plus that 4th room, gameroom, at home office just always great to have and it's out of the way quiet. 9x14 storage at front of house plus storage building in the backyard too. Take a look, I bet you'll love it! Great location in Burkburnett ISD, Walk

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 289-7772

    605 Oak St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /18

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1610 Ridgemont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a POOL. Nice size living room w/woodburning fireplace, wet bar & formal dining area. Kitchen has granite countertops, ample cabinet space & breakfast area. Primary suite has walk in closet, double vanities, large shower and jacuzzi tub. Utility room with sink. Covered patio, storm shelter, swimming pool & beautiful sunsets overlooking Tanglewood. $2690 Sec Dep

    Analisa Allison TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    1610 Ridgemont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /29

    $115,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1020 Ridgeway Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,988

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1020 Ridgeway Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /15

      Est $57,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Airport Dr Unit 1424 & 1428 Airport, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hurley 940 REALTY

  • /4

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    804 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360

Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 291-9972

    804 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 S Ave B, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Do you want the most affordable, livable place to call your own?Just $800/month to OWN this clean home in a quiet, safe community.3 bedrooms and nice finishes round out this awesome home's offerings.RBI license #MHDRET0003769

    209 S Ave B, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1217 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,778

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    1217 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Loop 11, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      1915 Loop 11, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Rogers HIRSCHI REALTORS

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home