932

Recently Sold Homes in 28412

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    645 Condo Club Dr Unit 302, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,813

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Morris BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    645 Condo Club Dr Unit 302, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /10

    $552,925 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1252 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Henrikson O'Shaughnessy New Homes LLC

    1252 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /33

    $505,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1603 Bexley Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,010

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1603 Bexley Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    329 Palmer Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,067

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    329 Palmer Way, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /37

    $438,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4509 Pine Hollow Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,369

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Acas Redfin Corporation

    4509 Pine Hollow Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /57

    $478,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    3939 Appleton Way, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,961

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Mcneill Network Real Estate

    3939 Appleton Way, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /56

    $392,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4501 Whiteweld Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,509

    Last Listing Agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    4501 Whiteweld Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /91

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    208 Gatefield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,331

    Last Listing Agent Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    208 Gatefield Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /71

    $405,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1009 Steeplechase Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,815

    Last Listing Agent James Chisum Coastal Properties

    1009 Steeplechase Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /68

    $572,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1368 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rushell Bongiorno Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    1368 Trisail Terrace, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /78

    $500,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    337 Semmes Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,321

    Last Listing Agent Rich Whitley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    337 Semmes Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /8

    $129,980 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2613 Worth Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $812,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    2613 Worth Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /33

    $234,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4429 Jay Bird Cir Unit 201, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,325

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    4429 Jay Bird Cir Unit 201, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    842 Ruffin St, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,767

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crouch eXp Realty

    842 Ruffin St, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4236 Winding Branches Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,926

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Karns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4236 Winding Branches Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /52

    $559,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    217 Wetland Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,806

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lawrence Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    217 Wetland Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4545 Exuma Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,337

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alderson Flat Fee Realty and Management LLC

    4545 Exuma Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /18

    $485,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    254 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Riverlights

    254 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2808 Bloomfield Ln Unit 305, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,693

2808 Bloomfield Ln Unit 305, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /48

    $499,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    392 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

392 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    512 Chattooga Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,527

    Last Listing Agent John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    512 Chattooga Place, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    375 Beau Rivage Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,597

    Last Listing Agent Connor Radford Cape Fear Real Estate Group

    375 Beau Rivage Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /2

    $702,965 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    325 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    325 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /50

    $710,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    310 White Swan Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF

    Current Estimated Value $707,604

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dovel eXp Realty

    310 White Swan Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1405 Barouche Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,579

    Last Listing Agent Greg Barber Barber Realty Group Inc.

    1405 Barouche Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /26

    $616,374 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    339 Longhill Dr Unit 1092, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    339 Longhill Dr Unit 1092, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /54

    $530,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1114 Mccarley Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,264

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Green Gloria Green Realty

    1114 Mccarley Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3918 Mayfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,152

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beery Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3918 Mayfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /56

    $490,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    18 Partridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,781

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kaye Hester Nest Realty

    18 Partridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    201 Rutledge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,982

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Manke BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    201 Rutledge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /50

    $792,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6313 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,360

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6313 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /28

    $549,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5244 Shoal Bay Run, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,728

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    5244 Shoal Bay Run, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /4

    $310,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    633 Walston Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,467

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hovatter Terra Realty Group Inc

    633 Walston Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /35

    $594,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    335 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Legacy Homes by Bill Clark Riverlights

    335 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /37

    $258,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    204 Fullford Ln Unit 204, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Arth Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    204 Fullford Ln Unit 204, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    215 Valencia Ct Unit 305, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,355

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Andrade STA Realty LLC

    215 Valencia Ct Unit 305, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /22

    $261,483 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4945 Wilderness Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,129

    Last Listing Agent Megan Miller The Agency Premier Realty Group

    4945 Wilderness Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /46

    $787,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    161 Dugger Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,257

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lanier Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    161 Dugger Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /48

    $480,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6603 Lipscomb Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,439

    Last Listing Agent Brett Knowles Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6603 Lipscomb Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    817 Glenarthur Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,407

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winkler WIN Realty

    817 Glenarthur Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home