18,914

Williamsport, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    145 Laurel Run Cir, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 Bath, gas heat, fenced in yard, finished basement, attached garage, awesome view,

    Pamela Munro CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    145 Laurel Run Cir, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /24

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    324 Susquehanna St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    || STUDENT LEASE || $3,700 PER SEMESTER PER STUDENT || ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED || ANIMAL ALLERGEN FREE || Sickening Sweet Renovation - It Just Got Even SweeterJust steps from the ACC (Klump) Building, this newly renovated five-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and location for student living.Features You'll Love:-

    324 Susquehanna St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /12

    $177,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    829 Elmira St Unit 831, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,667

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Crawford Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    829 Elmira St Unit 831, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /32

      Est $183,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Baldwin St Unit 1318, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1316 Baldwin St Unit 1318, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pierce FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1229 Sherman St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    OPEN HOUSE 5/1/2026 11:30am-1:00pm! Easy one-floor living in this beautifully updated 2-bed, 1-bath ranch where the hard work is already done. Refinished hardwood floors, stunning new kitchen (2022) with quartz counters, maple/cherry cabinets, and farmhouse sink. Cozy sunroom with Mexican tile flooring. Major updates include a new metal roof with gutters and gutter guards, mini-split A/C units,

    REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

    1229 Sherman St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /2

    $63,600 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 Fairview Rd Unit LOT 2, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $50,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    0 Fairview Rd Unit LOT 2, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /20

      Est $284,371 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Grampian Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      70 Grampian Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,150
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Weaver FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /23

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    414 Big Run Rd, Williamsport, PA 17702

    RARE Riverfront with Elevated Vacation Home Retreat! Property like this does not come along often. TWO stunning river lots so you will have plenty of room for all the toys. The home offers a first level that is spacious, unfinished area perfect for incidental storage, while the second level delivers a charming seasonal retreat. You'll enjoy direct river access, a private well, electric heat, and

    Devin O'Rourke Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    414 Big Run Rd, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /48

    $290,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1315 Mansel Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,427

    Last Listing Agent Terry Houseknecht Adventure Realty - Muncy Valley

    1315 Mansel Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /33

      Est $125,918 Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1063 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /37

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    637 5th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Don't drive by this beautiful home without taking a look inside to see what these sellers have done over just the last 5 years! The combination of old craftmanship with the pocket doors and all the updates will make this home even more desirable. The kitchen has been remodeled with bountiful amount of granite countertop and cabinet space. The owners installed Anderson Windows that come with a

    Lance Jensen RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    637 5th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1616 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,087

    Last Listing Agent CORY POTICHER VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    1616 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /46

      Est $208,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1052 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Appleman Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    1845 Log Run Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This .40-acre Loyalsock home offers more than meets the eye with a secluded, peaceful yard- just minutes to shopping, parks, and highway. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms (including one on the first floor) plus an additional bonus room perfect for an office, hobby space, or guest room. A charming entry foyer leads into the open living room with hardwood floors, exposed beams, and abundant

    Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    1845 Log Run Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2939 Cochran Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,499

    Last Listing Agent Emily Butler Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    2939 Cochran Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /44

      Est $149,902 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Baldwin St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1123 Baldwin St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Jensen RE/MAX

  • /15

    $198,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    129 W Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick two-story home in a great neighborhood. Features hardwood floors throughout and a convenient first-floor laundry setup. The partially finished attic offers additional flexible space for an office or playroom. Enjoy a private backyard and a detached 2 car garage. with newer gas furnace and water heater.

    Brian Girio Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    129 W Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /15

    $189,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2225 Mahaffey Ln, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,004

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kisberg BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    2225 Mahaffey Ln, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /42

      Est $200,772 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Baldwin St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1118 Baldwin St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /123

    $79,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    651 Wildwood Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Spacious 4-bedroom home offering over 2,200 square feet of living space with strong value-add potential. This two-story property features a functional layout, hardwood flooring throughout much of the home, and a full unfinished basement providing additional storage and utility space. A covered front porch and fenced backyard add to the home's charm and usability. Currently livable with

    Dalia Ahmed VRA Realty

    651 Wildwood Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /31

    $216,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1102 W Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,382

1102 W Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /14

      Est $210,274 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Packer St Unit 1207, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1205 Packer St Unit 1207, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pierce FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /34

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    29 Hoover St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Immaculately maintained Townhouse featuring a nice open floor plan, hardwood floors, 1st floor bedroom & full bath, with a beautiful screened in porch off the bedroom to enjoy the view. The Second floor has a loft style bedroom and full bath with a good sized storage closet. Natural gas heat, central air, 1 car garage accessed through the rear with ample storage space, and very low property

    Greg Holmes Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    29 Hoover St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /42

    $220,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    327 Kane St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,016

    Last Listing Agent Larilyn Arndt CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    327 Kane St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /7

      Est $139,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1105 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pardee PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /15

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1639 Scott St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Extremely well-priced and beautifully maintained half-a-double currently operating as a successful student housing rental. Generates $3,300 per student, per semester with three tenants, totaling approximately $19,800 in annual gross income. Ideally located just minutes from Penn College and close to parks, shopping, bus routes, and local sporting events, making it highly attractive for student

    Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

    1639 Scott St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /21

    $144,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2506 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,863

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    2506 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /31

      Est $169,934 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Huffman St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      42 Huffman St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /119

    $619,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft

    683 Becker Hill Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Stunning 4-5 bedroom, 4-bath home on 5.75 acres in Loyalsock! 2 Car Garage.Features soaring cathedral ceilings and a dramatic two-story fireplace in the living room and primary suite. The primary bedroom offers an en-suite bath and walk-in closet.Enjoy a newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and shiplap, plus a separate dining room and refurbished sunroom. First floor includes 2

    Amy Fessler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    683 Becker Hill Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /37

    $115,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    679 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,554

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    679 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /21

      Est $281,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Malvin Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1745 Malvin Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    1211 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Enjoy elevated mountain views from the front porch of this South Williamsport home. Inside, the layout is simple and functional, featuring a kitchen with dedicated dining, a comfortable living room, and main-floor laundry with added storage. Upstairs offers two bedrooms and a full bath. Updates include fresh paint, new carpet, all-new appliances, and a 2020 roof - providing peace of mind. The

    Cassandra Baier-Pyszczynski Exp Realty King of Prussia

    1211 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /23

    $177,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1477 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,616

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schemery KW Advantage Williamsport

    1477 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /20

      Est $283,192 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Malvin Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1725 Malvin Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mitchell FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /109

    $898,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,778 Sq Ft

    860 Vallamont Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Stunning country cottage style home on 7.28 acres in desirable Vallamont; designed by Philadelphia architect Charles Barton Keen. Elegance and sophistication! Step through the front door, you'll enter an elegant, welcoming foyer that leads to an expansive great room, complimented by an adjacent light-filled sunroom perfect for grand entertaining. A gourmet kitchen is equipped with slate blue

    Denise Reis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    860 Vallamont Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    22 Hoover St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,666

    Last Listing Agent Selina Pulizzi Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    22 Hoover St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /34

      Est $282,557 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Highland Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      508 Highland Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /2

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $465,686 per Acre

    1640 Dewey Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This 2+/- acre commercial parcel is screaming out for development! It's visibility from I-99 South and only minutes from the Foy exit opens the door to many options including quick service restaurants (QSR's), retail and much much more. Call for more information!

    John Brindger RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    1640 Dewey Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    138 Brandon Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,515

    Last Listing Agent Scott Yeagle KW Advantage Williamsport

    138 Brandon Place, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /40

      Est $380,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Campbell St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1555 Campbell St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home