333

Recently Sold Homes in 45177

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    299 Florence Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,278

    Last Listing Agent Walter Peelle Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    299 Florence Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /39

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5415 St Rt 730, Adams Township, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    5415 St Rt 730, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /12

    $98,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    22 Hunters Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $38,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    22 Hunters Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /86

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    1352 Hiney Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,889

    Last Listing Agent Rene Vance Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1352 Hiney Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1985 State Route 730, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,844

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    1985 State Route 730, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /31

    $252,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    619 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,456

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

    619 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /38

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    21 Kimlor Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Newbry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    21 Kimlor Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    197 Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,038

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Duncan Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    197 Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /28

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,131

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    8 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /32

    $334,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    988 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekview

    988 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /43

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11 Peterson Place, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,214

    Last Listing Agent John Davis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    11 Peterson Place, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    588 John Chambers Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,363

588 John Chambers Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    326 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,766

326 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /47

    $384,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7217 State Route 380, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,664

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    7217 State Route 380, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /5

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    235 B St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 10,933 Sq Ft
    • $115,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Revonne Arrington Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    235 B St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11 Hunter's Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $46,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

11 Hunter's Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /99

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6182 Ohio 730, Vernon Township, OH 45177

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brown Clul eXp Realty

    6182 Ohio 730, Vernon Township, OH 45177
  • /98

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1663 Ireland Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,943

    Last Listing Agent Rene Vance Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1663 Ireland Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    151 Michigan Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,829

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thompson Here To Serve Real Estate Prof

    151 Michigan Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /12

    $98,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    22 Hunter Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $38,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    22 Hunter Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9230 W State Route 73, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,166

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Brosier NavX Realty, LLC

    9230 W State Route 73, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /76

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    353 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,726

    Last Listing Agent Craig Steele Plum Tree Realty

    353 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    163 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeMaris OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    163 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /3

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 E Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,533

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    41 E Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /33

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    133 Southwind Blvd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Donohoo Huff Realty

    133 Southwind Blvd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    19 Hunters Glenn Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $48,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

19 Hunters Glenn Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /38

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6075 E Us Rt 22 & 3, Richland Township, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobi Gray Glasshouse Realty Group

    6075 E Us Rt 22 & 3, Richland Township, OH 45177
  • /29

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    996 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekview

    996 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /35

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    286 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,198

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    286 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /25

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    625 Hale Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,000

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    625 Hale Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    637 Cross Creek Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Morrison Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    637 Cross Creek Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    375 Curtis Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,686

375 Curtis Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1452 Meadow Ridge Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,395

    Last Listing Agent Amie Rhodehamel Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1452 Meadow Ridge Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Hunter's Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $44,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

10 Hunter's Glen Dr, Adams Township, OH 45177
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    952 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,163

952 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1706 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,363

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1706 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    540 E State Route 350, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,554

    Last Listing Agent Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    540 E State Route 350, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /47

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    793 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,373

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    793 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /38

    $297,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    222 Alumni Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,166

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    222 Alumni Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    927 Elm St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,944

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

    927 Elm St, Wilmington, OH 45177

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home