353

Recently Sold Homes in 60527

Section Image
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    491 Old Surrey Rd Unit B, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,306

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    491 Old Surrey Rd Unit B, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    727 Maplewood Ct Unit A, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,141

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maugeri Coldwell Banker Realty

    727 Maplewood Ct Unit A, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /41

    $268,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6425 Clarendon Hills Rd Unit 318, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,629

    Last Listing Agent Brian Martello Martello Realty Group LLC

    6425 Clarendon Hills Rd Unit 318, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /11

    $415,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6502 S Ridge Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,213

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Hernandez Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    6502 S Ridge Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,993

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Trombello Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14B Kingery Quarter Unit 207, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,828

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Xu Century 21 Circle

    14B Kingery Quarter Unit 207, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15W740 90th St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $531,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zawislak Baird & Warner

    15W740 90th St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    714 Maplewood Ct Unit 2C, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,309

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Marchese Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    714 Maplewood Ct Unit 2C, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    601 Lake Hinsdale Dr Unit 112, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,300

    Last Listing Agent Susan Breen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    601 Lake Hinsdale Dr Unit 112, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /2

    $1,235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6812 Fieldstone Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,291

    Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    6812 Fieldstone Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    742 73rd Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,661

    Last Listing Agent Violeta Rode Coldwell Banker Realty

    742 73rd Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /43

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6803 S Adams St, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,917

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Ruffolo Realty Executives Midwest

    6803 S Adams St, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /63

    $490,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11S047 Palisades Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,022

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    11S047 Palisades Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4B Kingery Quarter Unit 206, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,484

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Bennett ByOwner.com

    4B Kingery Quarter Unit 206, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /2

    $689,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6348 Martin Dr, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $763,747

    Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    6348 Martin Dr, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    219 79th St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,523

    Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    219 79th St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7545 Sheridan Dr Unit 23D, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,660

    Last Listing Agent Cendy Mantz Crosstown Realtors, Inc

    7545 Sheridan Dr Unit 23D, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /17

    $469,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17W085 Elm Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,530

    Last Listing Agent Vilia Krajewski Baird & Warner

    17W085 Elm Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11241 72nd St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,701

    Last Listing Agent Joe Thorne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11241 72nd St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /50

    $1,475,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8656 Johnston Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,398

    Last Listing Agent Alain Rivera Real People Realty

    8656 Johnston Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /35

    $580,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    16W688 Therese Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,279

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Monaco Keller Williams Experience

    16W688 Therese Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /17

    $183,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    19A Kingery Quarter Unit 102, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $178,806

    Last Listing Agent Ana Novakovic HomeSmart Connect LLC

    19A Kingery Quarter Unit 102, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /24

    $1,075,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1 Hidden Lake Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,683

    Last Listing Agent Sally LaCrosse @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1 Hidden Lake Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /21

    $430,100 Sold May 01, 2026

    262 Waverly Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,245

    Last Listing Agent Justina Bekstas Compass

    262 Waverly Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /52

    $1,850,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8010 Greenbriar Ct, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,949,203

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Birk Real People Realty

    8010 Greenbriar Ct, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /64

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1150 Secret Forest Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,382

    Last Listing Agent Vipin Gulati RE/MAX Professionals Select

    1150 Secret Forest Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    324 Sheridan Dr Unit 1A, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,160

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Spencer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    324 Sheridan Dr Unit 1A, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /50

    $880,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8081 Tennessee Ave, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,507

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives Elite

    8081 Tennessee Ave, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /2

    $1,279,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15W121 81st St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,398

    Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    15W121 81st St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /44

    $655,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    16W611 87th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,102

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Campione RE/MAX Action

    16W611 87th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6177 Knoll Wood Rd Unit 102, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Wayman Joan Wayman

    6177 Knoll Wood Rd Unit 102, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /12

    $154,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25A Kingery Quarter Unit 201, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,022

    Last Listing Agent Jaden Tan Century 21 Realty Associates

    25A Kingery Quarter Unit 201, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /25

    $570,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7324 Chestnut Hills Dr Unit 191802, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,986

    Last Listing Agent Indu Sethi Baird & Warner

    7324 Chestnut Hills Dr Unit 191802, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1103 Kenmare Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,510

    Last Listing Agent John Bohnen Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    1103 Kenmare Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /55

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    849 Cramer Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,866

    Last Listing Agent Don Romanelli Romanelli & Associates

    849 Cramer Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • /35

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8250 Steepleside Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,651

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hosanna @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8250 Steepleside Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    46 Oak Creek Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,150

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    46 Oak Creek Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /38

    $935,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10S667 Glenn Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,145

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Andersen Realty Executives Midwest

    10S667 Glenn Dr, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /69

    $1,880,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    817 Lakeview Ln, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,790

817 Lakeview Ln, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • /4

    $3,500,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,098

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Winston-Spencer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home