8,761

Homes in ZIP Code 67204

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $149,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    813 W 33rd St N, Wichita, KS 67204

    This beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a attached garage on an impressively large lot—a rare find in this area. The spacious yard provides endless possibilities, from outdoor entertaining to future additions. adjacent to the parking lot of Ortiz Elementary school, parks, and everyday conveniences, this home is fully move-in ready and perfect for first-time

    Bernardo Flores Fiesta Real Estate

    813 W 33rd St N, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /36

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4909 N Arkansas Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,200

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bell Heritage 1st Realty

    4909 N Arkansas Ave, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /33

      Est $184,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      2650 N Garland Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2650 N Garland Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Segura Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

  • /36

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    2805 N Arkansas Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

    Welcome to a rare opportunity on Wichita’s highly sought-after north side! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 1-car garage sits on an expansive half-acre lot. Offering the perfect blend of city convenience and room to breathe. Step inside to find a home that is in great condition and truly move-in ready, making it ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a

    Daisy Marquez Heritage 1st Realty

    2805 N Arkansas Ave, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4005 N Friar Ln, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,109

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Hazen Realty4Less

    4005 N Friar Ln, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /29

      Est $189,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      2855 N Porter Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2855 N Porter Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA-LEE LEWIS Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /36

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft

    2804 W Bentbay Cir, Wichita, KS 67204

    This property is for someone that wants something unique and special and wants to put their own touch on a rare gem of a home! Tucked into the desirable The Moorings neighborhood with stunning views of Crystal Lake and its own boat dock, this one-of-a-kind property offers an impressive combination of space, character, and waterfront living, a true entertainers dream. With 4,227 square feet, 3

    April Richey Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    2804 W Bentbay Cir, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2960 N Wedgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,797

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stockton Heritage 1st Realty

    2960 N Wedgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /25

      Est $237,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      2805 N Porter Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2805 N Porter Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Davis Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $1,799,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,641 Sq Ft

    2901 W Crystal Beach Cir, Wichita, KS 67204

    Luxury living with every detail in place! This stunning custom-built home offers a dramatic entrance with glass and iron doors leading into a spacious Great Room with quarter-sawn oak floors and beautiful lake views. The gourmet kitchen features a gas range, double ovens, warming drawer, pot filler, walk-in pantry, granite countertops, and abundant storage with custom drawers and lighting. A

    Sissy Koury Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2901 W Crystal Beach Cir, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /25

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5715 N Sedgwick St, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,619

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Waite Elite Real Estate Experts

    5715 N Sedgwick St, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /23

      Est $163,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      2915 N Wedgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2915 N Wedgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RANDY AMBROSE Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    4558 N Sandkey St, Wichita, KS 67204

    This is a fantastic opportunity to own one of the few corner lots available for a custom build in the new Courtyards at the Moorings community. Perfection Builders offers a variety of zero-entry floorpans ranging from roughly 1500 sqft to 2800 sqft to be built on this corner lot with a berm.

    Wyatt Lehner PB Realty

    4558 N Sandkey St, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /18

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2525 W 35th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,116

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hodge Real Broker, LLC

    2525 W 35th St N, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /36

      Est $242,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 W 27th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1841 W 27th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan McCurdy Niedens McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /32

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    5944 N Seneca St, Wichita, KS 67204

    Want the convenience of living in Wichita with the feel of country living? Then you need to see this beautiful ranch style home that sits on almost an acre and is less than a 10 minute drive to Wal-Mart, Park City, Valley Center and I-135. The home was gutted and rebuilt in 2023 with new HVAC, flooring, lateral lines, septic tank, and fence. A master ensuite, granite counter tops, tile shower in

    Tiara Shields The Real Estate Company

    5944 N Seneca St, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /2

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4504 N Harborside Dr, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Lehner PB Realty

    4504 N Harborside Dr, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /35

      Est $122,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      2349 N Park Place, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2349 N Park Place, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Perreault Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $267,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    3509 N Sedgwick, Wichita, KS 67203

    This is the one that just feels right the moment you walk in. Built in 2025, this beautifully designed new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage—blending modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, with a kitchen that truly anchors the space—featuring granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a

    Samantha Aguilar Golden, Inc.

    3509 N Sedgwick, Wichita, KS 67203
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    000 00, Wichita, KS 67204

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,064 Days On Market

000 00, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /31

      Est $273,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      2860 N Wedgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2860 N Wedgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Sandy COSH Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $249,999

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    4902 W 57th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor adventure on this 5-acre property just off the Arkansas River. Enjoy direct access to a scenic walking path and unique sand hills—ideal for off-roading, exploring, or spending quality time with family and friends. This versatile acreage offers room to build, play, or invest, with the seller open to assisting with improvements, including

    Alexander Ake Fathom Realty KS

    4902 W 57th St N, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /28

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3216 N Park Place, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,787

    Last Listing Agent Edna Martinez Real Broker, LLC

    3216 N Park Place, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /26

      Est $76,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 N Fairview Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2304 N Fairview Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Roy Keller Williams Hometown Partners

  • /21

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3942 N Litchfield St, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,092

    Last Listing Agent Crista McKay Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    3942 N Litchfield St, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /36

      Est $97,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 N Jackson Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      2510 N Jackson Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Klingman McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /36

    $2,775,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 13,025 Sq Ft

    3417 W Crystal Beach St, Wichita, KS 67204

    This extraordinary custom-built 13,000 sq ft estate, located on the lake at The Moorings, is a true statement of luxury, craftsmanship, and resort-style living. A breathtaking curved staircases and grand entry with marbles flooring with a soaring 24-foot ceilings set the tone for the home’s impressive scale and architectural elegance. Just off the entry, an elegant wet bar creates a perfect space

    Sissy Koury Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    3417 W Crystal Beach St, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /28

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2436 N Woodland St, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,010

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Sorrells Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    2436 N Woodland St, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /22

      Est $178,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 N Mascot Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2216 N Mascot Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genni Trill Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    846 S Jay St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to your dream home! This brand-new, single-level residence perfectly blends modern design with peaceful living in Valley Center. 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers an open-concept layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy cooking in a bright, contemporary kitchen with quality finishes, then unwind on your back patio to a peaceful scenery. The primary suit

    Kristi Starr LPT Realty, LLC

    846 S Jay St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /14

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1113 W Alcott St, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,142

    Last Listing Agent Joe Danler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1113 W Alcott St, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /24

      Est $143,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2341 N Jeanette Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2341 N Jeanette Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Villatoro Platinum Realty LLC

  • /28

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    505 E Harper St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome with 1,203 square feet in the Valley Center school district. The open floor plan includes a spacious living room, large kitchen island, and a generous pantry. The master suite features a private bath and walk-in closet. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and the value of new construction priced under $180,000. Great location in Valley

    Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    505 E Harper St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2512 N Somerset Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,872

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Messman-Morris All Things Realty Alliance

    2512 N Somerset Ave, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /33

      Est $96,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 N Mascot Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2330 N Mascot Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernardo Flores Fiesta Real Estate

  • /36

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    3152 N Wellington Place, Wichita, KS 67204

    THIS PROPERTY IS BEING OFFERED IN A MULTI-PROPERTY AUCTION VIA LIVE STREAM WITH REAL TIME BIDDING, AUCTION BEGINS AT 5:00 PM ON MAY 7TH, 2026. ONLINE BIDDING IS AVAILABLE THROUGH SELLER AGENT’S WEBSITE Property is selling with clear title at closing and no back taxes. Property previews available. Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow located in North Wichita near 29th & Broadway. This property is

    Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    3152 N Wellington Place, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    733 W 47th St N, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,579

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Jones RE/MAX Premier

    733 W 47th St N, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /35

      Est $151,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      2365 N Salina Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2365 N Salina Ave, Wichita, KS 67204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Campos Heritage 1st Realty

  • /28

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    501 E Harper St, Valley Center, KS 67147

Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    501 E Harper St, Valley Center, KS 67147

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home