9,148

Willmar, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $240,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    401 Julii St, Willmar, MN 56201

    Beautifully updated and spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bath home with timeless 1939 charm! Originally a 4-bed, 2-bath layout, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined to offer more flexibility and space—all within the original footprint. Fresh exterior paint (2024), roof replaced by previous owner in 2022, and an active rental license in place. One-car garage plus extended side parking for multiple

    Gabriela Rodriguez Melendez Central MN Realty LLC

    401 Julii St, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1609 8th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,413

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kubesh Edina Realty

    1609 8th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /12

      Est $181,053 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2004 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JaLanny Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

  • /15

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    611 11th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    This is an excellent home ready for the First Time Homebuyer or investor. 2 Story home with new roof and steel siding and maintenance free exterior. Massive back yard with lots of privacy and for the dog to run and play with the children. Three bedrooms up and newer Thermo Tech windows. Hardwood Oak floors under the carpet. Newer carpets and flooring throughout. Updated kitchen. New appliances.

    Doug Fenstra Edina Realty

    611 11th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    208 Valley View Dr SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,797

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hanson Edina Realty

    208 Valley View Dr SE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /23

      Est $192,761 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2010 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kubesh Edina Realty

  • /7

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    521 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Located near schools, parks and all that Willmar has to offer! Whether an occupant or investor this property has so much opportunity. You'll find 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom on the upper level, a nice living room, dining area and kitchen on the main and blank slate in the basement with another bathroom. There's an area in the rear for relaxing outside and a single detached garage! Connect to

    Ben Hooper Compass

    521 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /36

    $463,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    2250 45th St NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,902

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barber 320 Real Estate Co

    2250 45th St NE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /19

      Est $254,534 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2007 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Katzenmeyer Keller Williams Realty Integrity Northwest

  • /5

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $181,746 per Acre

    205 28th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    1.27 acre commercial lot ideally positioned in the heart of Willmar's retail corridor. Surrounded by established national retailers, Menards to the south and Home Depot, Target, and multiple restaurants nearby. This centrally located property offers exceptional visibility, strong traffic exposure, and excellent accessibility. Ample space allows for a variety of commercial development

    Christopher Donley Boll Realty

    205 28th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /20

    $359,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1907 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,782

    Last Listing Agent Linda Harris Bridge Realty, LLC

    1907 Upper Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /19

      Est $189,897 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2011 Prairie Ln SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trena Eller Edina Realty

  • /30

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1100 23rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Beautiful Patio Home in 55+ Community – Quality Built by Energy ConceptsWelcome to this meticulously maintained single-family patio home located in a desirable association community. Built by Energy Concepts, this home showcases quality construction and thoughtful design.Enjoy main-level living with all essential spaces conveniently located on the ground floor, including an upgraded

    Dawn Witt Edina Realty

    1100 23rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /22

    $289,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2000 20th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,144

    Last Listing Agent Angela Olson-Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    2000 20th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /19

      Est $195,528 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Richland Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      906 Richland Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,777
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Holthusen Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    #### County Road 5 SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    5 acre tract opportunity. The threshold for building sizes pivots on the five acre mark for county permitting and ordinances.... Enjoy the ability to go big.... This level and currently tillable site could make useful for things like a test plot for crops, or small farm, build to suit, homestead or contractor shop, animal husbandry or perhaps even? This location brings logistical benefits from

    Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

    #### County Road 5 SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1100 16th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,109

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Crow Bridge Realty, LLC

    1100 16th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /30

      Est $145,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 305, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 305, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Fenstra Edina Realty

  • /25

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    1105 Florence Ln, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated one-level living home, perfectly situated on a quiet street and corner lot. This thoughtfully remodeled property features 3 BR's and stunning upgrades throughout. You’ll fall in love with the gorgeous, modern kitchen w/undermounted lighting in the cabinets and a coveted walk-in pantry for exceptional storage. Enjoy the bright and inviting 3-season porch,

    Tina Holthusen Lakes Area Realty, Inc.

    1105 Florence Ln, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    801 Olena Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,671

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Block eXp Realty

    801 Olena Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /48

      Est $161,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 303, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 303, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mord All-Star Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $587,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    5134 E Eagle Lake Rd, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome to this Move-in Ready Eagle Lake Home just minutes from Willmar & downtown Spicer! Sip your morning coffee on the Deck overlooking the water or enjoy views from the Kitchen/Living area or lakeside Boat house! The Main level hosts an open floor plan that focuses on the beautiful Lake Views - along with 2 Spacious Bedrooms, Full Bath & Main Floor Laundry. Upstairs there are 2 adjoining

    JaLanny Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

    5134 E Eagle Lake Rd, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /36

    $150,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    307 11th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,127

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ryan RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    307 11th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /25

      Est $148,541 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 208, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 208, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Harris Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $950,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft

    5979 24th St NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    This beautifully maintained home on Eagle Lake offers a great blend of comfort, space, and a picturesque setting! The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a well-designed floor plan that’s ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The sunroom is a true highlight, filled with natural light and offering stunning lake views, it’s the perfect spot for your morning coffee. It’s also an

    Kelly Baeth New London Real Estate, Inc.

    5979 24th St NE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /53

    $600,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5290 Lawler Beach Rd, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,661

    Last Listing Agent Gordy Lindblad Edina Realty

    5290 Lawler Beach Rd, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /37

      Est $140,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 206, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 206, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,700
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Vikse Jane Vikse Real Estate

  • /2

    $347,999

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $966,664 per Acre

    2101 Country Club Dr NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    100’ OF PRIME SHORELINE LAKEFRONT PROPERTY ON WILLMAR LAKE. Build your forever dream home on this 100’ X 150’ lakefront Willmar Lake property located at the edge of town close to shopping and medical facilities. This lot has city water and city sewer, which is a rare find for a lake property! Most trees have been cleared off the lot and it is build ready! This is the only undeveloped lot on

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2101 Country Club Dr NE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    408 Mary Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,685

    Last Listing Agent Re Htoo Bridge Realty, LLC

    408 Mary Ave, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /16

      Est $119,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 107, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1801 Becker Ave SE Unit 107, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

  • /40

    $265,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1109 13th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the friendly Ramblewood neighborhood of Willmar! This inviting property offers plenty of room for family living, entertaining, and everyday comfort. The home features a private fenced backyard, perfect for kids and pets, complete with a patio area and swing set ready for outdoor fun. Garden lovers will appreciate the beautiful garden

    Scott Martens 320 Real Estate Co

    1109 13th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    722 2nd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,484

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kler Partners Realty Inc.

    722 2nd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /21

      Est $191,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Ramblewood Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1125 Ramblewood Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson VoigtJohnson

  • /33

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    600 33rd St NW, Willmar, MN 56201

    Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 1982, offering just under 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious corner lot. Step inside to vaulted ceilings and a warm, welcoming living area where a beautiful stone gas fireplace serves as the focal point, seamlessly connecting the living and dining spaces. The kitchen features custom cabinetry and provides easy

    Earl Rich New London Real Estate, Inc.

    600 33rd St NW, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /24

    $184,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1201 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,373

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

    1201 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /60

      Est $195,946 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Ramblewood Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1241 Ramblewood Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,438 per Acre

    1721 Lower Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Development has an Association - currently getting paperwork to share. There are minimal dues for association per year. Lot sits next to natural area on edge of development.

    Thomas Amberg 1st Minnesota Realty, Inc

    1721 Lower Trentwood Cir NE, Willmar, MN 56201
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    417 Becker Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,330

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Froelich Central MN Realty LLC

    417 Becker Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201
    • /12

      Est $221,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Ramblewood Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1100 Ramblewood Ave, Willmar, MN 56201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl Edina Realty

  • /12

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $47,368 per Acre

    7&8 18th St NE, Willmar, MN 56201

    Two lots (2.09+/-Acres) that everyone has been looking for to store your stuff or put up that building you want for your toys/equipment or even start a business.... High traffic visibility along North HWY's 23 & 71.

    Justin Paffrath Edina Realty

    7&8 18th St NE, Willmar, MN 56201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home