686

Recently Sold Homes in 28409

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $107,500

    Sold Jul 27, 2025

    801 Paoli Ct Unit 30' Dry Slip G20 Fi, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Moore Inlet Watch Yacht Club, Inc.

    801 Paoli Ct Unit 30' Dry Slip G20 Fi, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /2

    $727,324

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2225 Condor Run, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    2225 Condor Run, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3243 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,534

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kelly Nest Realty

    3243 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /54

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5415 Dunmore Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,306

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    5415 Dunmore Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /73

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2547 Sailmaker Walk, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,918

    Last Listing Agent Roy Erwin Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2547 Sailmaker Walk, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5132 Long Pointe Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,721

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Strickland Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    5132 Long Pointe Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /29

    $462,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3644 Watch Hill Way, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,669

    Last Listing Agent Lanier Property Group Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3644 Watch Hill Way, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /5

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    801 Paoli Ct Unit 25' Dry Slip C-18, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Moore Inlet Watch Yacht Club, Inc.

    801 Paoli Ct Unit 25' Dry Slip C-18, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /44

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6104 Wayfarer Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,233

    Last Listing Agent Karen Berry BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    6104 Wayfarer Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1220 Lacewood Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,828

    Last Listing Agent Farra Andrews Carolina One Properties Inc.

    1220 Lacewood Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5109 Old Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,212

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fowler RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    5109 Old Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3403 Kildare Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,215

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    3403 Kildare Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3958 Winds Ridge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,027

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Sullivan RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    3958 Winds Ridge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /42

    $432,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3810 Blue Wing Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,215

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    3810 Blue Wing Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /63

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7733 Dune Walk Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,580

    Last Listing Agent Jethwa Real Esta Team Nest Realty

    7733 Dune Walk Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /54

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5752 Gardenia Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,832

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sullivan eXp Realty

    5752 Gardenia Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /42

    $461,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5003 Blue Grass Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,227

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    5003 Blue Grass Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • 4900 Brownlow Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4900 Brownlow Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,281

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4900 Brownlow Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /35

    $602,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3620 Mason Port Drive St Unit 36451223, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

  • /2

    $768,093

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2013 Whiskey Branch Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2013 Whiskey Branch Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /55

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1302 Grove Point Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,105

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1302 Grove Point Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /46

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3837 Mason Port Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Robuck Homes East and Mason - Mason Walk

    3837 Mason Port Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3300 Upton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,921

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hanselmann Fathom Realty NC LLC

    3300 Upton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /89

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4102 Buffington Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,767

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Polk BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    4102 Buffington Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /40

    $516,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3128 Painted Turtle Loop Unit 18, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 487 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Favolise Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    3128 Painted Turtle Loop Unit 18, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /39

    $482,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6532 Oak Canopy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,791

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Summers Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    6532 Oak Canopy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    352 Brenda Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,038

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    352 Brenda Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /6

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7331 Gold Ave, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $564,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 547 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,244

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whiteside Monarch Realty Co.

    7331 Gold Ave, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /68

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5908 Turnstone Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,464

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lariviere Nest Realty

    5908 Turnstone Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /58

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    142 Mohican Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,001

    Last Listing Agent White Singh & Associates Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    142 Mohican Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    324 Foxwood Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,382

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    324 Foxwood Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /105

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7202 Scallop Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,543

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lagomarsino Nest Realty

    7202 Scallop Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /26

    $566,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6415 Green Arbor Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,247

    Last Listing Agent Farra Lomasney Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6415 Green Arbor Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1060 Navaho Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $205,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,277

    Last Listing Agent Atlantic Edge Partners Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1060 Navaho Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /59

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3140 Painted Turtle Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,333

    3140 Painted Turtle Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /28

    $811,035

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4026 Watersail Dr Unit 120, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4026 Watersail Dr Unit 120, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    439 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,473

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    439 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1424 Elgin St, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,000

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dugas Living Seaside Realty Group

    1424 Elgin St, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /19

    $392,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    209 Mohawk Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,617

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    209 Mohawk Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /54

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4214 Watersail Dr Unit 157, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

4214 Watersail Dr Unit 157, Wilmington, NC 28409

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home