46,504

Wicomico County, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /86

    $3,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    27135 E Lillian St, Hebron, MD 21830

    Incredible opportunity to own a 208.17 acre estate across 4 parcels in a desirable rural setting just 5 miles from downtown Salisbury. This unique property offers a balanced mix of 100± acres of cultivated farmland, 8 acres of developed open space, and 100.17 acres of very mature mixed hardwood and pine forestland. Property is ideal for agricultural use, recreation, or long-term investment (see

    Andrew Ball SVN |Miller Commercial Real Estate

    27135 E Lillian St, Hebron, MD 21830
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    732 Wye Oak Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826

    Beautiful home in a quiet neighborhood. Centrally located so you are close to everything. Minutes away from restaurants, shopping, drug stores, main highways. Tons of pantry space on both levels.

    Melissa Powell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    732 Wye Oak Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826
  • /56

    $322,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6229 Ayrshire Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,937

    Last Listing Agent Toni McDowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    6229 Ayrshire Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /15

      Est $359,801 Not Listed For Sale

      30679 Green Heron Way, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      30679 Green Heron Way, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /5

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    28407 Old Eden Rd, Eden, MD 21822

    Tucked away on 3.93+/- private acres, this charming log cabin offers the kind of peaceful retreat buyers picture when they search for a true “secluded cabin." The full log construction features exposed, interior log walls, inviting living spaces, two bedrooms and one bathroom, and a comfortable layout that feels both functional and welcoming. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a

    Sue Hudson National Land Realty, LLC

    28407 Old Eden Rd, Eden, MD 21822
  • /39

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    222 Clement Lp, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Whitehead Rental Management, Inc. is excited to present this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the up-and-coming North Pointe Commons community.Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this beautifully crafted home welcomes you with an impressive 8-foot glass entry door and soaring 9-foot ceilings on the main level, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere from the

    222 Clement Lp, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    910 Sapphire Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,054

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Decatur Byrd Realty

    910 Sapphire Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /37

      Est $429,536 Not Listed For Sale

      27282 Equestrian Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      27282 Equestrian Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Rayfield Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    28403 Old Eden Rd, Eden, MD 21822

    Set on 41.42 acres of mature, wooded land, this 2,124 sq ft home offers a rare opportunity to create your dream retreat in a natural setting. Surrounded by a mix of hardwoods and pines with abundant wildlife, the property is a suitable for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, and anyone seeking privacy and space to roam. The home itself is ready for renovation and vision—an ideal project for investors,

    Sue Hudson National Land Realty, LLC

    28403 Old Eden Rd, Eden, MD 21822
  • /23

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6014 Gloucester Ct, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Mike Cowan Coldwell Banker Realty

    6014 Gloucester Ct, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /53

    $285,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    414 Monticello Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,164

    Last Listing Agent Suzanah Cain Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    414 Monticello Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /10

      Est $85,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Adams Ave Unit 1C, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1030 Adams Ave Unit 1C, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Rayfield Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 31.3 Acres
    • $19,166 per Acre

    0 Old Bradley Rd, Mardela Springs, MD 21837

    31.79+- acres located in western Wicomico County. The tract is located on the westerly side of Old Bradley Road and on the east side of US Route 50. The property was previously operated as a surface mine and known as the Hanson Borrow Pit. The most recent soils report indicates over 1.3 million cubic yards of high-quality borrow (Select Borrow, Capping Borrow & Common Borrow) still available to

    Doug Williams National Land Realty

    0 Old Bradley Rd, Mardela Springs, MD 21837
  • /14

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    431 Hearn Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with a large backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of living space and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Features include baseboard heat and window A/C units to keep you comfortable year-round. Conveniently located and ready to welcome you home!**Pets are considered on a

    431 Hearn Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /31

    $309,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1107 Albritton Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Birdsong Village

    1107 Albritton Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 20023, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2002 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 20023, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Davidson RE/MAX

  • /35

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1105 Nelson Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Introducing 1105 Nelson Drive, a new ranch home in the Birdsong Village community of Salisbury, MD. Our most sought-after floor plan, the Cali is a sizeable single-story home optimizing every bit of its 1,774 square feet with four bedrooms, two full baths, a covered back patio, and a two-car garage. As you enter the home, a guest bathroom sits conveniently between two secondary bedrooms.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1105 Nelson Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /35

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5746 Rip Wil Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Shane Snoots MD & DE Group Property Management

    5746 Rip Wil Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /3

    $40,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Kirkpatrick Ct Unit MDWC2015820, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $56,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittington EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Kirkpatrick Ct Unit MDWC2015820, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /38

      Est $321,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Middle Neck Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1403 Middle Neck Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ashley ERA Martin Associates

  • /58

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    319 Brewington Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

    A home retreat! From the ideal backyard WATERFRONT setting to the gorgeous interior, this property is one of a kind! Remodeled from top to bottom, every room has had a complete makeover within the last five years including gourmet kitchen with extended island, gas range, coffee bar and loads of cabinet storage. Lower level features a BONUS space with the potential for a 4th bedroom, den, craft

    Crystal Smith RE/MAX Executive

    319 Brewington Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /57

    $490,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3236 Noble Farm Rd, Eden, MD 21822

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,800

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    3236 Noble Farm Rd, Eden, MD 21822
    • /72

      Est $725,458 Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Safe Harbor Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5333 Safe Harbor Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Cowan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $411,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    Ruby Plan at Solomon's Place, Pittsville, MD 21850

    As you walk in the first floor is an expansive, open floorplan of the Choice Room, Great Room, Breakfast Nook, and kitchen. The openness of these areas offers plenty of space and ease for informal dining and entertaining. The choice room has the option of substituting it with a private library that can be used as a home office or playroom. The Kitchen has a tremendous amount of space, plenty of

    Gemcraft Homes Builder
    34950 Old Ocean City Rd Unit 39563524, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /41

    $285,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1038 E Schumaker Manor Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,892

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Evans ERA Martin Associates

    1038 E Schumaker Manor Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /38

      Est $66,000 Not Listed For Sale

      27440 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      27440 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 945 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $193,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft

    413 Troopers Way, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Don't miss this cozy, one bedroom and one bath condo in the desirable 55+ Avalon Retirement Community. This is a very unique condo !! The patio in the front has room for table for two to enjoy your morning coffee or dinner. Small storage closet is tucked away on the patio and a new storm door welcomes you into the condo, Your dining area and kitchen are together as you walk in the front door. To

    Rhonda Evans ERA Martin Associates

    413 Troopers Way, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /26

    $309,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    699 N Park Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,664

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    699 N Park Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /38

      Est $65,667 Not Listed For Sale

      27395 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      27395 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 945 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    9016 Executive Club Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

    Welcome to this beautiful end-unit home located in the Wood Creek Golf Community. This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms.The home offers an extra-large living room with cathedral ceilings and an additional bump-out flex space. The spacious first-floor primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a bathroom with a soaking tub. Upstairs, you will find a loft along with an

    William Brown Keller Williams Realty

    9016 Executive Club Dr, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /28

    $314,990 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1309 Fairview Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heritage Trace

    1309 Fairview Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /38

      Est $76,945 Not Listed For Sale

      27392 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      27392 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 772 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $439,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    28180 Pathfinder Ct, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Motivated Seller, just reduced $20k.Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Salisbury, MD, offering thoughtful updates and quality craftsmanship throughout. The remodeled kitchen (2021) showcases Amish-built solid wood cabinetry, stunning hand-painted glass backsplash, and quartz countertops perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen,

    Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    28180 Pathfinder Ct, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /61

    $325,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3963 Disharoon Rd, Eden, MD 21822

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,396

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Walsh Keller Williams Realty

    3963 Disharoon Rd, Eden, MD 21822
    • /38

      Est $66,000 Not Listed For Sale

      27383 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      27383 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 956 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $390,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    1712 Severn St, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Come take a look at very Large Home within the Beautiful Sassafras Meadows Neighborhood. Home Features very low and affordable HOA. This newer construction home was built in 2023 by DR Horton is one of the largest homes they have to offer. There is an opportunity to purchase this newer home and not have to wait for new construction to be built. This Home has 5 Bedrooms and 2 full Bathrooms. This

    Clark Edouard Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1712 Severn St, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9564 Athol Rd, Mardela Springs, MD 21837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,052

    Last Listing Agent Darron Whitehead Whitehead Real Estate Exec.

    9564 Athol Rd, Mardela Springs, MD 21837
    • /37

      Est $122,000 Not Listed For Sale

      27371 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      27371 Mooring Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • 451 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    907 Marquis Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

    OPEN HOUSE: Sat, Apr 18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Single family home at a town home price. Lots of natural sunlight throughout entire home. Covered front porch.Welcome to 907 Marquis Avenue in Salisbury, Maryland — a beautifully maintained home built less than four years ago, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal convenience. Imagine pulling into your two-car garage and stepping

    Karen King de Leon Fairfax Realty Premier

    907 Marquis Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /42

    $345,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    602 Terrapin Ln, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,856

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jupitz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    602 Terrapin Ln, Salisbury, MD 21804

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home