41,017

Wichita Falls, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    6027 Oakmont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    You won’t believe this home isn’t brand new! Immaculate corner lot with rear-entry garage for privacy and security. Side yards on both east and west offer dedicated space for pets, gardening, and outdoor entertaining. Custom kitchen with breakfast bar and room for a large dining table. Stunning renovated primary bath with marble tile shower and pebble-look floor. Primary suite features wood-look

    Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    6027 Oakmont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    284, 288 W Jentsch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Convenient blend of residential and commercial use. Property includes living/office area, full kitchen, 2 full baths, 2 bedrooms/offices, attached workshop (750sf) with overhead door and additional warehouse space (3300sf) with 3 overhead doors (11 x 12'), large swing doors (25 x 12), shelving, LED lighting totaling 5550sf. Living/office quarters are approximately 1500sf. Very secure with tall

    Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    284, 288 W Jentsch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2945 S Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,605

    Last Listing Agent Tacy Sager KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    2945 S Shepherds Glen, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /29

      Est $494,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3000 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Gray NEST REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $115,899

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    4111 Belmede Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    EASY ACCESS TO FREEWAY! Charming 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home in Wichita! Conveniently located off Henry S Grace freeway. In need of some updates and repairs but can become and the dream home in the right hands. Don't miss out on this great opportunity! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    4111 Belmede Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /31

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4615 Lindale Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,859

    Last Listing Agent KATHY BARKER HIRSCHI REALTORS

    4615 Lindale Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /29

      Est $606,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Kovarik Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5501 Kovarik Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Wortham 940 REALTY

  • /2

    $65,000

    • 880 Sq Ft

    1913 Polk St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    2 Bed 1 Bath house that is currently rented for $800 per month. Unit is occupied and can be viewed with an executed contract. This property is part of a portfolio. Ask agent for information on full portfolio

    Ashley Self InterHomes Realty

    1913 Polk St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /32

    $322,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4922 Spring Hill Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,316

    Last Listing Agent Marc McCown MCCOWN REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4922 Spring Hill Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /30

      Est $532,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      3053 Parkhill Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3053 Parkhill Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Hadsell HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /13

    $109,000

    • Studio
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1608 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Recent renovation to include roof shingles, flooring, windows, and paint.

    Kirk Harman BOB HARMAN REAL ESTATE

    1608 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /17

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4633 Sierra Madre Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,825

    Last Listing Agent Joan Riddles JOAN RIDDLES REALTY

    4633 Sierra Madre Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /21

      Est $79,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      3151 Lela Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3151 Lela Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $43,554 per Acre

    407 Dallas, Wichita Falls, TX 76031

    Prime opportunity for builders and investors—this 7,501 square foot vacant lot offers a highly functional footprint in a quiet, established area just outside Wichita Falls. With level terrain and straightforward access, the property is well-suited for efficient development and streamlined construction timelines. Ideal for a spec home, rental build, or entry-level new construction product, this

    Chris Booher 6th Ave Homes

    407 Dallas, Wichita Falls, TX 76031
  • /30

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    125 Royal Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,932

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    125 Royal Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /28

      Est $167,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      3149 Jacqueline Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3149 Jacqueline Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zita Johnston PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /27

    $636,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    2 Woodland Creek Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    A rare opportunity! Mediterranean-influenced, traditional executive home offering 3BR/2.5BA and 3,370 sqft of refined living. Built in 2006, this low-maintenance residence in a coveted area, features gracious room sizes, soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, inlaid wood entry, crown moulding, and custom built-ins. Granite-clad kitchen with dark cabinetry opens to a lovely family room with gas

    COURTNEY WAGGONER DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    2 Woodland Creek Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2924 Loma Linda Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,043

    Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    2924 Loma Linda Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /7

      Est $107,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      3136 Manchester Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3136 Manchester Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

  • /8

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1513 Central Fwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    3-bed, 1-bath home in Wichita Falls! 1244 sq ft, built in 1960, off Central Freeway & near Sheppard AFB. $60K! Needs TLC. Being SOLD As-Is

    AUTUMN MAGILL MILLER REALTOR GROUP

    1513 Central Fwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /30

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2812 Compton Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,527

    Last Listing Agent Merredith Whiteley DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    2812 Compton Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
    • /25

      Est $136,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Lobban Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      608 Lobban Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Hadsell HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /2

    $13,109

    • Land
    • 8,542 Sq Ft
    • $66,849 per Acre

    111 N Oriole St, Wichita, TX 76301

    DEVELOPING AREA! This lot is a great investment in a quickly developing neighborhood. You can build your new house here. It is located just 10 minutes to Midwestern State University and 2 hours from Downtown Dallas. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    111 N Oriole St, Wichita, TX 76301
  • /36

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5300 Summit Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,736

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5300 Summit Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /16

      Est $55,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Ross Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      700 Ross Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

  • /18

    $64,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $9,579 per Acre

    18 Canyon View Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    A spacious 6.68-acre residential property nestled in the scenic Canyon View subdivision. This expansive lot offers a tranquil setting, ideal for those seeking privacy and natural beauty. This property offers a rare opportunity to own a substantial piece of land in Wichita Falls, Texas. This expansive property provides a canvas for your dream estate, blending natural beauty with the potential for

    Millie Soto EC Legacy Realty

    18 Canyon View Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /13

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3004 Cumberland Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,668

    Last Listing Agent Traci Ryan 940 REALTY

    3004 Cumberland Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
    • /35

      Est $455,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Turtle Creek Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1814 Turtle Creek Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ross Gentry RE/MAX

  • /40

    $229,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2800 Mill Valley Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!!! Exceptional Condo/Townhouse Located in a quiet well kept community. Grounds kept by HOA for easy living. With 1,662 sqft this home offers 2 good sized bedrooms; 2 full baths. In addition to the living space there is a family/office space; plus & additional bonus space. Updated windows; AC unit. Kitchen has been completely updated & remodeled w/a separate laundry area.

    Floyd Cable HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2800 Mill Valley Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /37

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5003 Diane Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,769

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    5003 Diane Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    • /29

      Est $499,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Anchor Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5129 Anchor Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ALEXIS PARSONS PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /19

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    1035 Louise Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Move in Ready! Fresh Paint and Flooring in this 1767 sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with a very nice back patio on the corner of Borton Street and Louise Lane across the street from Hirschi High School. This house has larger bedrooms and an oversized living area. Easy access to 287 and Business 287.

    Gregg Miller TEAM LEGACY REALTY

    1035 Louise Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2557 Maverick Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,677

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    2557 Maverick Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /12

      Est $251,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Tortuga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4700 Tortuga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ghigna ANCHORED REALTY

  • /33

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    1423 Deville St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in City View ISD and near SAFB offers 1,184 sq ft of potential and is priced to sell. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to build equity or stop renting, someone looking to invest and seeking your next project, or you are comfortable adding personal touches, this home delivers value and possibility. Sold as-is, it’s a chance to customize, update, and create

    Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    1423 Deville St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /30

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2623 Amherst Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,592

    Last Listing Agent CORI BRYAN Soaring Realty

    2623 Amherst Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $260,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      4858 Tortuga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4858 Tortuga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hein Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

  • /17

    $254,500

    • Land
    • 9.74 Acres
    • $26,129 per Acre

    3555 Seymour Hwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Rare opportunity to own 9.74 acres of commercially zoned land within Wichita Falls city limits! With highway access along Seymour Hwy, this property offers incredible visibility and endless potential. Whether you're envisioning retail, office space, or a mixed-use development, the sky truly is the limit. No utilities in place, giving you a blank canvas to build your vision from the ground up.

    VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    3555 Seymour Hwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /10

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3304/3310 Sheppard Access Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 623 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Heaslip EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    3304/3310 Sheppard Access Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /30

      Est $278,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      4854 Tortuga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4854 Tortuga Trail, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NEXTHOME VERITY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home