5,520

Properties in ZIP Code 28697

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $239,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Corporation St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      501 Corporation St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wehrmann Ward & Ward Properties

    • /39

      Est $420,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      809 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Logan NorthGroup Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $325,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Walnut Grove Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      251 Walnut Grove Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /47

      Est $336,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Sedgefield Cir, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      284 Sedgefield Cir, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Johnson Applefield Executive Properties

    • /47

      Est $343,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Foxthrough Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      135 Foxthrough Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Michelle Settle Realty One Group Results

    • /12

      Est $186,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Spruce Street Extension, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      422 Spruce Street Extension, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Jones Realty One Group Results

    • /39

      Est $258,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Beech Cir, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1523 Beech Cir, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Lankford Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /50

      Est $280,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Westwood Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1434 Westwood Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $405,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Westview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      800 Westview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,250
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    • /49

      Est $299,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Overlook Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1507 Overlook Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /37

      Est $379,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      353 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrie Stackhouse Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    • /30

      Est $327,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Cedar Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1524 Cedar Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    • /31

      Est $388,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1519 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /21

      Est $224,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Bridge St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      200 S Bridge St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson Lake Life Realty

    • /47

      Est $227,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Oakwoods Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      406 Oakwoods Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /50

      Est $332,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1504 Laurel Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /34

      Est $366,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      497 Town N Country Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eris Ball Underdown, Ball & Associates, LLC

    • /38

      Est $367,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      225 Knollwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dollar Realty One Group Results

    • /44

      Est $541,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Green Way Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      316 Green Way Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dunne Hart Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $329,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      2697 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2697 Brushy Mountain Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Millsap Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /39

      Est $229,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 S Spruce St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      402 S Spruce St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parker Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /41

      Est $372,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Holly Tree Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      357 Holly Tree Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lin Brooks Applefield Executive Properties

    • /27

      Est $131,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Faw St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      401 Faw St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /16

      Est $198,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Pondview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      426 Pondview Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tathel Miller Braken, LLC

    • /14

      Est $226,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2521 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Fracassi Fracassi Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $320,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Sedgefield Cir, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      611 Sedgefield Cir, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /20

      Est $329,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Westwood Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1427 Westwood Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /47

      Est $591,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Forest Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      355 Forest Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Martinez North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    • /42

      Est $393,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Woodland Blvd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1101 Woodland Blvd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /50

      Est $519,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Brookwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1114 Brookwood Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bare Realty One Group Results

    • /23

      Est $271,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Woodland Blvd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1004 Woodland Blvd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /29

      Est $430,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Country Club Hills Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      470 Country Club Hills Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Davis eXp Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $453,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Highland St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      406 Highland St, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Griffin Dalton Wade, Inc

    • /36

      Est $296,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Fishing Creek Arbor Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      377 Fishing Creek Arbor Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,250
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC

    • /19

      Est $320,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Hillcrest Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      329 Hillcrest Dr, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Carter Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    • /31

      Est $428,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Shady Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      429 Shady Ln, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Minton Realty One Group Results

    • /46

      Est $372,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      292 Old 60, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $344,000/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dee Charest Ward & Ward Properties

    • /49

      Est $372,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Edgewood Ridge Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      299 Edgewood Ridge Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wehrmann Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    • /29

      Est $223,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Bayfield Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      205 Bayfield Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Goforth Goforth & Co Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $209,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Parks Ridge Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      927 Parks Ridge Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,925
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Fracassi Fracassi Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home