111

Recently Sold Wilkes-Barre, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $103,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    135 Hickory St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,012

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Castelli-Walsh ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    135 Hickory St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /51

    $110,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    57 Regent St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,273

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    57 Regent St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /25

    $560,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    281 S Franklin St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bethel NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    281 S Franklin St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
  • /44

    $132,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    154 Ridgewood Rd, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,987

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    154 Ridgewood Rd, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /6

    $89,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    395 N Pennsylvania Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,385

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilcox EXP Realty LLC

    395 N Pennsylvania Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
  • /59

    $570,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    75 Melrose Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,285

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Meyer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    75 Melrose Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
  • /39

    $190,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    76 Kidder St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,476

    Last Listing Agent Raysa Adames Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    76 Kidder St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /24

    $257,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    74 Sylvanus St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,985

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Oltmann ERA One Source Realty

    74 Sylvanus St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /34

    $249,100 Sold May 23, 2025

    22 E Saint Mary's Rd, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,591

    Last Listing Agent Donald Ide Abstract Realty Group LLC

    22 E Saint Mary's Rd, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18706
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13 Terrace Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,912

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Suchter Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    13 Terrace Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
  • /52

    $529,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1 Walnutwood Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,482

    Last Listing Agent Kate Madden Compass Real Estate

    1 Walnutwood Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /64

    $149,000 Sold Apr 12, 2026

    825 S Franklin St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,521

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    825 S Franklin St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /23

    $105,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    187 S Grant St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $135,479

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Callahan Lewith & Freeman, Kingston

    187 S Grant St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    70 Prospect St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,266

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Pollock Lewith & Freeman Real Estate Hawley

    70 Prospect St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /71

    $380,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    129 E Saylor Ave, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,290

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    129 E Saylor Ave, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    126 Hemlock St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,945

    Last Listing Agent Xiomara Caraballo EXP Realty LLC

    126 Hemlock St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    369 N Pennsylvania Ave, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,778

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Jez EXP Realty LLC

    369 N Pennsylvania Ave, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /15

    $110,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    152 Lawrence St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,979

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    152 Lawrence St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15 Farrell Ln, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,605

    Last Listing Agent TRAVIS CAMPBELL Formatic Property Management

    15 Farrell Ln, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
  • /35

    $176,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    34 Lee Park Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,649

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ritsick-Fox Wychock Real Estate, LLC

    34 Lee Park Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18706
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34 W Ross St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18701

    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lymberis Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    34 W Ross St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
  • /19

    $73,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    50 Butler St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,275

50 Butler St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /12

    $124,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 N Meade St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,212

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams RE Stroudsburg

    7 N Meade St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    162 S Grant St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,678

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sandoval Avanti Real Estate Group

    162 S Grant St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /42

    $167,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    86 Grove St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,517

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sandoval Avanti Real Estate Group

    86 Grove St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /17

    $170,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    56 Liddon St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,026

    Last Listing Agent Matteo Adragna ERA One Source Realty

    56 Liddon St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    60 Corlear St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,263

60 Corlear St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Driftwood Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,363

2 Driftwood Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
  • /33

    $165,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    78 Monroe St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,810

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    78 Monroe St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
  • /27

    $279,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    48 W Division St, Hanover Township, PA 18706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,973

    Last Listing Agent Sora Ramirez The Collective Real Estate Agency

    48 W Division St, Hanover Township, PA 18706
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    412 Plymouth Ave, Hanover, PA 18706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,398

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    412 Plymouth Ave, Hanover, PA 18706

Showing Results 81 - 111, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home