16,623

Homes in ZIP Code 28409

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5705 Woodduck Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,500

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fogel Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

    5705 Woodduck Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /57

      Est $439,527 Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4005 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

  • /53

    $1,285,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft

    3306 Shelter Sound Ct Unit 161, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Beautifully crafted new construction by Schmidt Custom Builders in the desirable East & Mason community, this thoughtfully designed coastal-inspired home blends timeless architecture with elevated modern finishes. The open-concept main level is anchored by a light-filled family room that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen and breakfast area, creating the perfect setting for everyday living

    Aaron Favolise Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    3306 Shelter Sound Ct Unit 161, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /51

    $1,035,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5409 Marina Club Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,911

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alderson Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

    5409 Marina Club Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /47

      Est $779,993 Not Listed For Sale

      5629 Andrews Reach Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5629 Andrews Reach Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Riffle Edwards Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /37

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1636 Tall Ships Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Presented is a beautifully maintained home in the waterfront, micro community of Tall Ships Landing!!! Tucked away in a private setting, this home has it all!! Wonderful curb appeal with mature landscaping and a large, privacy fenced back yard PLUS an extended driveway for more parking. Formal dining with coffered ceilings, extended hardwoods, tons of crown and wainscoting, chef's kitchen with

    David A. Robertson, CHSA,ABR,TRC,R Coastal Lights Realty

    1636 Tall Ships Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /48

    $545,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5101 Avine Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,901

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5101 Avine Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /71

      Est $1,164,109 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Royal Palm Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2505 Royal Palm Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Barbee Nest Realty

  • /13

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 32.97 Acres
    • $136,488 per Acre

    6358 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Situated along Myrtle Grove Road, this offering spans just under 33 acres across four parcels, combining natural landscape, unique topography, privacy, and proximity to the coast. The property features two dwellings, including a log cabin residence and seperate single family residence. Also includes a pond, open pasture, and expansive wooded acreage that creates a setting well-suited for a

    Seth Huntt Dominion Real Estate Group LLC

    6358 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /47

    $716,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2209 Condor Run Unit (Lot 49), Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 536 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    2209 Condor Run Unit (Lot 49), Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /40

      Est $480,207 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Tarpon Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      903 Tarpon Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /62

    $995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    5600 Lands End Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    True outdoor oasis in the heart of Wilmington. Tucked away on a large lot on a cul-de-sac off highly sought-after Greenville Loop Road, this beautifully renovated white-painted brick home offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern updates. The fully fenced backyard is lush and private, with a tropical feel that creates your own escape while still being in the middle of everything. The

    Stephanie Lanier Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5600 Lands End Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /2

    $762,948 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2029 Whiskey Branch Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2029 Whiskey Branch Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /37

      Est $1,362,512 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Oak Landing Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14 Oak Landing Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,759,100
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Hardee Hunt & Williams Hardee Hunt & Williams

  • /82

    $3,350,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6452 Quail Run Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,737,170

    Last Listing Agent John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6452 Quail Run Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /51

      Est $4,691,659 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Skystasail Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      136 Skystasail Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $1,720/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,432,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Full Circle Real Estate Full Circle Real Estate

  • /59

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    4452 Bannock Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living! This beautifully upgraded Villager townhome by Trusst is in true move-in condition and shows like a model--because it was designed after the original model home.Inside, you'll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including 10' ceilings, 8' doors, and LVP flooring across the main living areas, creating a bright, open feel. The kitchen is both stylish

    Brigitte Simone Lantern Room Realty LLC

    4452 Bannock Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3807 Antelope Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,848

    Last Listing Agent Ian Rosenbaum Wit Realty LLC

    3807 Antelope Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /7

      Est $218,266 Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Sundance Way Unit 102, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5223 Sundance Way Unit 102, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sawyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /6

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $395,000 per Acre

    6747 Carolina Beach Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Desirable, Cleared, Level Lot ready to build on. North Carolina Beach / Myrtle Grove only 5 minutes to Ocean Beaches, Boat Launches, Restaurants, and More . . . Tucked in off a Private Easement. County Water hook-up. Septic Tank required. Great opportunities to build your dream house, OR build rental investment property. Multi-Unit ADUs are available, (e.g., 3/2 bed bath, w 1 bed bath ADU) as

    Jarvis Wise Tregembo & Associates Realty

    6747 Carolina Beach Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    707 Liberty Landing Way, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,213

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carr Intracoastal Realty

    707 Liberty Landing Way, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /49

      Est $466,155 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Pinecliff Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      315 Pinecliff Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Living By The Coast Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $2,200,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    7663 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    7663 Myrtle Grove Rd has 162 feet of prime Intracoastal Waterway frontage. This rare property combines natural beauty, privacy, and potential—all in one of the most sought-after stretches of the Carolina coast. From your front yard, you'll have wide-open views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Myrtle Grove Sound, Carolina Beach, and the Atlantic Ocean in the distance. Out back, enjoy peaceful marsh

    Lorri Shipston Intracoastal Realty

    7663 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    206 Shamrock Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,976

    Last Listing Agent Diane Parker RE/MAX Essential

    206 Shamrock Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /31

      Est $386,860 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      514 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /43

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    6803 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Charming brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in central Wilmington. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, new interior paint and updated light fixtures. The spacious living room centers around a beautifully updated brick fireplace, adding warmth and character to the home. The kitchen offers ample countertop space and cabinets. Both

    Lisa Page Real Broker, LLC

    6803 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /32

    $563,680 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3166 Painted Turtle Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,000

    3166 Painted Turtle Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /33

      Est $390,088 Not Listed For Sale

      6604 Whimbrel Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6604 Whimbrel Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rheel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /53

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    1121 Tidalwalk Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal retreat in the highly coveted Tidalwalk waterfront community--where refined living meets effortless coastal elegance. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and relaxed seaside living.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal living room ideal for entertaining, a

    Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1121 Tidalwalk Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /77

    $1,140,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    229 Windy Hills Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,665

    Last Listing Agent Lanier Property Group Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    229 Windy Hills Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /36

      Est $545,336 Not Listed For Sale

      3529 Iris St, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3529 Iris St, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ford RE/MAX

  • /3

    $583,670 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    1024 Fawn Valley Way, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Home is not yet built - Taylor Farmhouse A. List price includes structural and design options.

    Brian Wells HHHunt Homes Wilmington LLC

    1024 Fawn Valley Way, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /36

    $500,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3711 Grantham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,821

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3711 Grantham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /56

      Est $287,775 Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3929 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Saunders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /62

    $1,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    117 Chimney Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    This truly one-of-a-kind property is tucked away on an incredibly rare 1.69-acre home site in Wilmington's sought-after Old Chimney community. Surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping, this beautifully remodeled single-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and coastal lifestyle. Old Chimney is one of Wilmington's hidden gems featuring only 47 homes, each with a

    Wendy Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    117 Chimney Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /48

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6111 Leeward Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,180

    Last Listing Agent Lee Eatmon Carolina One Properties Inc.

    6111 Leeward Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
    • /68

      Est $987,751 Not Listed For Sale

      5614 Harvest Grove Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5614 Harvest Grove Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

  • /39

    $799,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    4712 Wedgefield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    Situated in the estate section of Wedgefield at Crosswinds on a large 0.4 acre lot, this all brick, 5 bedroom, 4 full-bath home is exceptionally maintained and truly a must see. Enjoy the convenience of being just 11 miles from both Wrightsville Beach and Carolina Beach, 6 miles to Independence Mall and close to everything else Wilmington offers--all with no city taxes.Step into your own

    Tim Kelly Coastal Properties

    4712 Wedgefield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /41

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4315 Cranesbill Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,924

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Pickett Ivester Jackson Christie's

    4315 Cranesbill Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home