3,896

Recently Sold Wilmington, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7772 Gable Run Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,959

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    7772 Gable Run Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    222 Bridgeton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Green D.R. Horton, Inc

    222 Bridgeton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /51

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    418 Biscayne Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,182

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Sykes LIFE Properties

    418 Biscayne Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /79

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    217 Gazebo Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,635

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    217 Gazebo Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /42

    $584,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    129 Tanbridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,076

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    129 Tanbridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /30

    $210,300

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    424 Saint Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,706

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sabourin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    424 Saint Rosea Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /48

    $479,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    109 Dunn Place Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,978

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    109 Dunn Place Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /30

    $376,490

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    26 Brogden St Unit Lot 31, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blake Farm - The Pines

    26 Brogden St Unit Lot 31, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /79

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    406 Forest Park Rd Unit 201, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Richardson Real Estate Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    406 Forest Park Rd Unit 201, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /15

    $2,200,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2100 Scotts Hill Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,038/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,422

    Last Listing Agent Rainey Wallace Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    2100 Scotts Hill Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1805 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,686

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Welborn RE/MAX Essential

    1805 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /56

    $612,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1014 N 7th St, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,740

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Andolsun Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1014 N 7th St, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /67

    $1,613,700

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    227 Gazebo Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,266

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    227 Gazebo Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8133 Porters Crossing Way, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,055

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    8133 Porters Crossing Way, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5824 Hyatt Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,514

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Acas Redfin Corporation

    5824 Hyatt Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1405 Barouche Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,579

    Last Listing Agent Greg Barber Barber Realty Group Inc.

    1405 Barouche Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /26

    $616,374

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    339 Longhill Dr Unit 1092, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    339 Longhill Dr Unit 1092, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    907 Bonham Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,582

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hamilton eXp Realty

    907 Bonham Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /20

    $176,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4190 Spirea Dr Unit E, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,105

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4190 Spirea Dr Unit E, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6071 Chancellorsville Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,246

    Last Listing Agent Amber;Hamm Harris Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    6071 Chancellorsville Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /67

    $1,120,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8700 Thornblade Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,212

    Last Listing Agent Tory Kuehner Compass Carolinas LLC

    8700 Thornblade Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5034 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Batchelor Atlantic Real Estate, Inc.

    5034 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /36

    $397,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1217 Lacewood Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,038

    Last Listing Agent Farra Andrews Carolina One Properties Inc.

    1217 Lacewood Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /54

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1114 Mccarley Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,514

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Green Gloria Green Realty

    1114 Mccarley Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /46

    $729,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7007 Trailmark Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,957

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dugas Living Seaside Realty Group

    7007 Trailmark Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4903 Trailing Vine Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,214

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    4903 Trailing Vine Ln, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2244 Lakeside Cir, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,129

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Pulliam Salt and Stone Property Group

    2244 Lakeside Cir, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3918 Mayfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,940

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beery Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    3918 Mayfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /56

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    18 Partridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,321

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kaye Hester Nest Realty

    18 Partridge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /22

    $567,690

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3118 Painted Turtle Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,296

    3118 Painted Turtle Loop, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /79

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1712 Herons View Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,334

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1712 Herons View Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5000 Sun Coast Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,779

    Last Listing Agent Gary Traflet Living Seaside Realty Group

    5000 Sun Coast Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /24

    $502,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4915 Whitner Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,977

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4915 Whitner Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5036 Lamppost Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,851

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    5036 Lamppost Cir, Wilmington, NC 28403
  • /38

    $477,040

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    333 Whalebone Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blake Farm - The Grove

    333 Whalebone Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4641 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,501

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ganey Azalea Realty, Inc.

    4641 Masonboro Loop Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    201 Rutledge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,985

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Manke BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    201 Rutledge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /50

    $792,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6313 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,360

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6313 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /70

    $1,503,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1508 Radian Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,247

    Last Listing Agent Sam Crittenden Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    1508 Radian Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405
  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    108 La Salle St, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,322

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Marquis Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    108 La Salle St, Wilmington, NC 28411

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home