7,379

Homes in ZIP Code 76308

Section Image
  • /35

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    3518 Kent Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Welcome to Fountain Park's newest listing, where updated meets convenience. This expansive 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,018 sq ft of refined living with dual living areas, one includes a statement fireplace. There is ample space throughout the home and a separate utility room. Entertain year-round with an additional 255 sq ft enclosed porch. Thoughtfully updated with elevated finishes and

    Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3518 Kent Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /24

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3614 Garfield St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Centrally located and generously sized, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers both comfort and versatility. The layout features two living areas and a charming dining nook with attractive wood built-ins. A converted garage provides additional flexible space—ideal for recreation, storage, a home gym, or a hobby room. Highlights include original hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a covered patio

    Maria Maloney BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    3614 Garfield St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2605 Amherst Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,678

    Last Listing Agent CRIMSON SHULTS HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2605 Amherst Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /26

      Est $152,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Featherston Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4018 Featherston Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /35

    $285,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    4421 Prince Edward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Well-maintained 4 bed, 2.5 bath with living room featuring vaulted ceilings, rich wood details, built-ins & cozy brick fireplace. Kitchen offers stainless appliances, Corian counters, formal dining & breakfast nook. Low-maintenance backyard with patio & 2 storage sheds. NEW roof & Major highlight: $35K+ FULLY PAID-OFF solar—no lease or assumption—immediate energy savings. Quick access to Kell

    KELSEY BARRELLS TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    4421 Prince Edward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /5

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4318 Boren Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    SPACIOUS BRICK HOME. LARGE DEN. SECURITY DEPOSIT SAME AS RENT. NO PITBULLS, ROTWEILERSOR CATS. CALL BROKER AT 9407611002 FOR REQUIRED CRITERIA.

    MARTY MARTINEZ MARTINEZ REALTORS

    4318 Boren Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 22, 2025

    2558 Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,764

    Last Listing Agent TERRY BAIRD ANCHORED REALTY

    2558 Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /28

      Est $136,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Gossett Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4007 Gossett Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

  • /32

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    4824 Rhea Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offering over 2,300 sq ft of living space. The functional floor plan includes two living areas with new carpet, perfect for entertaining, a home office, or flexible use. Recent updates feature a brand-new roof and two HVAC units, ensuring comfort during the summer months. Conveniently located approximately 20 minutes from Sheppard Air Force Base

    RISHAN SPRAY EXP REALTY, LLC

    4824 Rhea Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /31

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4208 Picasso Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Centrally located 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage townhome for lease! Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living with zero lawn care and a private enclosed patio—perfect for relaxing. Residents have access to a community pool for those hot Texas days. Well-maintained and move-in ready. Pets accepted upon owner approval. Deposit equal to one month’s rent.

    KAYLE BYRNE-PARKS PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4208 Picasso Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4408 Montego Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,442

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NEXTHOME VERITY

    4408 Montego Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /13

      Est $128,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Blanton St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3005 Blanton St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Analisa Allison TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /23

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    4213 Meadowbrook Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Welcome home! This 2,528 sq ft gem features a private, isolated master suite and 3 full baths. Enjoy a mix of durable LVP, laminate wood, and tile, with brand-new carpet in all 4 bedrooms. The interior is spacious and move-in ready. Outside, relax on the large patio under beautiful mature trees. Hobbyists will love the 20x20 workshop, plus a 2-car garage for extra storage. Perfectly blending

    CHUCK PACE EXP REALTY, LLC

    4213 Meadowbrook Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /29

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4300 McCutchen Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Charming, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1-car carport home in a quiet neighborhood. Entry into the home features a brick accent wall and floor-to-ceiling French-style windows. Living room has a ceiling fan. Dining area is open to the kitchen. Kitchen has a refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range/oven. Laundry room offers an abundance of storage including a walk-in pantry. Bedrooms share a hall bath with

    VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    4300 McCutchen Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2402 Marika Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,112

    Last Listing Agent Linda Warnock KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    2402 Marika Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $161,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4644 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CARI PIKE TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /26

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    2948 S Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Step inside to find fresh updates throughout, including updated finishes, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light. The open layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features of this property is the rare 3-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Outside, enjoy a

    EARLENE FOSTER EXP REALTY, LLC

    2948 S Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /19

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3202 Grant St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    3202 Grant is a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom single family residence in a small neighborhood south of Kell Blvd. House is close to shopping aswell as Midwestern State University. Pets will be allowed on a case by case scenario and incur a $300 per pet fee. Home has Natural gas.

    JOHN MONTOYA PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3202 Grant St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3908 Gayle Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,065

    Last Listing Agent Ciarra Birch PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3908 Gayle Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /29

      Est $165,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      4640 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4640 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ross Gentry RE/MAX

  • /30

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft

    2304 Irving Place, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Light-filled and spacious, this Country Club Estates gem has 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 3 versatile living areas. The large sunroom with vaulted ceiling overlooks a large aggregate stone patio, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen impresses with a center island, custom cabinetry, and window over the sink. The primary suite includes dual bathrooms and sunroom access. Enjoy ample storage. Mature

    Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    2304 Irving Place, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4314 Rhea Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    NICE HOME IN FAITH VILLAGE. NEAR MSU, WALMART. RESTURANTS, ETC SECURITY DEPOSIT SAME AS 1ST MONTHS RENT. CALL BROKER FOR PETS. NO CATS, ROTWIELERS OR PIT BULLS. $250 FOR ACCEPTED PETS. $35.00 APP FEE FOR ANY ONE 18 OR OLDER. EXTRA LARGE LOT LARGE LOT. RENTSPREE FOR BACKGROUND CHECK.

    MARTY MARTINEZ MARTINEZ REALTORS

    4314 Rhea Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $389,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2403 Martin St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,930

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rogers HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2403 Martin St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /25

      Est $180,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      4638 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4638 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Crouch RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

  • /30

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    2700 Devon Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Great-sized home now available! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property with a dedicated office offers plenty of space to fit your needs. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, convenience is right at your doorstep. Enjoy recent updates including: roof, fence, and some flooring. Making this home move-in ready! Book your showing!

    Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2700 Devon Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2953 Stearns Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Great home & great location right off Rhea Rd across from Milam Elem. 4bd/3ba, w/rear entry garage. Recent updates include new paint both inside and out, new gutters, new privacy fence. Interior updates include new LVP flooring, new appliance pkg, fridge include, new garage door and garage lift. $2100/month for a 2yr lease or $2200/month for a 1yr lease. Security deposit equal to one month’s

    Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

    2953 Stearns Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /15

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2931 Moffett Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,252

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham 940 REALTY

    2931 Moffett Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /25

      Est $189,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4505 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /25

    $319,990

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    3309 Taft Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Country Club exclusive! This 3 bed, 2 bath sprawls over 2,472 sq ft. This home sits just half a block from the university, near the hospital, and close to popular Collective Coffee. This home offers two living areas, formal dining, a kitchen with island, and generous sized bedrooms. The exterior features on a .44-acre lot with a circle drive, private garage parking in the rear. If you’re craving

    Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3309 Taft Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1 Mayfair Terrace, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex in a highly sought-after neighborhood! This home features a thoughtful, spacious layout and has been kept in pristine condition. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car garage and a fantastic, backyard perfect for relaxing. Located in a prime area close to local amenities. Strictly no pets and no smoking. Ready for immediate move-in!

    Bill Crouch RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    1 Mayfair Terrace, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $443,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    66 Edwards Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,812

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    66 Edwards Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /22

      Est $203,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      4502 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4502 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc McCown MCCOWN REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /32

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    3027 Moffett Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a double lot in Faith Village! Welcoming entry opens to formal living and dining rooms. Updated kitchen features quality appliances, breakfast bar, and breakfast area. Spacious family room with fireplace and French doors leading to the covered patio. Large primary suite with private bath, dual sinks, and walk-in shower. Privacy-fenced backyard, circle

    Tyler Methvin DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    3027 Moffett Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2945 S Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,605

    Last Listing Agent Tacy Sager KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    2945 S Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $149,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      4522 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4522 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

  • /35

    $279,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    4828 Dickens St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Located in the highly desirable Sikes Estates, this classic home features an entertaining floorplan, spacious room sizes & a wonderful opportunity to live in a well loved, attractive neighborhood. The oversized living room opens to an accessory sunroom, providing space for family fun & multiple living spaces. Timeless updates to the kitchen include updated stainless appliances, granite cabinets &

    LEE BYBEE HIRSCHI REALTORS

    4828 Dickens St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    125 Royal Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,932

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    125 Royal Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /29

      Est $189,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Belmount Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4609 Belmount Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE YOW 940 REALTY

  • /29

    $189,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    4107 Hughes Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. Comfortable bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Large backyard provides space for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining with easy access to major roads.

    ALYSSA CHAVEZ Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    4107 Hughes Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2924 Loma Linda Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,043

    Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    2924 Loma Linda Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home