30,216

Wilkes County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $354,819 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Laurel Mountain Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      544 Laurel Mountain Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Ward Realty One Group Results

  • /49

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft

    258 Gabriel Way, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    Located in the Pore's Knob area of Moravian Falls, with SPECTACULAR panoramic views. This true log home offers refined mountain living at it finest and every window has a view. The home is perfectly sited on 8.75 ac. of usable land, w/ over 4,300 sf of living space, this home blends rustic warmth with high-end design. The heart of the home features soaring cathedral ceilings, a dramatic

    Angela Sale Ward & Ward Properties

    258 Gabriel Way, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    402 Somers School Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,518

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price Real Home Services and Solutions, Inc.

    402 Somers School Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020
    • /50

      Est $564,668 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Colony Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      433 Colony Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delynda Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /18

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 19.33 Acres
    • $20,176 per Acre

    00 Clingman Rd, Ronda, NC 28670

    19.33 acre parcel with road frontage along Clingman Rd and Wilkes Yadkin Rd (Old US Hwy 421) and also borders on-ramp & US Hwy 421. 6.8 miles from I-77 and Hwy 421 intersection. Approximately 15.7 acres on eastern side of Clingman Rd and approximately 3.6 acres on western side of Clingman Rd. Seller would consider selling the property as 2 separate tracts. Land currently does not hold specific

    Justin Elam Tarheel Realty II

    00 Clingman Rd, Ronda, NC 28670
  • /50

    $35,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 215 Casey Mountain Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $12,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    Lot 215 Casey Mountain Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
    • /30

      Est $321,906 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Cedar Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1524 Cedar Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

  • /6

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $19,510 per Acre

    87 Sutters Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    possible owner financing

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    87 Sutters Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    340 Vista Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,867

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Realty One Group Results

    340 Vista Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /31

      Est $376,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1519 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /41

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    4105 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Step back in time to this 1930's farm house located in desirable Millers Creek NC. Hardwood floors, walls and ceilings harvested from this property showcase the craftmanship of how homes were bulit back in that era.The home has a beautiful view from the back porch and yard just waiting for a family to enjoy. Just minutes from the Wilkseboro's, Millers Creek, and the local schools.

    Alex Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    4105 Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /7

    $85,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    40 Elk Ridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bridgers Mountain Property Brokerage

    40 Elk Ridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624
    • /21

      Est $223,698 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Bridge St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      200 S Bridge St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson Lake Life Realty

  • /10

    $240,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    00 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    +/- 4.3 acres with approximately 370 feet of frontage on NC Hwy 115. Outstanding location for a commercial business. The property consists of 5 separate parcels:2202710,2202711,2202712,2202709,2205944. The property is in North Wilkesboro ETJ and all but parcel 2202710 are zoned Highway business.

    Lisa Casey Casey & Company Realty, LLC

    00 Statesville Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /14

    $247,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2306 Haymeadow Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bryant Yadkin Realty

    2306 Haymeadow Rd, Hays, NC 28635
    • /50

      Est $329,034 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Mark Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      490 Mark Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    162 Green Valley St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    JUST OUTSIDE TOWN LIMITS OF NORTH WILKESBORO AND JUST OFF SPEEDWAY ROAD. with easy access to Hwy 421. House has just been updated and was taken down to the studs and all permitted. New electrical and rewired, new plumbing, insulation, drywall, paint flooring, New Kitchen with island for pan drawers and lots of granite counters and farm style undermount sink. New stainless steel appliances

    Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    162 Green Valley St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /35

    $273,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    704 Oak Ridge Church Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,234

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moore Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    704 Oak Ridge Church Rd, Hays, NC 28635
    • /47

      Est $227,470 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Oakwoods Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      406 Oakwoods Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /15

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 34.4 Acres
    • $17,413 per Acre

    12604 N Carolina 268, Elkin, NC 28621

    Discover a prime development opportunity. 34.4+/-acre parcel in Surry County PINs 496101362186&496101287196, boasting excellent exposure and dual zoning (NB/LDR by Elkin ETJ). Over 3600 feet of I-77 frontage w/ 2 income-producing billboards owned by landowner; approx. 700 feet on NC Hwy 268, Access from NC Hwyy 268 and includes a cell tower with a perpetual easement and a right of first refusal.

    Robert Ball Underdown, Ball & Associates, LLC

    12604 N Carolina 268, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    158 Cottontail Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,247

    Last Listing Agent Lori Call Braken, LLC

    158 Cottontail Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /50

      Est $333,385 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1504 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Lankford Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /30

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $15,805 per Acre

    TBD Pepper Bush Rd Unit 105, Purlear, NC 28665

    AFFORDABLE BUILDING LOT 1.74 acre corner lot with gravel driveway in place. Located in the 3,400 acre Buck Mountain community...ONLY GATED ATV COMMUNITY in Wilkes County. Easily accessible lot. Build your weekend getaway or vacation rental property here! Work from home! Fiber optic available. Potential mtn view w/tree trimming. Long & short-term rentals allowed. Escape the stress of daily life by

    Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    TBD Pepper Bush Rd Unit 105, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1927 Price Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,929

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    1927 Price Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
    • /34

      Est $360,163 Not Listed For Sale

      497 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      497 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eris Ball Underdown, Ball & Associates, LLC

  • /7

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $8,678 per Acre

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    Lot 48B Peterson Pond Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28697

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $21,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 615 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    Lot 48B Peterson Pond Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28697
    • /38

      Est $352,606 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      225 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dollar Realty One Group Results

  • /9

    $334,000

    1098 6th St Unit A & B, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a well-maintained duplex in North Wilkesboro—properties like this don’t come available often. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or step into real estate investing, this income-producing property checks all the boxes. Each unit offers comfortable living space with reliable tenants and strong rental potential, making it an ideal turnkey

    Tyler Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    1098 6th St Unit A & B, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /40

    $227,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    333 Johnson Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,500

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    333 Johnson Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /44

      Est $537,700 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Green Way Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      316 Green Way Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dunne Hart Real Estate

  • /2

    $49,450 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $7,608 per Acre

    000 Fall Creek Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    FALL CREEK MEANDERS ONTO THE PROPERTY ON THE BACK SIDE AND FALL CREEK HAS BEEN NOTED AS A GOOD TROUT STREAM-A GOOD BUILDING SITE ON THE PROPERTY THAT WAS CLEARED A FEW YEARS AGO AND HAS SINCE HAD SOME SMALL SCRUB PINES TO START GROWING-A ROAD TO THE BUILDING SITE WAS GRADED(CIRCULAR)

    Don Love Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    000 Fall Creek Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /13

    $86,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    tbd Harris Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • Land
    • 13.15 Acres
    • $6,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McGee Realty One Group Results

    tbd Harris Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
    • /25

      Est $321,307 Not Listed For Sale

      2697 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2697 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Millsap Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /24

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 26.07 Acres
    • $8,822 per Acre

    00 Somers Rd, Union Grove, NC 28689

    Embrace the tranquility of over 26 acres in Wilkes County, offering unrivaled privacy and breathtaking panoramic mountain views. This vast expanse of land presents a unique opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by nature's beauty or to create a personal hunting retreat abundant with wildlife. With its serene environment and picturesque landscapes, this property is the perfect escape to

    Tabitha Goforth EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    00 Somers Rd, Union Grove, NC 28689
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12087 Traphill Rd, Traphill, NC 28685

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,389

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Barker Carolina Realty of ERA Live Moore

    12087 Traphill Rd, Traphill, NC 28685
    • /39

      Est $228,586 Not Listed For Sale

      402 S Spruce St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      402 S Spruce St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    TBD Sutter's Ridge Rd Unit Lot 94, McGrady, NC 28649

    Here is your chance to enjoy the benefits of peaceful gated community. A 2.2 acre parcel with a primitive driveway already established awaits your dream home. Whether it's your forever home or a weekend get away, you can enjoy the long range views. Buyers must be accompanied by an agent to enter. This is a motivated seller!

    Shane Gebauer Realty One Group Results

    TBD Sutter's Ridge Rd Unit Lot 94, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    260 Cub Creek Church Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,856

    Last Listing Agent Delynda Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    260 Cub Creek Church Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
    • /41

      Est $363,695 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Holly Tree Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      357 Holly Tree Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lin Brooks Applefield Executive Properties

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home