20,744

Wilson County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $750,750

    $58K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.54 Acres
    • $19,480 per Acre

    0 County Road 236, Stockdale, TX 78160

    The property is located outside Kosciusko, Texas on Hwy 123, just south of the FM 541 Intersection (Pruski's Service Station). The property has frontage on Hwy 123 and CR 236. Lots of potential and uses. Ask for Ward Richter for Showings, Questions or Offers.

    Anthony Eugenio Presidio Group, LLC

    0 County Road 236, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /12

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    104 Micah Point Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,945

    Last Listing Agent Garry Powles Inspire TX Realty

    104 Micah Point Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /33

      Est $509,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Bluebonnet Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1004 Bluebonnet Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brandsma RCL Texas Property Advisors

  • /51

    $395,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    135 Pullman Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $8,500 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COST. Welcome to 2.432 acres of nature that has road frontage on 2 sides. BIG TREES. Front entrance is on Pullman, and you have frontage on Post Oak as well. This is a perfect set up to place a 2nd home for a family member. Mature trees shade the area with a gentle slope to add character. BIG TREES. The all-brick home was built in 1979 with

    Lori Fohn The Realty Place

    135 Pullman Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /18

    $230,797 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    153 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    153 Autumn Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /34

      Est $558,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Fuller Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      733 Fuller Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $449,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    127 Scenic Oak Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    This beautifully updated brick home sits on 3 peaceful acres in Floresville, offering modern comfort with the serenity of country living. The spacious family room features a stunning brick fireplace and flows into a bright, open layout highlighted by elegant porcelain floors and granite countertops. Recent upgrades include a new roof in 2023, energy-efficient windows and doors, and a premium A/C

    Jessi Riedel Tarpon Blue Real Estate

    127 Scenic Oak Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /7

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2162 County Road 429, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $18,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,359

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    2162 County Road 429, Stockdale, TX 78160
    • /43

      Est $346,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Fuller Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      751 Fuller Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Foster Foster Family Real Estate

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1298 County Road 425, Stockdale, TX 78160

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on 3.75 beautiful acres dotted with Oak trees. This property offers an electric entrance gate, full perimeter fencing, with cross fencing - perfect for livestock or added privacy. A storage shed with electricity is in place, along with exterior water access for convenience.There is a seasonal creek that runs through the back of the property,

    Madison Smith C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    1298 County Road 425, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /21

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,547

    Last Listing Agent John Solis SADDLE & SAGE REALTY CO LLC

    120 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /38

      Est $492,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Wood Valley Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      127 Wood Valley Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Gamez Central Texas Trinity Realty

  • /64

    $639,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    229 Legacy Trail Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Nestled in the coveted Legacy Ranch community and desired LVISD, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, rock home offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Situated on a spacious 1.25-acre lot, this home is designed for modern living and outdoor entertaining with an in-ground pool and covered back patio that is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The open-concept living area creates a

    Jill Porter Fathom Realty

    229 Legacy Trail Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /7

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    618 County Road 154, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • Land
    • 12.53 Acres
    • $15,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jacaman Joyce C. Klein, REALTORS

    618 County Road 154, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /29

      Est $422,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Wood Valley Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      119 Wood Valley Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burrows Keller Williams Heritage

  • /29

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    128 Parkcrest, Floresville, TX 78114

    Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discover this beautifully maintained single-story home in the desirable Northcrest Hills community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a well-designed split floor plan for added privacy. Enjoy ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious primary

    Julia Carnahan Orchard Brokerage

    128 Parkcrest, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /5

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    161 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Justice Keller Williams City-View

    161 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /64

      Est $457,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Woodcreek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      168 Woodcreek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /15

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    475 Roemer Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    ENJOY PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING JUST MINUTES FROM SAN ANTONIO! THIS COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN FLORESVILLE AND SITS ON NEARLY 9 ACRES, OFFERING OPEN WIDE SPACE, PRIVACY, AND ENDLESS POTENTIAL. THE DOUBLE WIDE 4 BEDROOM, WITH AN OFFICE MOBILE HOME PROVIDES COMFORTABLE LIVING WITH ROOM TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN. IDEAL FOR THOSE SEEKING A RURAL LIFESTYLE WITH CONVENIENT ACCESS TO CITY AMENITIES,

    Theresa Gomez Keller Williams City-View

    475 Roemer Ln, Floresville, TX 78114
  • 122 Montesito Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    122 Montesito Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,824

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hernandez eXp Realty, LLC

    122 Montesito Ln, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /30

      Est $412,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Bluffcreek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      221 Bluffcreek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Skorupa

  • /35

    $230,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.75 Acres
    • $19,574 per Acre

    190 County Road 467, Stockdale, TX 78160

    Located just outside Stockdale, this 11.75 piece of land can be yours. Water, electricity and high speed internet are available and ready for its next owner to build your dream home or use as you wish. Wildlife exemption currently in place for this piece of land making taxes extremely low.

    Lori Hockley Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    190 County Road 467, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /7

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    204 Creekside Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Peterson United Country Real Estate Texas Ranch and Home

    204 Creekside Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /44

      Est $488,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Twin Oak, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      330 Twin Oak, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /9

    $1,600,000

    $850K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 20.9 Acres
    • $76,555 per Acre

    87 Rye Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    MOTIVATED SELLERS HAVE DECIDED TO SALE ALL THREE BUSINESSES 274 FT OF HWY 87 FRONTAGE PROPERTY!!!!!!!!!! SUPER DEAL. THE OWNERS WILL CREATE EASMENT IN NEW SURVEY. OWNERS WILL CONSIDER OWNER FINANCE WITH AGRRED UOPN TERMS. Opportunity, Opportunity, Opportunity!!! Approximately 274 feet of HWY 87 frontage. Right outside of busy city limits of beautiful La Vernia, Texas. Three operational businesses

    Darius Johnson Realty Advantage

    87 Rye Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /41

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    268 Oakview Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Real Broker, LLC

    268 Oakview Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /62

      Est $510,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Fm 3432, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      606 Fm 3432, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Foster Foster Family Real Estate

  • /12

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $29,297 per Acre

    241 Abrego Lake Dr, Floresvill, TX 78114

    Owner Carry Option Cleared 5.12 Acres lot in Abrego Lake Subdivision, right down the street from lake!!!

    Wayne Hall Heritage Group, REALTORS

    241 Abrego Lake Dr, Floresvill, TX 78114
  • /49

    $774,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    352 Rose Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,124

352 Rose Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /45

      Est $486,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      1854 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1854 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Kovar Keller Williams Heritage

  • /45

    $449,950

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1077 C Rd, Sutherland Springs, TX 78161

    Come see this Sutherland Springs ranch-style home built on a concrete foundation. It's nestled in the backend of 5.85 acres of unrestricted country living with a cattle AG exemption. This 5 bedroom, 3 full bath house with multiple entryways and high ceilings is fenced and cross fenced and is waiting for your family. There is ceramic tile throughout the house with spacious rooms and a split floor

    Trinidad Manriquez San Antonio's Finest Realty

    1077 C Rd, Sutherland Springs, TX 78161
  • /37

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    525 Rose Branch Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,590

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Martin Keller Williams Legacy

    525 Rose Branch Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /19

      Est $428,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1839 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1839 Burr Oak Ln, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marelli Marelli Properties

  • /47

    $239,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1700 J St, Floresville, TX 78114

    Not a mobile Home- Lovingly site built split level home. Absolutely stunning remodel on this precious gem! This home boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and its move in ready!! This home has the most vintage charm on a new remodel! Gas stove in the kitchen is a chef's dream! Laundry room was also added. And did I mention the huge backyard!!!

    Louise Stoever Century 21 Running S Realty

    1700 J St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /33

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1941 Deer Trail, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,268

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Powell Option One Real Estate

    1941 Deer Trail, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /35

      Est $492,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Acorn Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1903 Acorn Ct, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /31

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $61,728 per Acre

    318 Shady Oaks Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    Welcome to 318 Shady Oak Dr in Floresville, TX 78114! Situated on 2.025 and fully fenced., this property offers privacy, space, and endless potential. The land is adorned with beautiful mature trees, creating a peaceful and relaxing setting. The property features a 1996 mobile home with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms fixer upper, ready for your personal touch or future plans. Utilities are already in

    Jessica Cross United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    318 Shady Oaks Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /40

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 County Road 215- 20 Acres Unit 467145, McCoy, TX 78113

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lopez Southern Charm Realty LLC

    0 County Road 215- 20 Acres Unit 467145, McCoy, TX 78113
    • /25

      Est $547,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Meadow Glen, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1415 Meadow Glen, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hauser Luxury Home & Land Sales, LLC

  • /12

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 55.07 Acres
    • $30,870 per Acre

    1384 County Road 326, Adkins, TX 78101

    Great opportunity in Wilson County for someone looking for acreage with unlimited potential. 85 acres of gently rolling seclusion with numerous build site opportunities. Plentiful wildlife and a seasonal stock tank for your enjoyment. AG exempt.

    Greg Hufstetler Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1384 County Road 326, Adkins, TX 78101

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home