41,016

Wichita Falls, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $189,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    4107 Hughes Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. Comfortable bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Large backyard provides space for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining with easy access to major roads.

    ALYSSA CHAVEZ Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    4107 Hughes Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1715 Woodrow Ave Unit 1715 Woodrow, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Adorable duplex on Woodrow in Brook Village. 2 bedroom, 1 bath. The kitchen has a stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, & stackable washer/dryer. Both sides are beautifully finished. 1,050/month minimum 12 month lease.

    RYAN MARTIN 940 REALTY

    1715 Woodrow Ave Unit 1715 Woodrow, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /29

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4900 George St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,685

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Smith 940 REALTY

    4900 George St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    • /15

      Est $57,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Airport Dr Unit 1424 & 1428 Airport, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hurley 940 REALTY

  • /21

    $214,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5214 Dewey St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Charming 3BR, 2BA home just minutes from Sheppard AFB and steps from John Tower Elementary! Bright living room features soaring ceilings, crown molding, and a cozy corner fireplace. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers a breakfast bar and bay-window dining nook. Relax in the serene master suite with raised ceiling, double sinks, and dual closets. With updated flooring, energy-efficient windows,

    Marc McCown MCCOWN REAL ESTATE, LLC

    5214 Dewey St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /40

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • 5 Bed 2 Bath Home w/ 6.14 Acres In Iowa Park ISD.

    4594 US Hwy 287 N Access Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    5 bed 2 bath, 2058 sq. ft. home on 6.14 acres in Iowa Park ISD. 4 car detached garage, barn, storage, and stock tank. Fenced pasture. HVAC and septic system are newer. Great for a large family with horses. Circle drive. $35 application fee for anyone 18 & older. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets allowed on case by case basis with a $250 fee per pet. Apply today at

    4594 US Hwy 287 N Access Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
  • /18

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4341 McCutchen Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,116

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Steele MCCAW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    4341 McCutchen Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Loop 11, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      1915 Loop 11, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Rogers HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /28

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    5317 Lake Shore Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Cute 3 bed, 1.5 bath home situated on a rare 1.24-acre lot within city limits. This unique property offers beautiful views of Lake Wichita from the oversized back patio perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee! Enjoy outdoor living with a deck and above-ground pool, plus the potential for a super neat outdoor bar/entertaining area for the summer months. Spacious lot provides added privacy

    Kori LATHAM RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    5317 Lake Shore Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1408 Deville St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    1408 Deville Street, Wichita Falls, TX 76306 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car garage. ceramic tiled floors, and ceiling fans. Owner will install window units. No more than 5 tenants allowed for this 3 bedroom house. Rent is $1100/mo, security deposit is $1100, $48 Application Fee, and pet fee is $150 per pet with a max of 3 pets. Tenant will have to provide renters insurance. Applicants MUST pass

    LANELL KRUGER STRATEGIC REALTY

    1408 Deville St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /33

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12 Colonial Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,123

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Whittaker PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    12 Colonial Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /30

      Est $400,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Jasmine Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Jasmine Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /17

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    4665 Mistletoe Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with plenty of room to live and grow. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living. The kitchen features abundant cabinet storage, making organization effortless. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard—ideal for relaxing,

    COURTNEY GETCHELL PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4665 Mistletoe Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4220 Idlewood Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Cute 4 bedroom 1 bath house 3 bedrooms have closets one doesn't have a closet so it could be a office or bedroom. Two car garage, large back yard. Pet friendly Application fee $35 for everyone over 18 or $45 for married couples. Rent is $1300.00 per month with a non refundable security deposit of $850.00 will hold the property for 2 weeks. Pets welcome with a $250 pet deposit per pet limit 2

    4220 Idlewood Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /15

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    22521 Farm To Market 2393, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIndy Schroeder NEST REAL ESTATE

    22521 Farm To Market 2393, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /14

      Est $180,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Woodrow Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1800 Woodrow Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CALLIE WOODLEY CHANDLER REALTORS

  • /40

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    4420 Phillips Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Hidden gem in a desirable area with curb appeal! This 3bed, 1bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a bright, open living and dining area with a cozy fireplace and featuring a built-in dog crate. Enjoy a beautiful bathroom, hardwood flooring in the bedrooms, no carpet throughout, spacious rooms, abundant covered parking, an extra large covered back porch, and a welcoming front porch.

    Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    4420 Phillips Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /18

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1610 Ridgemont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a POOL. Nice size living room w/woodburning fireplace, wet bar & formal dining area. Kitchen has granite countertops, ample cabinet space & breakfast area. Primary suite has walk in closet, double vanities, large shower and jacuzzi tub. Utility room with sink. Covered patio, storm shelter, swimming pool & beautiful sunsets overlooking Tanglewood. $2690 Sec Dep

    Analisa Allison TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    1610 Ridgemont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /15

    $57,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1605 Hawes Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,377

    Last Listing Agent VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    1605 Hawes Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /30

      Est $328,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      5123 Reyes St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5123 Reyes St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

  • /20

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    4121 Kingsbury Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home near Sheppard AFB with an open layout and updated features throughout. Enjoy a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, butcher-block island, and fresh white cabinets. Spacious living area, modern lighting, barn-style door, and a large backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready with great curb appeal and a 2-car garage. This home offers

    EARLENE FOSTER EXP REALTY, LLC

    4121 Kingsbury Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1507 Polk St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    *** WATER AND GAS PAID***1507 Polk Apt A (Downstairs) 2 bedrooms 1 bathroomsRENT: $800 Deposit: $800Water and gas included in rent, tenant pays electric.Applications available on for FREE! Showings will only be scheduled for those who have submitted a qualifying application!NO Section 8 available.First month rent and deposit required for move-in no

    1507 Polk St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 Baylor St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,118

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Self InterHomes Realty

    705 Baylor St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /23

      Est $224,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Northshore Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4633 Northshore Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MANYARA SITHOLE STRATEGIC REALTY

  • /31

    $243,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    2308 Doris St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Step into this completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern upgrades meet effortless living. Enjoy brand-new flooring throughout, all new appliances, new windows, a new roof, and a new hot water heater, providing both style and long-term peace of mind. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home is truly move-in ready. Located just 10 minutes from the front gate of

    RISHAN SPRAY EXP REALTY, LLC

    2308 Doris St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1710 10th St Unit 4, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    All Bills Paid! This is YOUR next home! This 2bed 1bath utilities included apartment is ready for its next occupant at $950 rent and deposit. This unit comes with all laminate flooring throughout, spacious living area and an onsite laundry facility!

    Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1710 10th St Unit 4, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $207,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1617 Bert Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,500

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rogers HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1617 Bert Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    • /30

      Est $435,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Victoria St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      39 Victoria St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

  • /32

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    5001 Della Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Spacious family home on a desirable corner lot in Edgemere addition! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage home offers 2 large living areas, 2 dining areas & a separate utility room. Kitchen features new flooring, freshly painted cabinets & tons of countertop space. All 3 bedrooms are generously sized with great closet space. Renovated guest bathroom. Fresh interior & exterior

    Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

    5001 Della Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Great Home available now!!!2 bedroom, 2 bath

    9 Shiver Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home.SPACIOUS 1056 square feet.Dishwasher included, washer and dryer connections.Fenced yard for children and pets!!RECEIVE $100 DISCOUNT IF RENT PAID BY 1ST OF MONTH (Net rent would be $750.00)$1250 security deposit *PETS ADDITIONAL $50 a month per animal*Minimum 1 year lease.For more information visit our website:

    9 Shiver Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /40

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2622 Amherst Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,706

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Ruff HIRSCHI REALTORS

    2622 Amherst Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $675,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Shady Grove Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4226 Shady Grove Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fallon Snyder RE/MAX

  • /32

    $234,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    4819 Alamo Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Spacious & updated 3BD/2BA home w/ 2-car garage & open floor plan! Living area features built-ins & abundant natural light. Large dining area flows into the kitchen w/ center island, electric cooktop, built-in oven, microwave, dishwasher & laundry closet. Primary suite offers walk-in closet & en suite bath w/ subway tile wainscoting & tiled shower w/ glass door. 3rd BD has built-ins. Hall bath w/

    VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    4819 Alamo Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1509 Trigg Ln Unit 108, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this cozy 1 bed, 1 bath upstairs unit conveniently located to SAFB, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Features include vinyl plank flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher), breakfast area, spacious bedroom closet, tub/shower combo, central heat & air, and on-site laundry

    Ciarra Birch PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1509 Trigg Ln Unit 108, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /25

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5122 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,284

    Last Listing Agent Zenaida Vasquez SOARING REALTY

    5122 Fairway Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /25

      Est $217,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Northwest Fwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      4550 Northwest Fwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Rogers HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    2414 Lou Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

    2414 Lou Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /31

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Mariners Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Rare opportunity for one of a kind home across from Lakeside City park in golf cart community w/camera security at entrance. Highly coveted HOLLIDAY ISD. 4 bed + office + 2 living areas & 3 baths. Stairs from 2nd living lead to adorable reading loft. Updated w/quartz throughout & stunning tile work. 2 sided propane fireplace. Luxurious master shower room! Extended front porch w/view of park.

    304 Mariners Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /27

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2944 Elliott St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,702

    Last Listing Agent DAVID PARK CHANDLER REALTORS

    2944 Elliott St, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /5

      Est $248,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Johnny Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6 Johnny Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AUTUMN MAGILL MILLER REALTOR GROUP

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home