308

Recently Sold Homes in 76308

Section Image
  • /31

    $179,940 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4512 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,101

    Last Listing Agent Beth Anne MARTIN 940 REALTY

    4512 Westward Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $254,940 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3515 Cranbrook Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,550

    Last Listing Agent Rachel KOLAR 940 REALTY

    3515 Cranbrook Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2417 Berkeley Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    2417 Berkeley Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2635 Chase Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,803

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rogers HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2635 Chase Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /40

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1 Masterson Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,437

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McKie HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1 Masterson Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /27

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3026 Moffett Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,938

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cribbs Lion Drive Realty

    3026 Moffett Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /20

    $124,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4618 University Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,445

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham 940 REALTY

    4618 University Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /33

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2415 Ellingham, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,037

    Last Listing Agent VALENTINA RUBIO DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    2415 Ellingham, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 26, 2025

    330 Mariners Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,141

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Methvin DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    330 Mariners Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2410 Cambridge Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,319

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2410 Cambridge Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /17

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3312 Buchanan St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,636

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham 940 REALTY

    3312 Buchanan St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /21

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2940 Parish St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,609

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham 940 REALTY

    2940 Parish St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /18

    $284,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2530 Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,891

    Last Listing Agent JIM CHANDLER CHANDLER REALTORS

    2530 Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2920 Featherston Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,201

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    2920 Featherston Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /17

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3104 Telegraph Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,982

    Last Listing Agent JIM CHANDLER CHANDLER REALTORS

    3104 Telegraph Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /31

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3006 Thomas Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,439

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Snyder RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    3006 Thomas Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /15

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4203 Prothro Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,261

    Last Listing Agent Denny Bishop BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    4203 Prothro Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /13

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4502 Tamarron Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,924

    Last Listing Agent Denny Bishop BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    4502 Tamarron Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /31

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2011 Heather Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,559

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Hadsell HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2011 Heather Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /17

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2941 Parish St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,940

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham 940 REALTY

    2941 Parish St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    84 Edgewater Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,847

    Last Listing Agent Jay McWhorter HIRSCHI REALTORS

    84 Edgewater Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4811 Saddleback Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,748

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McKie HIRSCHI REALTORS

    4811 Saddleback Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /13

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4342 Cunningham Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,712

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Foster ANCHORED REALTY

    4342 Cunningham Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /16

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2538 Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thomas HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2538 Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4211 Shady Grove Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,741

    Last Listing Agent BREANNA HADSELL HIRSCHI REALTORS

    4211 Shady Grove Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $389,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2421 Bryan Glen St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,270

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    2421 Bryan Glen St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /20

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2005 Heather Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,554

    Last Listing Agent STEVE SKELTON POST OAK REALTY

    2005 Heather Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /19

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4306 Shady Grove Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

    Last Listing Agent JIM CHANDLER CHANDLER REALTORS

    4306 Shady Grove Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /23

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4500 Mccrory Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,856

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Caussey STRATEGIC REALTY

    4500 Mccrory Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /39

    $477,997 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Candlewood Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,695

    Last Listing Agent TERESA YORK SOARING REALTY

    4 Candlewood Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /25

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3203 Red Coach Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,437

    Last Listing Agent Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

    3203 Red Coach Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /34

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    22 Billie Joyce St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,741

    Last Listing Agent Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

    22 Billie Joyce St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /7

    $71,550 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3304 Garfield St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,289

    Last Listing Agent CARI PIKE TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    3304 Garfield St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /29

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4521 Barbados, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,607

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lunn SOARING REALTY

    4521 Barbados, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /25

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4202 Prothro Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,526

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cash HIRSCHI REALTORS

    4202 Prothro Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /32

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4517 Wynnwood Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,670

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NEXTHOME VERITY

    4517 Wynnwood Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2417 Ellingham, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,797

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2417 Ellingham, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /32

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4104 Stearns Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,648

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NEXTHOME VERITY

    4104 Stearns Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $134,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3030 Lavell Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,045

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Friend 940 REALTY

    3030 Lavell Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /29

    $298,300 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2411 Clarinda Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,214

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    2411 Clarinda Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home