86

Recently Sold Homes in 11596

Section Image
  • 50 Fordham St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    50 Fordham St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,655

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    50 Fordham St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 55 Capitol Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    55 Capitol Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,319

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Caruso Caruso & Boughton Realty Inc

    55 Capitol Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 128 Charles St, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,228,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    128 Charles St, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,845

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jean Harris Signature Premier Properties

    128 Charles St, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 410 Congress Ave, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    410 Congress Ave, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,112

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    410 Congress Ave, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 61 Dartmouth St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    61 Dartmouth St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,189

    Last Listing Agent Kannan Muralee RE/MAX City Square

    61 Dartmouth St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 226 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    226 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,396

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Terlizzo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    226 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 30 Temple St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    30 Temple St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,963

    Last Listing Agent Marie Grieco Howard Hanna Coach

    30 Temple St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 92 Cornell St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    92 Cornell St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,565

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Widmann Coldwell Banker American Homes

    92 Cornell St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 23 Stratford Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23 Stratford Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,402

    Last Listing Agent Maria Carusone Bolen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    23 Stratford Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 597 Marcellus Rd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $936,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    597 Marcellus Rd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,691

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McHugh Desimone Real Estate

    597 Marcellus Rd, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 29 Meritoria Dr, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    29 Meritoria Dr, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,885

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    29 Meritoria Dr, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 243 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $872,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    243 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,783

    Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    243 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 248 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    248 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,197

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Evangelista Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    248 Cushing Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 167 Stratford Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $755,550

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    167 Stratford Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,492

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brunning Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    167 Stratford Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 177 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $948,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    177 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,514

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McHugh Desimone Real Estate

    177 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 17 Herricks Rd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $1,382,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17 Herricks Rd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,328

    Last Listing Agent Emma Yang P R O Links Realty Inc

    17 Herricks Rd, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 6 York Place, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $851,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6 York Place, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,044

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mcardle Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 York Place, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 35 Lipton Ln, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $945,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    35 Lipton Ln, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,363

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Fiori Realty Connect USA LLC

    35 Lipton Ln, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 129 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    129 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,652

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne McDougal Compass Greater NY LLC

    129 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 6 Griffin Ln, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Griffin Ln, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,130

    Last Listing Agent Micky Wu Chase Global Realty Corp

    6 Griffin Ln, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 16 Downing St, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,452,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    16 Downing St, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,718

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Mays Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    16 Downing St, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 76 Collins Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $999,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    76 Collins Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,850

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jarvis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    76 Collins Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 449 Mineola Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $999,999

    Sold May 07, 2026

    449 Mineola Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,973

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Fiori Realty Connect USA LLC

    449 Mineola Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 512 Nassau Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    512 Nassau Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,047

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alejo Cosmo Group Realty

    512 Nassau Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 225 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $993,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    225 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,821

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reidy Century 21 AA Realty

    225 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 12 Orchard Meadow Rd, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12 Orchard Meadow Rd, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,251

    Last Listing Agent Marie Grieco Howard Hanna Coach

    12 Orchard Meadow Rd, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 121 Campbell Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    121 Campbell Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,496

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao RealMart Realty LLC

    121 Campbell Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 69 Harvard St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    69 Harvard St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,855

    Last Listing Agent Jitin Ghai Property Professionals Realty

    69 Harvard St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 457 Pennsylvania Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $812,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    457 Pennsylvania Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,146

457 Pennsylvania Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 73 Weeks Rd, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    73 Weeks Rd, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,131

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cerrone-DArduini Stephen Joseph Properties

    73 Weeks Rd, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 85 Princeton St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    85 Princeton St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,310

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    85 Princeton St, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 73 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $1,404,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    73 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,068

    Last Listing Agent Marie Grieco Howard Hanna Coach

    73 Sheridan Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 58 Meritoria Dr, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,307,777

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    58 Meritoria Dr, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,766

    Last Listing Agent David Hyland Howard Hanna Coach

    58 Meritoria Dr, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 40 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    40 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,804

    Last Listing Agent Irene Nictas Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    40 Park Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 45 Orchard Meadow Rd, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    45 Orchard Meadow Rd, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,258

    Last Listing Agent Lalita Mansukhani LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    45 Orchard Meadow Rd, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 448 Nassau Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $805,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    448 Nassau Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,878

    Last Listing Agent Kent Markgraf Compass Greater NY LLC

    448 Nassau Blvd, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 54 Ogden Ave, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    54 Ogden Ave, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,058

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Van Der Waag Howard Hanna Coach

    54 Ogden Ave, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 420 Pennsylvania Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $697,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    420 Pennsylvania Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,110

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Swersky Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    420 Pennsylvania Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596
  • 4 Summit Ave, East Williston, NY 11596

    $1,875,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4 Summit Ave, East Williston, NY 11596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,928,981

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Summit Ave, East Williston, NY 11596
  • 232 Broad St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    232 Broad St, Williston Park, NY 11596

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,088

    Last Listing Agent Erica Nevins RE/MAX Reliance

    232 Broad St, Williston Park, NY 11596

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home