152,051

Wichita, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $125,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2009 E 52nd St S, Wichita, KS 67216

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home priced under county appraisal! It offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with new flooring throughout, a cozy extra living area/den, and a generously sized laundry room. The fenced backyard creates a great space for pets, gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. Home also has a new AC condenser and all appliances stay

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Licon

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (316) 844-7393

    2009 E 52nd St S, Wichita, KS 67216
  • /35

    $1,322 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Wichita - North

    3401 N Great Plains St, Wichita, KS 67220

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Wichita - North

    (316) 536-7517

    3401 N Great Plains St, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1219 N Sunset Dr, Wichita, KS 67212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,747

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Hill Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1219 N Sunset Dr, Wichita, KS 67212
    • /28

      Est $369,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      6546 W Collina St, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6546 W Collina St, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shonda Curtis Bricktown ICT Realty

  • /2

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    13211 E Laguna St, Wichita, KS 67230

    You have the opportunity to customize this home by choosing your own finishes, colors, and selections to make it truly your own. The layout is open and inviting, featuring living, dining, and kitchen areas that flow together seamlessly. This design creates a comfortable atmosphere that is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The main level includes a spacious master bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Basem Krichati

    Superior Realty

    (316) 333-9344

    13211 E Laguna St, Wichita, KS 67230
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2323 N Woodlawn Blvd, Wichita, KS 67220

    If you are looking for a charming apartment home to rent in Wichita, Kansas, look no further. Brickstone at Woodlawn is perfectly situated NE of downtown Wichita, less than a 15-minute drive to everything you need and want. We are only minutes away from Wichita State University, fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. If you are searching for a great location at the right price, then you have

    Brickstone at Woodlawn LLC

    (316) 669-7032

    2323 N Woodlawn Blvd, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /2

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2843 N Keith St, Wichita, KS 67205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,174

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kubik Realty4Less

    2843 N Keith St, Wichita, KS 67205
    • /36

      Est $385,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      15021 W Hayden St, Wichita, KS 67235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15021 W Hayden St, Wichita, KS 67235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Unruh Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    2414 N Covington Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home provides ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, showcasing elegant quartz countertops, modern finishes, and an open floor

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Statton

    Bricktown ICT Realty

    (316) 392-4747

    2414 N Covington Ct, Wichita, KS 67205
  • /19

    Starting at $620 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1900 S Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67203

    ? Discover Comfort and Affordability All in One Place! ?CEDAR LAKES APARTMENTS offers that and more! Come and fall in love with our homes and unbeatable prices.Spacious apartments featuring:??? Kitchens with plenty of cabinet space??? Central A/C & Heating?? Private parking?? Pet-friendly community?? Prime location…and so much more!?? 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom —

    Cedar Lakes Apartments

    (316) 867-9461

    1900 S Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67203
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    755 N Mount Carmel Ave, Wichita, KS 67203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,136

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    755 N Mount Carmel Ave, Wichita, KS 67203
    • /36

      Est $156,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 N Woodland Ave, Wichita, KS 67203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1921 N Woodland Ave, Wichita, KS 67203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Carty Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    16340 W Lynndale St, Goddard, KS 67052

    MOVE IN OPPORTUNITY - Secure the property now with a contract. Abilene Place Addition is strategically located just north of Kellogg US54/KS400 highway on east side of Goddard that is just a couple miles west of Wichita and one mile from shopping and entertainment in Goddard. This property sits adjacent to the Goddard-Eisenhower school district campus. One year NEW construction twin home/duplex

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 375-3175

    16340 W Lynndale St, Goddard, KS 67052
  • /18

    Starting at $885 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    10010 E Boston St, Wichita, KS 67207

    Unbeatable Prices at Park Meadows Apartments – East Wichita!Live Like Royalty:Fully Equipped KitchenCentral A/C & HeatingPest Control & 24/7 MaintenanceSpacious Parking & On-Site Courtesy PatrolWalk-In Closets & Modern Living SpacesOn-Site Laundromat or Washer/Dryer in Select UnitsPrime Location:Near Q-Trip, Dillons, McDonald's,

    Park Meadows

    (316) 358-2967

    10010 E Boston St, Wichita, KS 67207
  • /36

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7423 E Plaza Ln, Wichita, KS 67206

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,177

    Last Listing Agent Casey Alexander Vice Real Estate

    7423 E Plaza Ln, Wichita, KS 67206
    • /13

      Est $230,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 E Maywood St, Wichita, KS 67216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1307 E Maywood St, Wichita, KS 67216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natali Slampa LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Lot 3 Block D Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037

    Ideal opportunity for new duplex development. Located in the Derby School system and between the cities of Derby and Haysville, these lots provide a perfect opportunity for your next investment. Specials are estimated at $325.00 per lot per month. Roads are expected to be completed in the early 2nd quarter of 2026. HOA and architectural committee are being formed for approval, with the HOA

    Agent Photo

    Shane Pullman

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 368-5713

    Lot 3 Block D Swaney Farms Add, Wichita, KS 67037
  • /4

    Starting at $719 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1440 N Clarence Ave, Wichita, KS 67203

    Stratford West Apartments are conveniently located at the intersection of North McLean Blvd and West 13th St. in the Indian Hills Riverbend neighborhood. We offer modern studio, 1, & 2 bedroom apartment homes. Our community offers great onsite amenities to enhance your lifestyle and is conveniently located near major employers, shopping, dining and entertainment options. All our homes come with

    Stratford West Apartments

    (316) 669-5130

    1440 N Clarence Ave, Wichita, KS 67203
  • /28

    $72,592

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    213 E Orme St, Wichita, KS 67211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,592

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Brouillard McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    213 E Orme St, Wichita, KS 67211
    • /35

      Est $426,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 S Michelle, Wichita, KS 67207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2004 S Michelle, Wichita, KS 67207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terra Alonzi Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    6512 E Murdock Ave, Wichita, KS 67206

    Beautifully maintained mid-century home in desirable Woodlawn Village, just a short walk to local coffee shops, dining, entertainment, and shopping. Nestled on a charming, tree-lined street, this home offers convenient main-level living throughout. Step onto the covered front porch and into a spacious formal living room filled with natural light from oversized windows and featuring refinished

    Agent Photo

    Kooper Sanders

    High Point Realty, LLC

    (316) 542-2391

    6512 E Murdock Ave, Wichita, KS 67206
  • /35

    Starting at $425 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1516 E 3rd St, Wichita, KS 67214

    Welcome Home to Central Park Apartments, located at 1514 E 3rd St, Wichita, KansasWe have Studio - 3 Bedrooms Available!!This complex is located in Downtown Wichita, tucked back in a quiet neighborhood. With a reasonable cost of living, good housing values, and plenty of restaurants and stores nearby, this quaint neighborhood is the perfect choice for singles or small

    Central Park Apartments

    (316) 867-9366

    1516 E 3rd St, Wichita, KS 67214
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2424 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67214

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $123,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Truman Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    2424 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67214
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      12508 Cindy, Wichita, KS 67235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12508 Cindy, Wichita, KS 67235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Ketzner New Door Real Estate

  • /25

    $355,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    2811 W 55th Ct N, Wichita, KS 67204

    Welcome to Watermarke Villas, a low-maintenance lifestyle community with zero entry, no steps townhomes. This quiet, suburban area with nearby commercial conveniences allows easy access to highways commutes on I-235, K-96, and I-135. This home boasts a separate primary room with private bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two additional bedrooms, open dining/living area, kitchen with large,

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 710-7338

    2811 W 55th Ct N, Wichita, KS 67204
  • /35

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    324 N Emporia Ave, Wichita, KS 67202

    Are you searching for the best apartment home living in Wichita, Kansas? Come home to The Flats 324. Our community is conveniently located just minutes from the INTRUST Bank Arena, delicious local dining, and plentiful shopping locales. With Highway 81 just down the road, your stressful commute will be a thing of the past. Disclaimer: All dimensions are estimates only and may not be exact

    The Flats 324

    (316) 867-0598

    324 N Emporia Ave, Wichita, KS 67202
  • /36

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2304 W Lydia St, Wichita, KS 67213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,327

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Berger Heritage 1st Realty

    2304 W Lydia St, Wichita, KS 67213
    • /23

      Est $90,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 S Lulu Ave, Wichita, KS 67211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      550 S Lulu Ave, Wichita, KS 67211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Dreiling Dreiling Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /32

    $275,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    923 N Forestview St, Wichita, KS 67235

    MABCD has changed address numbers for the development. This home's new address will be 923 N Forestview St. Welcome Home to Peachtree - West Wichita's Newest Development by Liberty Communities! Make this 3 Car Garage home yours with a contract by 4-30-2026 to receive a $5500 Credit at Closing! This Home is the Rushmore plan at 1386 SqFt with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. The Rushmore offers comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Alta Edwards

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 844-6263

    923 N Forestview St, Wichita, KS 67235
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3450 N Ridgewood St, Wichita, KS 67220

    Come live in luxury at Chisholm Lake Apartments. We offer top of the line amenities such as sports courts, a gorgeous salt water pool with cool deck, cabana, a pet washing station, 24 hour fitness center, and lovely picnic areas throughout. Our community is access controlled, non-smoking and provides easy access to K-96 and I-135 for quick travel. It’s time for you to come home to the best

    Chisholm Lake Apartments

    (316) 867-9081

    3450 N Ridgewood St, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /10

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2301 E Random Rd, Wichita, KS 67214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,678

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pepper At Home Wichita Real Estate

    2301 E Random Rd, Wichita, KS 67214
    • /36

      Est $817,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 N Curtis St, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2913 N Curtis St, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genni Trill Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $514,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    13908 E Wassall St, Wichita, KS 67232

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Clear Ridge addition! This stunning new construction by Relph Construction Inc. sits on a premier waterfront lot, offering serene views and a peaceful atmosphere right from your backyard. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this open-concept ranch features a fully finished basement, a 3-car garage, and high-end finishes

    Agent Photo

    Judy Bias

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    (316) 799-8790

    13908 E Wassall St, Wichita, KS 67232
  • /35

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8406 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207

    Expand your lifestyle at Cedarbrooke! Our exceptionally oversized one and two-bedroom apartments, contemporary in design, are combined with a long list of attractive features allowing you to experience the ultimate in apartments living. Leave your worries behind and relax in our pool. Relax, enjoy billiards, or watch your favorite television show in our stylish modern clubhouse. You will find the

    Village Park at Cedarbrooke

    (316) 400-2482

    8406 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207
  • /2

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13722 W Barn Owl Ct, Wichita, KS 67235

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $345,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 647 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Blackburn-Hilger PB Realty

    13722 W Barn Owl Ct, Wichita, KS 67235
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Crestway St Unit 4341 E. WATERMAN, Wichita, KS 67218

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      301 S Crestway St Unit 4341 E. WATERMAN, Wichita, KS 67218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Matson At Home Wichita Real Estate

  • /30

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    13109 W Hunters View St, Wichita, KS 67235

    Designed with comfort, accessibility and ease of mind, this true zero-entry, ADA-compliant patio home offers an expansive 1,930 square feet of single-level living. Situated on a rare 0.30 acre lot, this patio home offers much more space than most on the market today! You get to enjoy not only more interior living space, but also have more yard to enjoy as well. This is the perfect home for buyers

    Agent Photo

    Breana Thimmesch

    Bricktown ICT Realty

    (316) 766-6729

    13109 W Hunters View St, Wichita, KS 67235
  • /25

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    333 E English St, Wichita, KS 67202

    The Arnold Apartments

    (855) 557-1323

    333 E English St, Wichita, KS 67202
  • /27

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2009 S Lulu St, Wichita, KS 67211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,384

    Last Listing Agent Greg Robson RE/MAX Premier

    2009 S Lulu St, Wichita, KS 67211
    • /36

      Est $128,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 S Euclid Ave, Wichita, KS 67213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1835 S Euclid Ave, Wichita, KS 67213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damon Snyder The Wichita Realty Group

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home