927

Recently Sold Wilkes County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $615,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    228 Abbey Rd, Mc Grady, NC 28649

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,121

    Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    228 Abbey Rd, Mc Grady, NC 28649
  • /33

    $246,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2139 Cb Eller School Rd, Elkin, NC 28621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,807

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    2139 Cb Eller School Rd, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /2

    $38,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    TBD Fish Dam Creek Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $9,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    TBD Fish Dam Creek Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /15

    $147,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    499 Hilltop Acres St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,145

    Last Listing Agent Brian Minton Realty One Group Results

    499 Hilltop Acres St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    368 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,280

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    368 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    130 Garr Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,535

    Last Listing Agent William 'Logan' Roope Realty One Group Results

    130 Garr Rd, Hays, NC 28635
  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14551 Elkin Highway 268 None, Ronda, NC 28670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,785

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Elliott Keller Williams Unified

    14551 Elkin Highway 268 None, Ronda, NC 28670
  • /14

    $51,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 19 Overland Trail, Hays, NC 28635

    • Land
    • 11.67 Acres
    • $4,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hockenbury Basin Creek Realty

    Lot 19 Overland Trail, Hays, NC 28635
  • /13

    $200,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    326 Dragway Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,610

    Last Listing Agent Demi Cueto Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    326 Dragway Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /25

    $98,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 N Carolina Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • Land
    • 20.22 Acres
    • $4,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey West Realty One Group Results

    0 N Carolina Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    583 Belle Meadow Ln, McGrady, NC 28649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    583 Belle Meadow Ln, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5137 W Us Highway 421 None, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,902

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    5137 W Us Highway 421 None, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /40

    $285,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    712 Green Acres Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,617

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    712 Green Acres Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    347 Kerry Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,385

347 Kerry Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    763 Country Club Road Extension, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,834

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bias Terri Bias and Associates

    763 Country Club Road Extension, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /39

    $270,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    299 Smithey Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,209

    Last Listing Agent Delynda Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    299 Smithey Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1902 Shoe Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Livingston Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    1902 Shoe Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    362 Glenn Dancy Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • Land
    • 27.12 Acres
    • $7,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis Realty One Group Results

    362 Glenn Dancy Rd, Hays, NC 28635
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3014 S Center Church Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Coalson The Granite City Group

    3014 S Center Church Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    174 Springview Dr, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,451

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Stackhouse Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    174 Springview Dr, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    TBD Jacobs Way, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    TBD Jacobs Way, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    236 Charity Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,552

    Last Listing Agent B.F. Milam Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    236 Charity Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /14

    $525,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    183 Alpine Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,763

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    183 Alpine Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /25

    $36,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    TBD Bud Rd W, Boomer, NC 28606

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $16,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Breden NC Mountain Land, LLC

    TBD Bud Rd W, Boomer, NC 28606
  • /19

    $100,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    193 Little Grindstone Ln, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,113

    Last Listing Agent Candace Anderson Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    193 Little Grindstone Ln, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2712 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,500

    Last Listing Agent Demi Cueto Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    2712 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    601 W Meadow Pkwy Unit 31, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Costello Costello Realty & Development

    601 W Meadow Pkwy Unit 31, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /13

    $220,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    168 Mulberry Pine St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,978

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Campbell Realty One Group Results

    168 Mulberry Pine St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /36

    $375,950 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    295 Pinedale Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,243

    Last Listing Agent Candace Anderson Ward & Ward Properties

    295 Pinedale Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    TBD N Old Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • Land
    • 81.26 Acres
    • $3,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    TBD N Old Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /39

    $130,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    TBD S Center Church Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

    • Land
    • 11.52 Acres
    • $11,285 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Michelle Settle Realty One Group Results

    TBD S Center Church Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683
  • /26

    $188,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2122 S Center Church Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Katsamas houzRE

    2122 S Center Church Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683
  • /36

    $173,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    220 Dowell Dr, Roaring River, NC 28669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Goforth Goforth & Co Real Estate

    220 Dowell Dr, Roaring River, NC 28669
  • /48

    $288,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    357 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,746

357 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /21

    $70,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    345 Rainbow Trout Dr, Hays, NC 28635

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $12,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 446 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Reins eXp Realty

    345 Rainbow Trout Dr, Hays, NC 28635
  • /38

    $189,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0000 Cool Springs Church Rd, Elkin, NC 28621

    • Land
    • 20.1 Acres
    • $9,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Caudill Carolina's Land, Inc.

    0000 Cool Springs Church Rd, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /29

    $221,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 Fairmont Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,991

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results

    104 Fairmont Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /4

    $42,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    Lot 7 N Old Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $5,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hammond Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. West

    Lot 7 N Old Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    733 Ridge Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,142

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fracassi Fracassi Real Estate

    733 Ridge Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /36

    $53,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    491 Pleasant Hill Dr, Elkin, NC 28621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Karen Jones & Associates, LLC

    491 Pleasant Hill Dr, Elkin, NC 28621

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home