413

Recently Sold Williams County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $163,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    204 Lincoln St, Pioneer, OH 43554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,378

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Heller Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.

    204 Lincoln St, Pioneer, OH 43554
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11912 Williams County G, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,666

    Last Listing Agent Terry Zimmerman The Carlin Company

    11912 Williams County G, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /16

    $156,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3725 County Road 8, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,631

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Shankster RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    3725 County Road 8, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /12

    $160,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    925 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,321

    Last Listing Agent Mary Stoller Mary Stoller Realty & Auction

    925 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    519 E Butler St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,758

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reitzel Howard Hanna

    519 E Butler St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    222 Lakeview Dr, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,310

    Last Listing Agent Jessee Spillman Coldwell Banker Classic Proper

    222 Lakeview Dr, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /6

    $185,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    404 Clear Fork Dr, Pioneer, OH 43554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,884

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Walz Coldwell Banker Classic Proper

    404 Clear Fork Dr, Pioneer, OH 43554
  • /38

    $90,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    109 N Pleasant St, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,378

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Andres Coldwell Banker Classic Properties

    109 N Pleasant St, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /31

    $215,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    815 S Beech St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,479

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sumner Mary Stoller Realty & Auction

    815 S Beech St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /20

    $168,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1538 Frank St, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,700

    Last Listing Agent Bert Brown Mary Stoller Realty & Auction

    1538 Frank St, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /26

    $85,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 N Main St, Edon, OH 43518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,793

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stuckey Real Estate Advantage Team LLC

    202 N Main St, Edon, OH 43518
  • /25

    $89,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    309 N Michigan St, Edon, OH 43518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,918

309 N Michigan St, Edon, OH 43518
  • /15

    $141,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    910 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,958

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Meeks RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    910 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /41

    $170,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9701 State Route 107 Unit 1, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,022

9701 State Route 107 Unit 1, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    315 N Williams St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,493

    Last Listing Agent Terry Zimmerman The Carlin Company

    315 N Williams St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    409 E Indiana St, Edon, OH 43518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,509

    Last Listing Agent Katie Groff Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    409 E Indiana St, Edon, OH 43518
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    202 Troder St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,846

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Horvath Realty Five of Defiance

    202 Troder St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /23

    $110,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    807 Linden St, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,458

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Vilaychith Coldwell Banker Classic Proper

    807 Linden St, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5-50 County Rd S, Holiday City, OH 43543

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota George Serenity Realty LLC

    5-50 County Rd S, Holiday City, OH 43543
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1415 Meadow Ave, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,579

    Last Listing Agent Charles Moore Strong Real Estate Solutions

    1415 Meadow Ave, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /2

    $56,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3741 County Road 9, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,955

    Last Listing Agent Terry Zimmerman The Carlin Company

    3741 County Road 9, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    630 Center Ridge Rd, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,576

630 Center Ridge Rd, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /15

    $139,999 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10515 State Route 576, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,491

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Watson RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    10515 State Route 576, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    313 Lutterbein St, Edgerton, OH 43517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,566

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lillard Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.

    313 Lutterbein St, Edgerton, OH 43517
  • /45

    $185,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    212 S Liberty St, West Unity, OH 43570

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,243

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schlosser A Step Above Real Estate Agenc

    212 S Liberty St, West Unity, OH 43570
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    116 Troder St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,921

    Last Listing Agent David Cooley The Carlin Company

    116 Troder St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    304 Webster St, Edon, OH 43518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,701

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bingman VanderMade Key Realty

    304 Webster St, Edon, OH 43518
  • /35

    $267,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1473 State Route 66, Stryker, OH 43557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,693

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bronson Keller Williams Citywide

    1473 State Route 66, Stryker, OH 43557
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    444 Unger St, Edgerton, OH 43517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,935

    Last Listing Agent Darren Bok United Edge Real Estate & Auct

    444 Unger St, Edgerton, OH 43517
  • /15

    $28,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    409 W Water St, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,342

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Heller Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.

    409 W Water St, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Old Farm Trail Unit 6130088, Bryan, OH 43506

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Zimmerman The Carlin Company

    0 Old Farm Trail Unit 6130088, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    000 Village Dr, Bryan, OH 43506

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Zimmerman The Carlin Company

    000 Village Dr, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /39

    $220,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    826 Parkview Ave, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,715

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bingman VanderMade Key Realty

    826 Parkview Ave, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /15

    $12,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4637 County Road 15 75 Unit Lot 71, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    4637 County Road 15 75 Unit Lot 71, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /14

    $192,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4980 County Road 15, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,006

4980 County Road 15, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1226 Bellaire Ave, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,720

    Last Listing Agent Misty King AmeriMade Realty, LLC

    1226 Bellaire Ave, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /31

    $222,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    410 Fairview Dr, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,567

410 Fairview Dr, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /15

    $87,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    605 Wood Dr, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,982

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lillard Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.

    605 Wood Dr, Montpelier, OH 43543
  • /19

    $123,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    910 E High St, Bryan, OH 43506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,591

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Meeks RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    910 E High St, Bryan, OH 43506
  • /19

    $171,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1116 Linden St, Montpelier, OH 43543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,108

    Last Listing Agent Bart Westfall United Edge Real Estate & Auct

    1116 Linden St, Montpelier, OH 43543

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home