927

Recently Sold Wilkes County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    407 F St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Love Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    407 F St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /13

    $50,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6 Reynolds Pkwy, Ferguson, NC 28624

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $32,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jones Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    6 Reynolds Pkwy, Ferguson, NC 28624
  • /30

    $100,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    625 Gunters Hill Rd, Boomer, NC 28606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    625 Gunters Hill Rd, Boomer, NC 28606
  • /33

    $194,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3579 Sparta Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    3579 Sparta Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /12

    $57,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Grassy Fork Rd, Elkin, NC 28621

    • Land
    • 7.35 Acres
    • $7,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    0 Grassy Fork Rd, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /4

    $171,600 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    TBD Pleasant Home Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $12,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Call Braken, LLC

    TBD Pleasant Home Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /28

    $314,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1208 Trogdon St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,819

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fronzaglio Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1208 Trogdon St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /28

    $136,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    920 Oakley Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Speelman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    920 Oakley Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    748 Pleasant Hill Dr, Elkin, NC 28621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,909

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faw Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    748 Pleasant Hill Dr, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    TBD Old Offen Po Rd, Traphill, NC 28685

    • Land
    • 32.09 Acres
    • $9,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Breden NC Mountain Land, LLC

    TBD Old Offen Po Rd, Traphill, NC 28685
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Old Us 421 Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kerley Realty One Group Results

    0 Old Us 421 Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    542 Mulberry Mill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,979

    Last Listing Agent Amy Michelle Settle Realty One Group Results

    542 Mulberry Mill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /50

    $1,800,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    6802 N Carolina 18, Boomer, NC 28606

    • Land
    • 341.37 Acres
    • $5,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Breden NC Mountain Land, LLC

    6802 N Carolina 18, Boomer, NC 28606
  • /36

    $45,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    000 Mountain Vista Dr, McGrady, NC 28649

    • Land
    • 13.62 Acres
    • $3,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra & Eric Huffman Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    000 Mountain Vista Dr, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /37

    $530,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    419 Woodpecker Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,045

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Trosclair Fathom Realty

    419 Woodpecker Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /5

    $142,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Greenhorn Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $9,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    TBD Greenhorn Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669
  • /32

    $203,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    340 Ellis Mountain Rd, Mc Grady, NC 28649

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,280

340 Ellis Mountain Rd, Mc Grady, NC 28649
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    115 Basswood Terrace, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,280

    Last Listing Agent Lori Call Braken, LLC

    115 Basswood Terrace, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /50

    $305,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2635 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,263

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne H Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    2635 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /29

    $130,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4000 Sparta Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,757

    Last Listing Agent Angela Reins eXp Realty

    4000 Sparta Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /41

    $209,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    284 Rollingwood Dr, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,578

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    284 Rollingwood Dr, Hays, NC 28635
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1174 Byrds Curve Rd, Elkin, NC 28621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1174 Byrds Curve Rd, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /11

    $66,800 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1049 Shumate Mountain Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,800

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Realty One Group Results

    1049 Shumate Mountain Rd, Hays, NC 28635
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    177 Pineridge Cir, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,307

    Last Listing Agent NONUSER NONUSER

    177 Pineridge Cir, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    909 Oak Grove Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,793

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sale Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    909 Oak Grove Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /2

    $44,160 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Baxter Baxter Mountain Properties

    TBD Boone Trail, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /10

    $32,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD Frog Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $26,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis Realty One Group Results

    TBD Frog Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2852 Old Highway 60, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Foster RE/MAX Impact Realty

    2852 Old Highway 60, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /7

    $175,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    00 Charity Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651

    • Land
    • 25.5 Acres
    • $6,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bailey Hamby Realty One Group Results

    00 Charity Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
  • /17

    $192,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    449 Fairplains Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,670

    Last Listing Agent Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    449 Fairplains Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /38

    $269,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    230 Old 60 Lakeview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,287

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sale Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    230 Old 60 Lakeview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
  • /45

    $328,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4750 Rock Creek Rd, Hays, NC 28635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,633

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis Realty One Group Results

    4750 Rock Creek Rd, Hays, NC 28635
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    222 Mill Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,625

    Last Listing Agent Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    222 Mill Ridge Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
  • /17

    $330,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lots 1-3 Phillips Gap Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    • Land
    • 8.65 Acres
    • $38,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 475 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ray Client First Of The High Country

    Lots 1-3 Phillips Gap Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /48

    $260,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2891 Greenhorn Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,431

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sale Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    2891 Greenhorn Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669
  • /7

    $22,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Lot 90 Woodpecker Rd, Purlear, NC 28665

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 609 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Braswell Realty, Inc.

    Lot 90 Woodpecker Rd, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /46

    $385,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    151 Cascade Dr, Purlear, NC 28665

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob Novacek Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    151 Cascade Dr, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /24

    $264,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    151 Moravian Creek Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Jarvis Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties

    151 Moravian Creek Dr, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
  • /38

    $38,750 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    229 Deer Run, Purlear, NC 28665

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $11,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    229 Deer Run, Purlear, NC 28665
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    TBD Armory Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $12,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Huffman Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Armory Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home