14,250

Homes in ZIP Code 28405

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $2,550,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    7116 Abernathy Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Classic Southern home in Landfall's newest neighborhood of Helmsdale II. This elegant home with a saltwater in-ground pool and extensive landscaping features an spacious open floor plan with three bedrooms on the first floor. The large master suite with its graciously sized bath speaks for itself, and there are two additional bedrooms and bath. This design includes a huge kitchen with center

    Agent Photo

    Alison Bernhart

    Landfall Realty, LLC

    (472) 246-0467

    7116 Abernathy Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /11

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3234 Belmont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

    New Photos Coming Soon! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhouse in Northchase! Welcome to 3234 Belmont Circle--an exceptional Charleston-style, free-standing townhome located in the highly sought-after, amenity-rich Northchase community in Wilmington. This unique 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a covered front porch and offers an open floor plan, with high ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the

    Lori Williams Intracoastal Realty Corporation Rentals

    3234 Belmont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /63

    $1,053,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6257 Chalfont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,712

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Valentine Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6257 Chalfont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /12

      Est $2,019,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Cliffmore Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1902 Cliffmore Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Sullivan Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /53

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    900 Bedminister Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Welcome to 900 Bedminister Lane, a beautifully positioned home in the highly sought-after Landfall gated community. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a wonderful blend of privacy and convenience in one of Wilmington's premier neighborhoods. The home features a comfortable and functional layout with the primary suite located on the main

    Brooke Acas Redfin Corporation

    900 Bedminister Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • N Kerr Avenue - Duplex home - Move In Ready!!!

    2026 N Kerr Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405

    2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex home with updated fixtures, LVF flooring throughout, tile in kitchen & breakfast nook, water, sewer, trash & lawn included in rent. Tenant only responsible for electric. Security deposit the same as rent. SOME pets MAY be negotiable. Email Broker for more details.

    2026 N Kerr Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /68

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1527 Landfall Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,213,696

    Last Listing Agent Vance Young Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1527 Landfall Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /45

      Est $1,877,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Verrazzano Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1636 Verrazzano Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Crittenden Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $899,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    1801 Chestnut St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Located in the heart of Carolina Heights, this corner-lot property offers historic charm paired with rare income potential. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, complemented by a 720 sqft one-bedroom, GORGEOUS, garage apartment built by Tongue & Groove. Certainly, ideal for rental income, property caretaker quarters, guests, a private office, and the list goes on! Major

    Jane Fleury Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1801 Chestnut St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /37

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    402 Spike Rush Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Bright and airy three-bedroom, 2 bath home in the Key Colony community of Covil Estates. Located just minutes from Wrightsville Beach and Mayfaire. This home offers a two-car garage, ample parking, large backyard with concrete patio and fenced in yard. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow from the living room, dining, and additional sitting area. Beautiful LVP flooring throughout the main

    Lori Williams Intracoastal Realty Corporation Rentals

    402 Spike Rush Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /50

    $557,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3446 Constable Way Unit 55, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,556

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Bleau Carolina One Properties Inc.

    3446 Constable Way Unit 55, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /68

      Est $1,063,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Arboretum Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1241 Arboretum Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Stiefel Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /79

    $578,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    6043 Cedar Ridge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Perfect location for everyone in this meticulously maintained home located on the 9th hole of the Executive Par 3 golf course in Inland Greens. It is conveniently located 4 miles from Wrightsville Beach, 3.7 miles from the Wilmington International Airport and 2.7 miles from Mayfaire Town Center, which is rich with shopping, dining and entertainment. Inland Greens is also loaded with amenities,

    Lisa Wayne Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6043 Cedar Ridge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /24

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    305 St Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    EXCELLENT Location! Most importantly you are a short bike ride to UNCW, as well as tons of popular shops and restaurants. Despite being located right in the middle of everything, this community is quiet, and peaceful. Wrightsville Beach / Mayfaire are just a few minutes away. Take advantage of multiple interconnected neighborhoods for safe, easy access to half of the town without ever getting in

    305 St Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    508 Minnow Way, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,545

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    508 Minnow Way, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Helmsdale, Wilmington, NC 28405

      829 Helmsdale, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Bernhart Landfall Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $489,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    6813 Mayfaire Club Dr Unit 302, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Welcome to 6813 Mayfaire Club Drive. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Mayfaire and offered fully furnished, this top-floor residence at Mayfaire Club offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and elevated coastal living. Unit 302 captures the ease of a lock-and-leave lifestyle while placing you just moments from Wilmington's premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations.

    Sam Crittenden Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    6813 Mayfaire Club Dr Unit 302, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /19

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4602 Norwich Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Master has 2 closets! Cozy den with wood-burning fireplace. Large extra room off kitchen w/built-in bookshelves. Half bath is off patio in back. Fenced-in backyard.

    Rebecca Hall Wilmington Realty LLC

    4602 Norwich Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3706 Prices Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,406

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Strickland Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    3706 Prices Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      7103 Abernathy, Wilmington, NC 28405

      7103 Abernathy, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Bernhart Landfall Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $412,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    211 Inland Greens Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Easy, low-maintenance living just 4 miles from Wrightsville Beach and minutes to Mayfaire. The HOA handles the yard work, so your weekends are yours. This single-story 2BR/2BA townhome offers 1,521 heated square feet with a rear sitting room overlooking mature trees and natural green space. The kitchen features granite countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including built-in

    Phillip Fish Cadence Realty Corporation

    211 Inland Greens Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /13

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • 909-H

    909 Litchfield Way Unit 909-H, Wilmington, NC 28405

    909 Litchfield Way Unit 909-H, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /24

    $325,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4424 Bridgeport Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,977

    Last Listing Agent Mark Donaldson Mark Donaldson Realty, Inc.

    4424 Bridgeport Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /22

      Est $343,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Monticello Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3202 Monticello Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lakeisha McBee Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /28

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    1654 Bratton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Welcome to 1654 Bratton Court, a well-maintained 4BR/2.5BA townhome with 9' ceilings in The Landing at Lewis Creek. The main level features a spacious living room with gas log fireplace, and neutral finishes throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, pantry, and views of the back patio. The first-floor primary suite includes dual vanities, walk-in closet, and linen

    Gina-Robyn Burrow Cadence Realty Corporation

    1654 Bratton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6831 Main St Unit 317, Wilmington, NC 28405

    BY APPOINTMENT ONLY TOWNVIEW AT MAYFAIRE2 Bedroom / 2.5 BathThis property accepts students with guarantors; 1 occupant per bedroom2 small dogs or 2 cats with monthly pet fee (not to exceed 35 lbs, per HOA) Property Features:-Third (top)-floor condo in Mayfaire Townview above the shops & restaurants at Mayfaire-Minutes from UNCW, Wrightsville Beach, & Airlie Gardens-Secure

    Steve Keller T & S Rentals LLC

    6831 Main St Unit 317, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /46

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    320 Vistamar Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,890

    Last Listing Agent Colby Saucier HAVEN Realty Co.

    320 Vistamar Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /64

      Est $553,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Wynstone Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1502 Wynstone Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Uncharted Realty Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /60

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    804 Oak Creek Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Located in the prestigious community of Landfall is this well-maintained exceptional home offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury and coastal conveniences. It features a 3 car garage, which is rare at this price point and is on an established quiet, large cul de sac lot with beautiful, mature landscaping. Inside the home, you will find soaring ceilings, dental molding, chair railing,

    Lisa Wayne Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    804 Oak Creek Place, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /8

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    316 St Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom duplex, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac near the bustling Kerr and Market area. Designed with your lifestyle in mind, the home features a private rear patio that opens up to a tranquil, wooded backdrop—the ultimate peaceful retreat to unwind after a demanding day of work or studies. Beyond the

    316 St Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /65

    $407,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    731 Timber Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,275

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rao Blue Heron Real Estate

    731 Timber Ln, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /70

      Est $1,753,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Rising Tide Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1201 Rising Tide Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Sheffield BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /49

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    805 March Ct Unit B, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Fully Furnished - Bring Your Tooth Brush! Must See All - Quality Renovations Throughout, No Popcorn Ceilings, Top to Bottom Painted, New 4 Inch Trim Around All Frames, New LVP Floors, 6 inch Baseboards, New Baths, Two Bedrooms & Two Full Baths CALACATTA Tiles From Portugal Plus High Efficiency Elongated Toilets & Duo Bidet Attachments. Brand New Kitchen with Quartz Artic White Counters with Full

    Sarah Wagner Choice Residential Real Estate, LLC

    805 March Ct Unit B, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /31

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2105 Lytham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Beautiful brick home in Landfall on the golf course. This home is on a cul de sac which allows for privacy.

    Georgeanne Banks Georgeanne Banks Real Estate

    2105 Lytham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /23

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    125 Spartan Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,013

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Bobo Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    125 Spartan Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /54

      Est $1,099,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      6528 Chalfont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6528 Chalfont Cir, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /73

    $725,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    1801 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    One of the most iconic homes in popular Carolina Heights, this stately colonial style home is set on a high corner lot on an idyllic section of Grace Street. The house was lovingly restored in recent years, adding functionality while maintaining historic charm. The striking curb appeal of the home has led it to be featured in major films and many home tours. Large formal living and dining rooms,

    Wade Wilson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    1801 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /28

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    724 Royal Bonnet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405

    Single-family home in Kentwood Village offering a spacious layout and access to Wilmington dining, shoping and entertainment amenities.Property Features:• 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms• Washer and dryer hookups in laundry room• 2 car Garage • Fenced backyard• Deck and screened-in porch• Pets considered (restrictions and fees may apply)• Tenant responsible for

    724 Royal Bonnet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /101

    $4,250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1101 Harborway Place, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,398,441

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sheesley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1101 Harborway Place, Wilmington, NC 28405
    • /40

      Est $737,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Staunton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1904 Staunton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,800
      • Apr 25, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home