30,216

Wilkes County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Old Railroad Grade Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

      716 Old Railroad Grade Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

  • /32

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $972,222 per Acre

    616 Dogwood Cir, Traphill, NC 28685

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2002 Breckenridge park model offering approximately 374 sq. ft. of comfort and convenience in the highly sought-after Greenstreet Mountain RV Resort. This property provides the rare opportunity to own both the lot and the park model, making it an ideal weekend retreat or seasonal getaway. The resort offers an array of amenities including an outdoor pool, an

    Agent Photo

    Tara Phipps

    A-1 Mountain Realty

    (336) 753-5532

    616 Dogwood Cir, Traphill, NC 28685
  • /10

    $248,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    243 1 Mile Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Weston Miller Realty One Group Results

    243 1 Mile Rd, Hays, NC 28635
    • /39

      Est $475,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Meadowview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • Studio
      • Built 1991
      1500 Meadowview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

  • /25

    $949,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 101.3 Acres
    • $9,373 per Acre

    Tbd Lump Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    Explore this expansive unrestricted land less than 2 miles from the Blue Ridge Parkway and Ashe County line in northern Wilkes County. Enjoy breathtaking long-range views from the ridgeline as you enter the property. Originally intended for development, it features an extensive internal road system of approximately 1.5± miles, providing excellent access and significant cost savings for future

    Agent Photo

    Chris Barr

    Realty One Group Results

    (336) 489-9981

    Tbd Lump Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Laurel Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Stanley NorthGroup Real Estate

    8 Laurel Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /36

      Est $219,698 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Shannon View St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      452 Shannon View St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Reins eXp Realty

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $29,437 per Acre

    Tract 3 Tbd Canterbury Estates, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Canterbury Farms offers city amenities with a rural setting in easy to get to western Wilkes County. This lot is a beautiful 4.76 Acre Tract with cleared land. This tract has city water, fiber optics internet service available, and all utilities are underground. You have access to walking trails, horse riding trails and a swimming pool making this a great area to live. It's convenient to Boone,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 892-9192

    Tract 3 Tbd Canterbury Estates, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /31

    $38,750 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 229 Deer Run, Jobs Cabin, NC 28665

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $11,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    Lot 229 Deer Run, Jobs Cabin, NC 28665
    • /47

      Est $864,292 Not Listed For Sale

      702 13th St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      • Studio
      • Built 1980
      702 13th St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Stone eXp Realty

  • /50

    $998,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    650 Sweetwater Rd, Boomer, NC 28606

    Welcome to The Last Resort, a luxurious log home in the gated community of Majestic Mountain. Exposed beams, reclaimed wood mantels, & hardwood floors. The open floor plan boasts a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, double oven, farmhouse sink & stainless appliances. The great room has a vaulted ceiling & stone fireplace. The main-level primary ensuite offers mountain views, a soaking tub,

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    650 Sweetwater Rd, Boomer, NC 28606
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    130 Victoria Cir, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,737

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    130 Victoria Cir, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /16

      Est $108,797 Not Listed For Sale

      644 Nelson Ln, Millers Creek, NC 28651

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      644 Nelson Ln, Millers Creek, NC 28651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

  • /50

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    146 Cherokee Ln, Purlear, NC 28665

    Round House|Panoramic Views|Observation Deck|Outdoor Living|ATV Community| Round house w/some of THE BEST VIEWS in Buck Mountain! Designed to showcase the peaceful surroundings, large sliding doors & open-concept layout bring the TREEHOUSE EXPERIENCE to life. Views from nearly every room. Featuring primary bedroom w/ensuite bathroom & guest bedroom on main level. Lower level has tons of potential

    Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    146 Cherokee Ln, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5137 W Us Highway 421, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,638

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    5137 W Us Highway 421, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
    • /43

      Est $300,669 Not Listed For Sale

      663 Ruritan Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      663 Ruritan Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eris Ball Underdown, Ball & Associates, LLC

  • /50

    $578,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    658 Green Point Ln, Boomer, NC 28606

    **Experience This Majestic View!** This private cabin retreat offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking natural surroundings. It features two newer HVAC systems, granite countertops, and custom Hickory cabinetry. The home has natural wood finishes and abundant natural light. A striking floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace. Outside, a wrap-around porch provides the perfect vantage

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    658 Green Point Ln, Boomer, NC 28606
  • /8

    $35,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Moravian Creek Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $8,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 416 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Charest Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    0 Moravian Creek Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
    • /39

      Est $291,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1942 Wilkes Yadkin Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1942 Wilkes Yadkin Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

  • /49

    $698,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    638 Falcon Ridge Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    This new-construction home in Moravian Falls offers long-range views & is in a gated community. 3 bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms,with a bright,open layout & modern finishes throughout.The spacious main level includes a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances,granite countertops & a large island that flows into the living & dining areas. A stone gas fireplace adds warmth & charm. All bedrooms

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    638 Falcon Ridge Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /28

    $299,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    156 Parsons Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,111

    Last Listing Agent Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    156 Parsons Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /31

      Est $381,139 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Deer Ln, Union Grove, NC 28689

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      374 Deer Ln, Union Grove, NC 28689

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Realty

  • /50

    $574,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    114 Woodpecker Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    *NEW CONSTRUCTION IN BUCK MOUNTAIN* This NEW MOUNTAIN HOME on 2+ acres has been thoughtfully designed to maximize the feeling of spaciousness with an open floor plan featuring a seamless blend of kitchen, dining area, and living room, under cathedral ceilings, anchored by a fireplace, creating a bright, airy, and cozy gathering space. The eat-at bar provides extra counter space and additional

    Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    114 Woodpecker Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /45

    $279,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    281 Alonzo McNeil Dr, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,256

    Last Listing Agent Lori Call Braken, LLC

    281 Alonzo McNeil Dr, Millers Creek, NC 28651
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Dehart Community Center Rd, Hays, NC 28635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      555 Dehart Community Center Rd, Hays, NC 28635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Layla Lovette Regency on the Lake (Regency Two LLC)

  • /45

    $1,248,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,931 Sq Ft

    1660 Skyland Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    Four-bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Beacon Ridge! Thoroughly renovated over the past several years, this open-concept home features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and elegant finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen is outfitted with professional-grade appliances, marble countertops, custom cabinetry, and a spacious island. The primary suite on the main level includes a spa-inspired bathroom

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    1660 Skyland Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /50

    $35,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Reynolds Pkwy, Ferguson, NC 28624

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 521 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

    5 Reynolds Pkwy, Ferguson, NC 28624
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mertie Rd Unit 1160871, Wilbar, NC 28651

      0 Mertie Rd Unit 1160871, Wilbar, NC 28651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Dickinson Realty One Group Results

  • /50

    $748,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    4930 Brushy Mountain Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    Newly remodeled mountain retreat with sweeping long-range mountain views showcased through a wall of windows & a vaulted great room anchored by a stunning stone hearth with gas log fireplace.Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, HVAC & kitchen cabinets and appliances.New hardwood floors run throughout. Glass-enclosed sunroom with a dramatic arched ceiling & panoramic views, this inviting space is

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    4930 Brushy Mountain Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /46

    $329,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    544 Three Oaks Dr, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,018

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sale Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    544 Three Oaks Dr, Hays, NC 28635
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Green Ridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

      6 Green Ridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Riddick Keller Williams High Country

  • /48

    $1,248,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,427 Sq Ft

    271 Casa Robles Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    Step into this custom-built, well-preserved mid-century modern beauty on 27.7+/- acres in Moravian Falls with the most fantastic views in Wilkes County! 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half baths. Split-level design. The upper level's living room is the place to gather, with its gas log fireplace (previously wood-burning), hardwood floors, & a wall of windows that flow into the large eat-in

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    271 Casa Robles Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TBD Lincoln Heights Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kerley Realty One Group Results

    TBD Lincoln Heights Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
    • /50

      Est $478,879 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Hawkins Ln, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      356 Hawkins Ln, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /47

    $248,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    139 Juniper Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Home nestled on 4.75 +/- unrestricted acres! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a nice-sized kitchen, living room, a den, laundry, and two bonus rooms. There is an additional 451 sq ft uncounted due to a ceiling height of less than 7 ft, including the 2nd bathroom. One of the standout features of this property is the two-level, double-detached garage with a workshop.

    Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    139 Juniper Ln, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /30

    $236,100 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    158 Kirby Ave, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,388

    Last Listing Agent Angela Reins eXp Realty

    158 Kirby Ave, Millers Creek, NC 28651
    • /7

      Est $32,745 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Laurel Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

      9 Laurel Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /44

    $995,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft

    1148 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    Located in the gated community of Lithia Ridge in the Brushy Mountains, this well-appointed brick home offers privacy, scenic surroundings, and long-range mountain views. Situated on 2.38 acres, the home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include a covered front porch and screened-in back porch, both providing

    Jamie Foster RE/MAX Impact Realty

    1148 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    255 Shatley Orchard St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,965

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    255 Shatley Orchard St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
    • /50

      Est $643,140 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Job's Rd, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      410 Job's Rd, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hurley Realty One Group Results

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home