5,302

Williamsburg County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $211,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    283 Patriot Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    Move-in ready condo with fresh paint and modern updates throughout. New luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the great room and kitchen, both filled with loads of natural light. A new electric fireplace anchors the great room, creating a comfortable and inviting space. The updated kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, and a newer stove and microwave (2023). The

    Carmen Hamner Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    283 Patriot Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $373,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    235 Lewis Burwell Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,381

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lewis Iron Valley Real Estate Virginia

    235 Lewis Burwell Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /21

      Est $515,942 Not Listed For Sale

      210 John Wythe Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      210 John Wythe Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,001
      • Aug 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Baker RW Towne Realty

  • /2

    $608,178 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    4412 Battery Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    Pre-sold. MONTEITH MODEL. MORE OPPORTUNITIES AVAILABLE

    Kimberly Quinn RE/MAX Capital

    4412 Battery Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 207 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    207 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,007

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hutcheson EXP Realty LLC

    207 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $510,934 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Patricks Crossing, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      292 Patricks Crossing, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • Last Sold Price $453,000

      Last Listing Agent Momo Hlaing EXP Realty-Diligence

  • /2

    $425,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    702 Hamilton St, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    Historic charm and timeless character in the heart of Williamsburg. Nestled among mature native Virginia landscaping, this property offers a peaceful setting with natural beauty throughout the seasons. Enjoy the convenience of being just moments from Colonial Williamsburg, local shops, dining, parks, and William & Mary. A rare opportunity to own a home that blends classic Williamsburg appeal with

    Dana Robbins BHHS RW Towne Realty

    702 Hamilton St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 100 Suri Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $404,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    100 Suri Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,508

    Last Listing Agent Colby Roberts Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    100 Suri Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $382,664 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Christopher Wren Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      242 Christopher Wren Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $348,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Baker BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

  • /47

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 12.3 Acres
    • $105,691 per Acre

    1000 S England Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    Unique opportunity to purchase Laurel Hill, a 12.3 Acre Waterfront Estate Lot with over 500' of water frontage on Tutter's Creek in South England Point Subdivision! Originally owned by the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation. Apprx. 80 acres were subdivided into 5 huge estate lots. It's so remote, many locals are unaware it exists, even though it is just 1.5 miles from Colonial Williamsburg's fine

    Lee Prevette Reliance Realty, Inc.

    1000 S England Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 302 Beechwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $595,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    302 Beechwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,919

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bush LPT Realty LLC

    302 Beechwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $313,389 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      230 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • Last Sold Price $276,500

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Kowalczyk CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

  • /30

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    503 Capitol Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    Location-Location! Charm-Charm! What more can you ask for! This charmer has beautiful hardwood floors – a Garage-a spacious Fenced Back yard and minutes from the Historic District of Colonial Williamsburg! Her current owner invested in the main living areas – Main Floor HVAC/windows/water heater & kitchen appliances in 2016; New Roof, new tiled baths 2017, and recently in new washer and dryer!

    Elaine Roberto Liz Moore & Associates

    503 Capitol Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /42

    $430,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    307 Lorraine Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Llewellyn RE/MAX Capital

    307 Lorraine Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /38

      Est $459,131 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      232 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marivi Garrison Coldwell Banker Traditions

  • 125 Yorkshire Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $815,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    125 Yorkshire Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,977

    Last Listing Agent Deelyn Robinson Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    125 Yorkshire Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $409,770 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Patrick Henry Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      100 Patrick Henry Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $395,000

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Robinson Howard Hanna William E Wood

  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1184 Jamestown Rd Unit 19, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,727

    Last Listing Agent Wes Spain Ingram & Assoc Chester

    1184 Jamestown Rd Unit 19, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /19

      Est $295,020 Not Listed For Sale

      291 Raven Terrace, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      291 Raven Terrace, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Jul 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sullivan Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • 438 Alderwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $650,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    438 Alderwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,152

    Last Listing Agent Taryn DeRose Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    438 Alderwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /27

      Est $303,352 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      253 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Delaney BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • 105 Thomas Nelson Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $412,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    105 Thomas Nelson Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,060

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salyer AMW Real Estate Inc

    105 Thomas Nelson Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $303,971 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      44 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /2

    $282,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    283 Raven Terrace, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lassiter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    283 Raven Terrace, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $325,958 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      42 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $303,000

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Toney eXp Williamsburg, LLC

  • /17

    $380,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    114 Haynes Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,563

    Last Listing Agent Jena Simpson Long & Foster REALTORS

    114 Haynes Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $292,956 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      213 Claiborne Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tuckey Long & Foster

  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    108 Shaindel Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,356

    Last Listing Agent Alison Sakimura Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    108 Shaindel Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /20

      Est $320,117 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Desmonde Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      203 Desmonde Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Grossman Long & Foster

  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    229 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,363

    Last Listing Agent Merrilee Cleveland Coldwell Banker Traditions

    229 Tyler Brooks Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $318,832 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Cutspring Arch, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      112 Cutspring Arch, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wolons Liz Moore & Associates

  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    102 Thomas Nelson Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,848

    Last Listing Agent Colby Roberts Howard Hanna William E Wood

    102 Thomas Nelson Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $300,543 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Cutspring Arch, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      153 Cutspring Arch, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Brewster Liz Moore & Associates

  • 205 Holly Hills Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $870,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    205 Holly Hills Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,242

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    205 Holly Hills Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $326,333 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Cutspring Arch, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      152 Cutspring Arch, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,903

      Last Listing Agent faith heinen Liz Moore & Associates

  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5 Priorslee Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,576

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mellen Revolution Real Estate Service

    5 Priorslee Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Est $302,252 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2104 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent John Womeldorf Liz Moore & Associates

  • 2604 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $274,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    2604 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,219

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gené Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    2604 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1403 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Steve Ewell Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK

  • /2

    $539,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    712 Powell St, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,602

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schell Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville RE WBG

    712 Powell St, Williamsburg, VA 23185

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home