6,490

Homes in ZIP Code 67206

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $498,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    369 N Jackson Heights Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    This beautiful new patio home features a fantastic primary bedroom suite with a large bath with a walk in shower, plus an extra large closet that connects to the utility room. The 2nd bedroom guest suite has its own full bath. The superb open kitchen features a barrel ceiling, wonderful large island with great storage, separate pantry with quartz countertops, plus an additional guest bath off the

    Agent Photo

    John Greenstreet

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 766-6272

    369 N Jackson Heights Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /266

    Starting at $864 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2023 N Broadmoor St, Wichita, KS 67206

    Welcome to Union Mill, where the pioneering spirit of the Old West takes flight, blending seamlessly with the comfort of modern living. Our community thrives with a vibrant mix of students, families, and young career professionals. Located on Wichita's Eastside, Union Mill offers spacious, newly constructed high-tech apartment homes with convenient access to local amenities, including Trader

    Union Mill

    (417) 429-0274

    2023 N Broadmoor St, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /2

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    908 N Gatewood Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,295

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kemnitz Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    908 N Gatewood Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /34

      Est $332,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      6519 E Jacqueline St, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6519 E Jacqueline St, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Koury Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /32

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    6512 E Murdock Ave, Wichita, KS 67206

    Beautifully maintained mid-century home in desirable Woodlawn Village, just a short walk to local coffee shops, dining, entertainment, and shopping. Nestled on a charming, tree-lined street, this home offers convenient main-level living throughout. Step onto the covered front porch and into a spacious formal living room filled with natural light from oversized windows and featuring refinished

    Agent Photo

    Kooper Sanders

    High Point Realty, LLC

    (316) 542-2391

    6512 E Murdock Ave, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /76

    Starting at $819 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    505 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206

    Horizons East was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our elegant homes of distinction provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping, and recreation. With features such as laundry cabanas and three sparkling pools, you'll be living the good life

    Horizons East

    (316) 364-7946

    505 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /36

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8769 E Bradford St, Wichita, KS 67210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,665

    Last Listing Agent Langley Hallinger Bricktown ICT Realty

    8769 E Bradford St, Wichita, KS 67210
    • /35

      Est $456,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      2924 N Woodridge Ct, Wichita, KS 67226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2924 N Woodridge Ct, Wichita, KS 67226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Madden Bricktown ICT Realty

  • /36

    $410,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    857 N Crest Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    This well-designed home offers comfortable living with thoughtful spaces throughout. Main level features wood laminate flooring across the primary living space & newer carpet in the upstairs bedrooms. The hearth kitchen is both functional and inviting, complete with granite countertops, eating bar, pantry, and hearth area with large bay window & gas fireplace - providing the perfect spot to relax

    Agent Photo

    HEATHER STEWART

    Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    (316) 375-5516

    857 N Crest Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /46

    Starting at $823 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7677 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67206

    Parc at 21st & Rock is a one- and two-bedroom apartment community conveniently located minutes from downtown Wichita, KS.Our community features completely remodeled living spaces along with a variety of desired features and amenities. Enjoy our sparkling pool, community playground, with easy access to hiking and bike trails.

    Parc At 21st

    (316) 358-2887

    7677 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7439 E Tanglewood Ln, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,683

    Last Listing Agent Kate Mix Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    7439 E Tanglewood Ln, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /8

      Est $269,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      9400 E Wilson Estates Pkwy Unit 602, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9400 E Wilson Estates Pkwy Unit 602, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Ball Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

  • /5

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $228,571 per Acre

    Lot 13 N Jackson Heights Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    HOA architectural committee has to approve of elevations and design of new home. Open builder with preferred builders in the neighborhood. HOA goes into effect upon home completion.

    Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 453-3903

    Lot 13 N Jackson Heights Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /55

    Starting at $2,252 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    321 N Jackson Heights St, Wichita, KS 67206

    Clear Ridge Townhomes offers comfortable townhome living in Wichita, KS, with spacious four-bedroom floor plans designed to provide room to live, work, and relax. Conveniently located near McConnell Air Force Base, the community is ideal for those seeking easy access to the base while enjoying a peaceful neighborhood setting. The community is also uniquely positioned within both the Andover

    Clear Ridge Townhomes

    (866) 355-9312

    321 N Jackson Heights St, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /34

    $222,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6517 E Elm St, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,831

    Last Listing Agent GARRETT SCOTT Garrett Scott Enterprises

    6517 E Elm St, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /36

      Est $1,203,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      10501 E Crestwood St, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10501 E Crestwood St, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

• /36

    $350,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    830 N Bracken Cir, Wichita, KS 67206

    Space, comfort, and an incredible school opportunity all come together in this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home tucked onto a half-acre cul-de-sac lot in Preston Trails. With a Wichita address and access to Andover schools, this one is truly a rare find — only two blocks in the neighborhood fall within the Andover district, and the bus conveniently picks up right next door. Inside, the main

    Agent Photo

    Paula Yaussi

    Bricktown ICT Realty

    (316) 375-6241

    830 N Bracken Cir, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /50

    Starting at $1,198 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9911 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67206

    FREE COX HIGH SPEED INTERNET and BASIC COX CABLE! ONE-CAR GARAGES WITH ALL TOWNHOMES AND GARDEN HOMES!Peaceful, non-smoking residential neighborhood setting convenient to the Rock Road, Webb Road and Greenwich Road shopping, restaurant and entertainment corridor. Distinctive site features include three lovely ponds, electronically controlled entry gates at both entrances as well as

    Quarters at Cambridge Apartments & Townhomes

    (316) 330-2729

    9911 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /36

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    901 N Tara Ln, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,697

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carnahan Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    901 N Tara Ln, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /33

      Est $352,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7520 E 21st St N Unit 14, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7520 E 21st St N Unit 14, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Nugent Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /14

    $885,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    389 N Jackson Heights Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Marinita Subdivision, where refined design meets exceptional functionality. This brand-new executive-style patio home offers 2,836 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a rare double lot-providing both privacy and spaciousness rarely found in the area. Additionally there is a 440 square foot studio! Step inside to find formal

    Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 530-8630

    389 N Jackson Heights Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /25

    Starting at $744

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1945 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206

    Sundance is the apartment you've been looking for in Wichita, Kansas. With comfortable one- and two-bedroom homes complete with walk-in closets, premium black appliances, and faux-wood blinds, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have access to our unique indoor pool, modern clubhouse, 24-hour fitness center, and

    Sundance Apartments

    (316) 844-7362

    1945 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /36

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7423 E Plaza Ln, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,177

    Last Listing Agent Casey Alexander Vice Real Estate

    7423 E Plaza Ln, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /36

      Est $515,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 N Woodridge St, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      601 N Woodridge St, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Myers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $435,000

    Open House 5/31
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    3728 N Ritchfield St, Wichita, KS 67226

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the Courtyards at Brookfield, located in the desirable Circle School District. From the moment you arrive, the home creates a charming and welcoming first impression, custom-built with a three-car garage with 8-foot-tall garage doors that include a storm shelter. Up front, you'll take in the beautiful exterior featuring a partial stone façade,

    Sandra Haugen Preferred Properties

    3728 N Ritchfield St, Wichita, KS 67226
  • /27

    Starting at $865 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    202 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206

    For the carefree lifestyle, Village Park at Rockborough is your place to call home. Nestled in its own 13 acre park, you are within walking distance of Wichita's finest specialty shops, shopping mall, restaurants, and movie theatres. Conveniently located in bustling East Wichita, Village Park at Rockborough provides easy access to the Kansas Turnpike interchange and interstate highway system. The

    Village Park at Rockborough

    (316) 364-7679

    202 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /36

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6606 E 10th St N, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,859

    Last Listing Agent Janiece Erbert Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    6606 E 10th St N, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /36

      $559,718 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      12229 E Troon Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12229 E Troon Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessika Mayer Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /36

    $699,000

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    7700 E 13th St N, Wichita, KS 67206

    This truly one-of-a-kind, brand-new patio home built in 2025 offers exceptional craftsmanship and rare custom finishes throughout. Soaring wood-lined ceilings and abundant natural light create an elegant, inviting atmosphere. A massive covered patio spans the length of the home, complemented by a private gated courtyard. Every detail was thoughtfully curated, featuring remarkable artisan elements

    Kevin Pham Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    7700 E 13th St N, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /38

    Starting at $720 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7826 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67206

    Welcome to Stratford East Apartments, a well-established community located at the lively corner of Douglas and Rock. Built in 1968, our community offers a blend of classic charm and everyday convenience in one of Wichita’s most accessible areas.Enjoy being just minutes from Towne East Square, with a wide variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options right outside your

    Stratford East Apartments

    (316) 867-9851

    7826 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /32

    $1,165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10234 E Summerfield St, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,434

10234 E Summerfield St, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /30

      Est $125,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 N Broadmoor St Unit 503, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2021 N Broadmoor St Unit 503, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hanson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft

    914 N Cypress Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    Immaculate Gatewood Beauty with Private Spa & Outdoor Oasis! Welcome to this stunning one-of-a-kind Lakepoint home, full of charm, character, and luxurious updates! From the moment you walk through the wood and glass front door, you'll notice the attention to detail—from the spacious entryway with dual coat closets to the elegant wood and glass staircase. The inviting living room features an

    Myron Klaassen Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    914 N Cypress Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /35

    Starting at $715 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1322 N Woodlawn St, Wichita, KS 67208

    Highland Square offers quiet apartment living in an attractive atmosphere close to shopping and dining. We offer one and two bedroom apartments, one smoke-free building, secured entry doors, off-street parking, a convenient laundry facility on the property, a picnic area with grill and on-site management. Easy access to WSU, Town east Shopping, Aircraft Plants, Turnpike and 135.

    Highland Square

    (316) 364-7976

    1322 N Woodlawn St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8614 E Overbrook St, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,328

    Last Listing Agent Eric Locke Real Broker, LLC

    8614 E Overbrook St, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /36

      Est $519,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 N Woodridge St, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      529 N Woodridge St, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER STEWART Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /36

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft

    2014 N Paddock Green Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    Seize the moment! This showstopper won't last long! Nestled in the desirable Wilson Estates Brighton Court, this well-maintained patio home is a rare find. This home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths, walk in closets, there is room for everyone. The updated chefs' kitchen is a cook's dream, featuring new quartz counter tops, a gas range, island and pantry. The kitchen seamlessly flows

    Shannon Pierce Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    2014 N Paddock Green Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /7

    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5746 E Bristol St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    3BR/2BA Home in Bel Aire Near K-96 | $1,575/moWell-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in Bel Aire, located between Oliver & Woodlawn on 53rd St with quick access to K-96 and Wichita.Features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths Bright living area Central heat & air Washer/dryer hookups Easy access to K-96 Close to shopping, dining, and parks Fenced

    5746 E Bristol St, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /31

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11420 E Pine Meadow Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,566

    Last Listing Agent Justus Kidd Real Broker, LLC

    11420 E Pine Meadow Ct, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /36

      Est $493,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 N Bracken Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      605 N Bracken Ct, Wichita, KS 67206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Moyer Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home