70

Recently Sold Lansdowne Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3921 Willowick Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,706

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Beatty Group RE/MAX Essential

    3921 Willowick Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /34

    $412,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    124 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,780

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jenkins Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    124 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /27

    $426,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    649 N Hampton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,150

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Pickett Ivester Jackson Christie's

    649 N Hampton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1017 Sabal Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,852

    Last Listing Agent Adam Connolly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1017 Sabal Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /9

    $87,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1060 Navaho Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 877 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,277

    Last Listing Agent Greg Chappell Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1060 Navaho Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /75

    $739,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4308 Forwalt Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,293

    Last Listing Agent Lois Potratz Corcoran HM Properties

    4308 Forwalt Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /49

    $646,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3810 Daphine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,977

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    3810 Daphine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /48

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5101 Avine Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,901

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5101 Avine Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3807 Antelope Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,972

    Last Listing Agent Ian Rosenbaum Wit Realty LLC

    3807 Antelope Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    206 Shamrock Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,976

    Last Listing Agent Diane Parker RE/MAX Essential

    206 Shamrock Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /53

    $132,600

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4016 Freedom Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Swanson Sea Gate Realty, Inc.

    4016 Freedom Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3243 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,534

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kelly Nest Realty

    3243 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /89

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4102 Buffington Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,767

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Polk BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    4102 Buffington Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1060 Navaho Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $205,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,277

    Last Listing Agent Atlantic Edge Partners Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1060 Navaho Trail, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    439 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,473

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    439 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /26

    $448,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3239 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,929

    Last Listing Agent Tony Brigman Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    3239 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /52

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4819 Drummond Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,788

    Last Listing Agent Donna Waller Corcoran HM Properties

    4819 Drummond Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /47

    $532,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    644 Chowning Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,319

    Last Listing Agent Carly Forman Coastal Green Properties, Inc.

    644 Chowning Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    736 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,747

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    736 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    302 Shamrock Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,952

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    302 Shamrock Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /32

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5016 Treybrooke Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,935

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kelly Coastal Properties

    5016 Treybrooke Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    113 Yorkshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF

    Current Estimated Value $557,396

    Last Listing Agent Christa Preville BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    113 Yorkshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /50

    $576,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3274 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,925

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    3274 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3830 Willowick Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,489

    Last Listing Agent Danijela Zezelj Gualdi Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3830 Willowick Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /69

    $530,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    302 Suffolk Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,918

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hall Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    302 Suffolk Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    623 Barksdale Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,157

    Last Listing Agent Anne Leanos Ivester Jackson Christie's

    623 Barksdale Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /19

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    619 Barksdale Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,670

    Last Listing Agent Jody Wainio Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    619 Barksdale Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    125 N Hampton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,497

    Last Listing Agent Greg Barber Barber Realty Group Inc.

    125 N Hampton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    124 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,780

    Last Listing Agent Laura O'Dorisio Nest Realty

    124 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    213 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,676

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Harrison Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    213 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /56

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    720 Antler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,294

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Katlen BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    720 Antler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /66

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3800 Willowick Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,201

    Last Listing Agent Angie & Cedric Robinson RE/MAX Executive

    3800 Willowick Park Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /51

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    234 N Colony Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,482

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stout Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    234 N Colony Cir, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /28

    $358,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3809 Fawn Creek Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,773

    Last Listing Agent Team Archer Brick & Mojo, LLC

    3809 Fawn Creek Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /25

    $314,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    802 Antler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,907

    Last Listing Agent John Blackmon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure III

    802 Antler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /68

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4109 Devonshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,811

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4109 Devonshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /64

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    307 N Hampton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,115

    Last Listing Agent Rushell Bongiorno Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    307 N Hampton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    405 Brookshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,256

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moore Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    405 Brookshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /36

    $548,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    701 Barksdale Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,841

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    701 Barksdale Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3267 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,656

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Santos RE/MAX Essential

    3267 Kellerton Place, Wilmington, NC 28409

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Lansdowne, NC?
The houses for sale in Lansdowne, NC spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lansdowne, NC?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Lansdowne, NC.

Home Trends in Lansdowne, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$476,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$484,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$237
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
66
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$509,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home