9,930

Williston, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    505 5th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    Step into this beautifully maintained 1920 home offering a perfect blend of character and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home provides a versatile layout with 2 bedrooms upstairs and 2 downstairs, ideal for a variety of living arrangements.The open concept kitchen and living area creates a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining, with great natural flow

    Ryanalyse Noe eXp Realty

    505 5th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /55

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1804 16th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,229

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Gorder Basin Brokers Realtors

    1804 16th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /38

      Est $433,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Box Elder St, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      902 Box Elder St, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stevens NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /15

    $3,800,000

    • Land
    • 13.69 Acres
    • $277,575 per Acre

    612 42nd St W, Williston, ND 58801

    **Prime Commercial Opportunity in Williston** Discover 13.687 acres of premium commercial land, perfectly situated in the bustling heart of Williston. Comprised of four contiguous parcels, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it an exceptional investment opportunity. Neighboring the Best Western and across from Wal-Mart, this high-traffic location is

    Kristy Aasheim eXp Realty

    612 42nd St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    804 40th St E, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,251

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brumfield eXp Realty

    804 40th St E, Williston, ND 58801
    • /28

      Est $500,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 20th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1531 20th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /36

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    3207 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

    This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen with a skylight that fills the space with natural light. The main floor also features convenient laundry and a large addition with direct backyard access—perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Outside, you'll love the inviting covered front porch and a

    Sarah Schroeder REAL

    3207 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801
  • /43

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    611 9th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,589

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Gorder Basin Brokers Realtors

    611 9th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /15

      Est $173,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 E Ridge Ct, Williston, ND 58801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1216 E Ridge Ct, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joni Olson NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /19

    $399,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    3414 34th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Discover modern living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home located in the desirable Harvest Hills neighborhood, just steps from the high school and nearby parks. Step into an inviting open-plan layout with a neutral palette, perfect for personalizing your style. The living room boasts a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light from large windows. The kitchen is a

    Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    3414 34th St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /38

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5605 Lukenbill Ave, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,526

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimetz NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    5605 Lukenbill Ave, Williston, ND 58801
    • /19

      Est $393,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 23rd St W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1318 23rd St W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Lee Realty One Group Caliber

  • /15

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    3604 Long Branch Ave, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. The layout features a bright and inviting main level, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an open and functional space. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private

    Samantha Vigness Realty One Group Caliber

    3604 Long Branch Ave, Williston, ND 58801
  • /65

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13910 Whitetail Cir, Williston, ND 58801

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schroeder REAL

    13910 Whitetail Cir, Williston, ND 58801
    • /35

      Est $453,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 25th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1310 25th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kallie Bratlien REAL

  • /17

    $249,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1716 1st Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    This cute, 4-bedroom (1 non-conforming), 2-bath centrally located home is ready for you to add your personal touch, but it offers lots of potential for the right buyer looking to build equity or invest! The main floor features a large living room, a functional kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Downstairs you'll find a spacious family room, two additional bedrooms with egress (one

    Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    1716 1st Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /16

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3611 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,612

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gilbertson Basin Brokers Realtors

    3611 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801
    • /69

      Est $558,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1302 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudette Long Basin Brokers Realtors

  • /20

    $227,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1509 4th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    Take a look at this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a great central location close to everyday conveniences! 🏡 The home features a cute, updated kitchen and a comfortable layout, plus a wood-burning fireplace in the living room that adds a cozy touch--especially nice during those North Dakota winters. 🔥 You'll also appreciate the laundry room right off the back door, making everyday

    Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    1509 4th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /15

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5043 145th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cymbaluk Basin Brokers Realtors

    5043 145th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801
    • /29

      Est $406,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1220 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Natwick eXp Realty

  • /49

    $519,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1817 25th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome to this well-maintained two-story home that blends modern updates with timeless appeal. The main level features an updated kitchen with a butler's pantry, offering excellent storage and prep space, along with a spacious primary suite complete with a private en-suite bathroom. The inviting living room provides direct access to the backyard, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and

    Kimberly Semenko NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    1817 25th St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /30

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3012 31st St W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,903

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Aasheim eXp Realty

    3012 31st St W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /35

      Est $394,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1708 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Kemp REAL

  • /8

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 11.62 Acres
    • $77,453 per Acre

    Tbd 45th St E, Williston, ND 58801

    Prime Development Land - 11+ Acres Zoned R-3 | Williston, NDOutstanding opportunity for builders and investors! This 11+ acre parcel is ideally located just off University Avenue in Williston and zoned R-3, allowing for low-rise multifamily and townhouse development. The land is level and ready for build-out, offering an efficient path to project execution.With excellent access to

    Lucas Natwick eXp Realty

    Tbd 45th St E, Williston, ND 58801
  • /41

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2810 24th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,092

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Braaten NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    2810 24th St W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /46

      Est $509,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Rose Ln, Williston, ND 58801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1707 Rose Ln, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

• /31

    $574,350

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    1547 Creekside Dr, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome to Creekside Subdivision, where comfort, space, and convenience come together in this thoughtfully designed single-level home. With no basement to worry about, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Inside, you'll find an open-plan living area that creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home

    Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    1547 Creekside Dr, Williston, ND 58801
  • /39

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6815 University Ave N, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,554

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Aasheim eXp Realty

    6815 University Ave N, Williston, ND 58801
    • /30

      Est $395,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Rose Ln, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1512 Rose Ln, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Basin Brokers Realtors

  • /3

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $17,413 per Acre

    Tbd Hoss St Block 3 Lot 14, Williston, ND 58801

    Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenience with this 2-acre lot located just west of Williston in West Prairie Estates subdivision. Nestled in a quiet and scenic area, this spacious property offers plenty of room to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or simply enjoy the open space. With light covenants and a welcoming rural community, there's even the

    Jordan Braaten NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    Tbd Hoss St Block 3 Lot 14, Williston, ND 58801
  • /53

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2015 Bison Dr, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,555

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Bratlien REAL

    2015 Bison Dr, Williston, ND 58801
    • /38

      Est $418,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1412 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Donner Donner Realty

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    5481 Matthew Ave, Williston, ND 58801

    1 Acre Residential Lot located in Blackwood Subdivision. Located close to fishing, walking trail, and Upper Missouri Valley Fairgrounds.Rural water & MWEC available to hook up to. Several other lots available as well.

    Sarah Schroeder REAL

    5481 Matthew Ave, Williston, ND 58801
  • /74

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 23rd St E, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,301

    Last Listing Agent Carla Kemp REAL

    116 23rd St E, Williston, ND 58801
    • /28

      Est $391,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1505 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kitzman NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /32

    $719,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    12932 Clark Ct, Williston, ND 58801

    Nestled within the picturesque Wilder Ridge Subdivision just beyond Williston's outskirts along East 1804, this exceptional residence boasts rural charm mere minutes from town. Situated on 2.6 acres of pristine landscape, this sprawling home is a testament to natural beauty. The airy open-concept family room, bathed in sunlight from its floor-to-ceiling windows, sets the tone for relaxed living.

    Tammi Dickerson NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    12932 Clark Ct, Williston, ND 58801
  • /40

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    605 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,988

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Vigness Realty One Group Caliber

    605 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801
    • /90

      Est $736,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1703 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassie Gorder Basin Brokers Realtors

  • /23

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    919 13th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    Charming ranch-style home located in a desirable neighborhood! The main floor offers a comfortable layout featuring two bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright living room, and a functional kitchen with adjoining dining area. Enjoy easy access to the inviting three-season enclosed porch - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished basement expands your living space with a spacious rec room,

    Chery Bourdeau BROKERS 12, INC.

    919 13th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home