171

Recently Sold Wilkinsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $324,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    310 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,851

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harmotto COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    310 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    451 Morris St, Pittsburgh, PA 15218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,208

    Last Listing Agent Michele Kerr NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    451 Morris St, Pittsburgh, PA 15218
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1528 Williamsburg Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,031

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Klingensmith HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1528 Williamsburg Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /24

    $128,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29 Barton Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,729

    Last Listing Agent Mike Netzel KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    29 Barton Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $257,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    42 Barton Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,140

    Last Listing Agent Jay Carleton REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    42 Barton Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Overdale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,930

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Abelman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    105 Overdale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /46

    $289,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    826 E Hutchinson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,707

    Last Listing Agent Abby Wilson STEINER REALTY INC.

    826 E Hutchinson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218
  • /45

    $175,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    108 Lavern St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,691

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rose Montesano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    108 Lavern St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2295 Forest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,656

    Last Listing Agent Christa Ross RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2295 Forest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    956 Milton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,717

    Last Listing Agent Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    956 Milton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15218
  • /33

    $168,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2023 Palm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,305

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Sant CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    2023 Palm Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Showing Results 161 - 171, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home