435

Recently Sold Homes in 28403

Section Image
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1058 Headwater Cove Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,709

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Wagner Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    1058 Headwater Cove Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4230 Wilshire Blvd Unit 104, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,397

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carpenter Nest Realty

    4230 Wilshire Blvd Unit 104, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /54

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3817 Canterbury Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,715

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    3817 Canterbury Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    124 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    124 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    112 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

112 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /63

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5130 Oriole Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,857

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    5130 Oriole Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3614 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,467

    Last Listing Agent Coupland Singleton Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3614 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /56

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    309 Stradleigh Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $313/SF

    Current Estimated Value $767,960

    Last Listing Agent Ross Tomaselli Cadence Realty Corporation

    309 Stradleigh Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /22

    $409,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1702 Orange St, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,074

    Last Listing Agent Ayden Damitio Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1702 Orange St, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /65

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2418 Lebanon Chapel Way, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,308

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2418 Lebanon Chapel Way, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /40

    $611,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1001 Sea Lavender Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Thompson Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1001 Sea Lavender Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6002 Forest Creek Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,469

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Robinson Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6002 Forest Creek Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /55

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    707 Airlie Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,658

    Last Listing Agent Lee Crouch Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    707 Airlie Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1707 S 41st St Unit H, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    1707 S 41st St Unit H, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /27

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1829 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,102

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1829 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /27

    $186,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3724 Saint Johns Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,213

    Last Listing Agent Vance Young Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3724 Saint Johns Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 Keaton Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,245

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Welborn RE/MAX Essential

    113 Keaton Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5006 Carleton Dr Unit 99, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,942

    Last Listing Agent Robby Beamer RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash

    5006 Carleton Dr Unit 99, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    236 Spruce Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,570

    Last Listing Agent Diane Steelman Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    236 Spruce Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1825 Savannah Ct Unit D3, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,272

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Eby Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1825 Savannah Ct Unit D3, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /35

    $205,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3659 Saint Johns Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,258

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Dawson Nest Realty

    3659 Saint Johns Ct Unit A, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /44

    $484,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2302 Camellia Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,268

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Garner Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2302 Camellia Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    807 Seabury Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,491

    Last Listing Agent Rushell Bongiorno Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    807 Seabury Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /53

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    708 Rosemont Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,781

    Last Listing Agent Sam Camblin Sold Buy the Sea Realty

    708 Rosemont Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /5

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    454 Racine Dr Unit E305 A & B, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,640

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shapiro RE/MAX Essential

    454 Racine Dr Unit E305 A & B, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /37

    $357,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1914 Colleton Ct Unit 8B, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,107

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gurrera Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1914 Colleton Ct Unit 8B, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4925 Seabrook Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,226

    Last Listing Agent Diane McGowan Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    4925 Seabrook Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /59

    $182,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3624 Saint Johns Ct Unit B, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,210

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    3624 Saint Johns Ct Unit B, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /48

    $3,950,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2285 Allens Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,667,967

    Last Listing Agent Sam Crittenden Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    2285 Allens Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /24

    $564,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4943 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,519

4943 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /49

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6338 Oleander Dr Unit 8, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clark Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6338 Oleander Dr Unit 8, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /15

    $759,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5415 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reidi Troy Prosper Real Estate

    5415 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /50

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    138 Bradley Pines Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,259

138 Bradley Pines Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1800 Eastwood Rd Unit 123, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,922

1800 Eastwood Rd Unit 123, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /12

    $1,147,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    106 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

106 James Edward Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1304 Old Lamplighter Way, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,620

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Valentine Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1304 Old Lamplighter Way, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /64

    $570,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2008 Wolcott Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,573

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    2008 Wolcott Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /41

    $712,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1307 Kingfisher Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,127

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alderson Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

    1307 Kingfisher Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /51

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5006 Carleton Dr Unit 92, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,537

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    5006 Carleton Dr Unit 92, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /30

    $383,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3538 Wilshire Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,239

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    3538 Wilshire Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home