519

Wilkes County NC Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $14,121 per Acre

    78 Holleridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

    Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of the Blue Ridge Mountains—this exceptional parcel sits within the gated, equestrian-focused community of Leatherwood Mountains. Just one mile from the entry gate, access is effortless—and once inside, you’ll find direct connectivity to over 50 miles of maintained trails, perfect for riders and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Positioned for both convenience

    Trevor Whitson Leatherwood Mountains Homes & Sales, Llc.

    78 Holleridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624
  • /37

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    658 N Minton Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    Fall in love with the timeless charm of this spacious home. Built in 1952, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with office previously used as 4th bedroom is a rare find that blends classic mid-century character with the space and comfort of today’s living, all with over 2500 sq. ft. From its vintage details and warm wood tones to the spacious floor plan filled with natural light,

    Angela Reins eXp Realty

    658 N Minton Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /35

    $1,425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    550 Big Sky Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

    Stunning Ridge-Top Estate in Leatherwood Mountains Perched atop a scenic ridge within the gated community of Leatherwood Mountains, this exquisite home combines luxury living with equestrian elegance. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably crafted, the property offers everything you and your horses could need—along with panoramic views that stretch from sunrise to sunset. Inside, the home showcases

    Trevor Whitson Leatherwood Mountains Homes & Sales, Llc.

    550 Big Sky Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624
  • /13

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    176 2nd St, Ronda, NC 28670

    Charming historic home in Ronda, NC — a rare find for buyers who want character, space and immediate access to outdoor recreation. This 3-bedroom,1-bath residence features generously sized rooms that retain period charm and provide flexible living space for families, guests or a home office. Relax on the covered front porch.Situated just minutes from the mighty Yadkin River, the property

    Debbie Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    176 2nd St, Ronda, NC 28670
  • /50

    $1,327,600

    • Land
    • 331.9 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    1501 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Excellent opportunity for timber investment, large tract subdivision, hunting and wildlife management. Community cemetery located near center of tract with passable woods road leading from Buckwheat Road to the cemetery. The tract offers prominent ridges with long range views for potential development. This mountain property is a managed forest of white pine, yellow poplar, oak, and other

    Jeff Pardue Forestland Consultants, Inc

    1501 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /9

    $51,900

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $15,131 per Acre

    TBD Lot 17 Chestnut Falls Dr, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    Welcome to your dream mountain escape! This stunning property offers 3.43 private acres of serene beauty, abundant wildlife, and endless possibilities. You’ll enjoy beautiful views of surrounding mountains and evergreen forests. Plenty of room for you to build your dream home with your own custom horse barn. Peaceful and private neighborhood with paved roads. A great place to live, play, and make

    Yvonne H Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Lot 17 Chestnut Falls Dr, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /9

    $629,000

    • Land
    • 62.85 Acres
    • $10,008 per Acre

    0 Grassy Fork Rd, Elkin, NC 28621

    Spectacular panoramic views on this unrestricted 62 acres nestled on the side of Wells Knob. Located between Elkin North Carolina and Roaring Gap, with travel time approximately 12 minutes to the Blue Ridge Parkway and 20 minutes to I-77 and just minutes from Stone Mountain State Park. This property features Gently sloped areas ideal for a vineyard, orchard or mini farm. The old farm roads which

    Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    0 Grassy Fork Rd, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /40

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    4091 Big Ivy Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    Welcome to this secluded, cozy little cabin surrounded by nature. Enjoy morning coffee on the front porch or relax in the swing. Seasonal views are available. Features include a storage shed and a wood shed, as well as security cameras outside. The cabin has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Stay nice and warm on chilly nights with the wood stove. Short-term and long-term rentals are permitted. No HOA. Only

    Candace Anderson Ward & Ward Properties

    4091 Big Ivy Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /30

    $498,000

    • Land
    • 33.55 Acres
    • $14,844 per Acre

    TBD Blue Ridge Church Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    Scenic Horse Property in the Beautiful Blue Ridge MountainsThis exceptional mountain property offers gently rolling, fenced pasture—ideal for horses or livestock—set in the beautiful Blue Ridge Mountains. With multiple potential build sites, the land provides flexibility for your dream home, barn, or guest cottage. Enjoy the possibility of long-range mountain views with selective tree

    Michelle Hammond Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West

    TBD Blue Ridge Church Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /36

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    8244 N Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    A stunning, one level brick home sitting on 2 acres of land at the end of a paved drive. The privacy of this property and its views are beautiful! This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms with primary having a walk-in closet, 2 full baths, a laundry room, sunroom and two living areas with a connected kitchen. The front and back patio allow for ease of entertainment with a large concrete driveway

    Kinsley Walker Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    8244 N Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10.58 Acres
    • $9,452 per Acre

    Tract 47 Widow Mountain Dr, McGrady, NC 28635

    Welcome to your perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience. Enjoy elevations topping a little over 2000'! With some tree removal you have the potential for breathtaking long-range views! This 10.58 +/- acre tract offers ample acreage and is in the ideal rural setting, yet only 15 minutes from North Wilkesboro. Also convenient to Stone Mountain State Park which offers hiking,

    Jonathan Broyhill Realty One Group Results

    Tract 47 Widow Mountain Dr, McGrady, NC 28635
  • /28

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $14,375 per Acre

    00 Shell Creek Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

    Tucked away off US 421 N, this beautiful 8 +/-acre wooded tract offers a setting to build your dream home, establish a homestead, or create a peaceful weekend retreat. Enjoy over 1,000 feet of road frontage and sloped, rolling terrain, with plenty of room for trails, recreation, or simply unwinding in nature. A portion of a larger tract, this property will require a new survey prior to closing.

    Paula Price Big 6 Properties

    00 Shell Creek Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624
  • /5

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $52,727 per Acre

    00 N Carolina 268, Elkin, NC 28621

    A large lot located in an established neighborhood with road frontage on Catawba Rd. All within a mile from downtown Elkin. Vacant land in the city limits of Elkin close to the downtown area is getting more difficult to come by for those who have a dream to build their dream home near all the exciting things going on in our town - live music, Reeves Theater, shopping, restaurants, trails, the

    Martha Slawter NorthGroup Real Estate

    00 N Carolina 268, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /2

    $449,700

    • Land
    • 29.98 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Adjacent to Canterbury Estates & Farms, this One Is A Gem!!! This 29.98 acre tract in North Wilkesboro is zoned general business and just waiting for your vision! The property is already fenced with hundreds of feet of road frontage on Boone Trail (Old 421) and numerous potential access points. Several Deed Restrictions may apply.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (336) 489-4181

    TBD Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /4

    $6,700

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $19,143 per Acre

    Lot 13 Mountain View Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    Lot 13 of Mountain View Estates which is on Mountain View Road, road front. Best suited for a house with a basement floor plan, however, there is a flat spot on the left side of this property. Priced below tax value.

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    Lot 13 Mountain View Rd, Hays, NC 28635
  • /6

    $13,450

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $34,487 per Acre

    000 Holly Brook St, North Wilkesboro, NC Holly

    Great lot for building your new home. Situated in Holly Hills, a nice neighborhood in the Mulberry Community of Wilkes County. Partially wooded.

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    000 Holly Brook St, North Wilkesboro, NC Holly
  • /4

    $13,450

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $34,487 per Acre

    00 Holly Brook St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    This property is a nice laying lot in a nice neighborhood in the Mulberry Community of Wilkes County. There is a stream on this property. Excellent opportunity to build your next or first home!

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    00 Holly Brook St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 Holder St, Hays, NC 28635

    Wooded lot with end of street privacy in a cul-de-sac. Gorgeous greenery surrounds this property. Best suited for a house with a basement plan. Lots of potential.

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    Lot 1 Holder St, Hays, NC 28635
  • /31

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $4,873 per Acre

    0 E Brocktown Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    A Hidden Gem with +/-20.5 acres of mature trees in the Brushy Mountains — Moravian Falls, NC A Hidden Gem in the Brushy Mountains — Moravian Falls, NC This Gem is so hidden it is VERY difficult to find! Tucked into the foothills off E Brocktown Road, this ±20-acre tract in the beautiful Moravian Falls area offers a rare opportunity to own a true piece of mountain history. Once home to “Granny’s

    Sharon Roseman Big 6 Properties

    0 E Brocktown Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /31

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $4,873 per Acre

    000 E Brocktown Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    A Hidden Gem with +/-20.5 acres of mature trees in the Brushy Mountains — Moravian Falls, NC This Gem is so hidden it is VERY difficult to find! Tucked into the foothills off E Brocktown Road, this ±20-acre tract in the beautiful Moravian Falls area offers a rare opportunity to own a true piece of mountain history. Once home to “Granny’s House,” the property still holds the remnants of an old log

    Sharon Roseman Big 6 Properties

    000 E Brocktown Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /21

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    215 Cardinal Ln, Ronda, NC 28670

    INVESTOR SPECIAL — solid brick ranch in an excellent location but will need work to live in. Hardwood floors, open-concept kitchen and living area, primary bedroom with private bath. Full basement with shop and former beauty salon (includes 1/2 bath and plumbing for sink). Two-car carport, outbuilding and approximately 1.4 acres. Sold AS-IS; seller makes no guarantees as to systems. One owner

    Debbie Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    215 Cardinal Ln, Ronda, NC 28670
  • /37

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft

    1136 Bauguess Mill Rd, Traphill, NC 28685

    This cozy log cabin is nestled on just over a one acre private lot and is perfect for weekend getaways! It is currently used as an AirBnb and is normally rented out 3 to 4 months of the year, making this a great investment property. Home is being sold fully furnished with furniture and decor. Kitchen is complete with matching appliances and a breakfast bar. You will love the covered front porch

    Jill Galliher Keller Williams Realty

    1136 Bauguess Mill Rd, Traphill, NC 28685
  • /20

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    177 Circle St, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    Hard to find 3 bed 2 bath brick ranch located in Millers Creek. Well maintained home with beautiful hard wood and tile floors. Vaulted ceilings in the great room offers an excellent area for entertaining and family events. Very nice covered and uncovered brick patio leads off the large open sunroom and great room. Spacious open primary bedroom with skylight for natural light. Extra-large 3 car

    Alex Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    177 Circle St, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /14

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    191 Circle St, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    Millers Creek 3 bed 1 and a half bath home that is move in ready and in great condition for a family or single residence. Beautiful hard wood floors and arched doorways. Nice lighting fixtures and ceiling fans throughout the home.Large living room that adjoins a nice kitchen with bar and dining area. Paved driveway with parking for at least 2 cars possibly 3. Covered front porch with pretty

    Alex Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    191 Circle St, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /25

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    312 Brookview Dr, Boomer, NC 28606

    Homestead property ! NO HOA ! 3.79 BEAUTIFUL ACRES PRIVATE CONVENIENTLY LOCATED IN BOOMER. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM BLOWING ROCK AND BOONE NC .Plenty of level back yard to build a barn or garage garden or even chicken coop . Sellers will consider all reasonable offers

    Trisha Trosclair Fathom Realty

    312 Brookview Dr, Boomer, NC 28606
  • /18

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft

    148 Magnolia Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Welcome home to this one-of-a-kind custom masterpiece, meticulously crafted by a premier local builder known for his timeless quality. This home allows for main level living with 2 nice sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, laundry room, and kitchen/dining areas all on the main floor. Built as a true labor of love as evident in the attention to detail from the serene setting with mountain views to the

    Yvonne H Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    148 Magnolia Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /50

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    440 Old Railroad Grade Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

    An exceptional investment opportunity w/ 3 nearly new, high-quality cabins situated on 5.1+/- acres of wooded land.Each cottage is finished with cathedral oak ceilings w/ cut stone fireplaces/gas logs.Granite countertops & beautiful tiled showers.Two of the cabin have 2 beds/2 baths and one has 1 bed /1 bath.Covered porches for guests to relax in rocking chairs while listening to the sounds of

    Debbie Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    440 Old Railroad Grade Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683
  • /8

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $32,308 per Acre

    TBD Holly Tree Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    Build your dream home 5-10 minutes from town and schools on this +/-1.3 acre lot in Brushy Mountain Park Subdivision. Schedule your showing today!

    Hannah Dula Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Holly Tree Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /6

    $93,900

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $36,115 per Acre

    000 Price Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    Here is is the lot you have been looking for !!! PRICE RD Moravian Falls !NO HOA!! Come see this Stunning lot on the very rare Price rd in Moravian Falls NC . Mature Blueberry and peach trees are just a few of the treasures you will find on this beautiful lot . Come build your dream home in the rolling foothills that will take your breath away !

    Trisha Trosclair Fathom Realty

    000 Price Rd, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /8

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $8,832 per Acre

    1 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Great potential if you want to buy alone or if you want to be part of a investment group. Board membership potential.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    1 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $9,272 per Acre

    2 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    This lot offers privacy galore in a rural setting. Located on paved road for easy access year round.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    2 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 105.79 Acres
    • $3,072 per Acre

    0000 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    This is a must see several building sites on this land. Come see it and the abundance of wild life. Wonderful 105 acres located in Wilkes County NC!

    Brian Minton Realty One Group Results

    0000 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $8,678 per Acre

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $9,919 per Acre

    6 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    6 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $6,969 per Acre

    4 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    4 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $8,025 per Acre

    5 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 5, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    5 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 5, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $9,490 per Acre

    7 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    7 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $75,500

    • Land
    • 11.41 Acres
    • $6,617 per Acre

    3 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    3 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /47

    $514,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    130 Oak Pointe Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    Welcome to your brand-new home, perfectly situated with a stunning mountain backdrop and just a short distance from Oakwoods Country Club. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers modern living with timeless style.Step inside to an open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area and a kitchen complete with a large island, stainless steel

    John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    130 Oak Pointe Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /7

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $7,423 per Acre

    xx- 17.5 acres+- N Carolina 268, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    17.5 +- acres with over 800 foot of road frontage with multiple home sites. Land rolls but has areas that with the proper clearing would have a mountain view. Call agent for questions.

    Jonathan Inman Carolina Farms & Homes - King

    xx- 17.5 acres+- N Carolina 268, Pinnacle, NC 27043

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home