20,744

Wilson County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $2,950,000

    $360K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    1260 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121

    This Show Stopper Has Everything Fully Decorated Custom Interior 3 Large bedrooms, 2.5 Bath, Office, with a Sequestered Master Overlooking the Pond & Fountain, So you can Walk Up Feeling Like a Vegas Winner Every Morning your Feet hit the Ground. You will Love the Mix Stone, Granite, Wood, Windmill Fan, Antler Chandelier, Sauna, & Gas Stove are Nice Rustic yet Classy Touches on this Fully Custom

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    THE REAL ESTATE RANCH

    (855) 694-8171

    1260 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /5

    $435 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    642 10th St Unit 42, Floresville, TX 78114

    Creekside RV Park is an affordable Floresville campground that provides guests with a sense of calm. It offers the pleasures of serenity near San Antonio and the Eagle Ford Shale with its intimate community is ideal for everyone, especially families yearning for peaceful living. Reserve your spot today and experience this nature-filled campground! There's no better way to experience a historic

    Victor Alves Vecno Management

    642 10th St Unit 42, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    805 Paddy Rd, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,651

    Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

    805 Paddy Rd, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /44

      Est $999,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Marx Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2005
      528 Marx Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 351 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

  • /76

    $760,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19.84 Acres
    • $38,305 per Acre

    188 Oak Hill Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Escape to your own private Texas paradise with this stunning 19.84-acre retreat in La Vernia! Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by majestic, mature oak trees, this beautifully updated and expanded 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home is filled with tons of natural light and offers the perfect blend of comfort and country charm. Designed with the rodeo or stock show family in mind, the

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (855) 408-6608

    188 Oak Hill Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /48

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    849 County Road 302 Unit A, Floresville, TX 78114

    Country Living just minutes from Floresville convenience! Well maintained and newly remodeled single wide manufactured home with ramp and covered porches for relaxation and country views. Need space to park and store your equipment, this property has a multi vehicle carport and attached single garage and storage space to secure your valuables. This one is a gem, don't miss out!

    Tami Ramzinski Luxury Home & Land Sales, LLC

    849 County Road 302 Unit A, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /59

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2680 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 32.77 Acres
    • $27,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,120

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burrows Legacy Broker Group

    2680 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /93

      Est $143,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4843 Fm 539, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4843 Fm 539, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 251 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Laijas Cook Dwell Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $395,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    501 Green St, Poth, TX 78147

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a spacious 1.37-acre property in the rapidly growing Poth, TX. This home sits on six lots, directly across from Poth High School, offering abundant space, flexibility, and potential for growth. Inside, you'll find four bedrooms plus a dedicated study and two living areas, providing versatile living and entertaining options. Modern comfort is ready for you with

    Agent Photo

    Jayson McGilvray

    South Texas Realty, LLC

    (830) 326-5968

    501 Green St, Poth, TX 78147
  • /28

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 4th St, Floresville, TX 78114

    Available Immediately! Additional Showing Options Available! Charming home in Central Floresville featuring a spacious living room that flows into the kitchen with access to the converted garage. An additional flex room offers the perfect space for a formal dining area or extra living space. Enjoy the convenience of dual access to the bathroom for added privacy. The large backyard provides plenty

    Melanie Thomas RentWerx San Antonio

    905 4th St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    250 Kimball, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,222

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fedewa Real Broker, LLC

    250 Kimball, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /33

      Est $626,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Eden Crossing, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      137 Eden Crossing, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melisa Fitchett Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /32

    $310,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    1407 Hospital Blvd, Floresville, TX 78114

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home sits on a generous .34-acre lot, showcasing stunning curb appeal with a half-circle driveway. Move-in ready and conveniently located near downtown Floresville, the fire department, HEB, and Pecan Park, this home is full of character both inside and out. Featuring no carpet and plenty of natural light, the interior boasts wood beam ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 251-5205

    1407 Hospital Blvd, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /18

    $1,985 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    121 Legendary Trail Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    I noticed something interesting-most "golf course homes" give you a view... but this one gives you positioning. Welcome to 121 Legendary Trail Loop in Floresville, TX, ideally situated directly on the 4th green of River Bend Golf Course and just moments from the San Antonio River, offering a rare blend of scenery, privacy, and lifestyle. If you're searching for golf course homes for sale in

    Seth Chervinskis The Branch Real Estate

    121 Legendary Trail Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /8

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2789 County Road 120, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana De Leon Premier Realty Group Platinum

    2789 County Road 120, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /39

      Est $675,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Cover Point, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      121 Cover Point, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hayes Hayes Heritage Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    2387 Farm To Market Road 537, Floresville, TX 78114

    Charming 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home with Pool, Pond, Office, Bonus Room, and Expansive Amenities in Floresville. Nestled on 21.48 beautifully maintained acres in Floresville, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. The home features two spacious living areas, both designed for relaxation and entertaining, with a rock fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group, LLC

    (830) 276-2202

    2387 Farm To Market Road 537, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    902 C St Unit 1, Floresville, TX 78114

    Eulalio Macias Red Stone Realty

    902 C St Unit 1, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /10

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    40 Cr 476, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $23,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Orr South LLC

    40 Cr 476, Stockdale, TX 78160
    • /5

      Est $659,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Eden Crossing, Adkins, TX 78101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      100 Eden Crossing, Adkins, TX 78101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $94,888

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $94,888 per Acre

    401 Shady Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Build your custom home on this level, cleared 1-acre corner lot in La Vernia. This build-ready homesite offers an excellent opportunity for new construction with utilities available at the road (buyer to verify). The spacious corner configuration allows flexibility for home placement, driveway design, and additional improvements such as a workshop, pool, or accessory structures, subject to local

    Agent Photo

    George Sanchez

    Simple Real Estate Ventures

    (888) 469-7117

    401 Shady Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /2

    $500 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    121 Country Living Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

    Looking for one of the best places to live in Floresville, Texas? Country Living is a beautiful mobile home community located in Floresville, TX. Floresville is a growing and vibrant community. This community is perfect for those looking to escape city life for a much calmer lifestyle. Country Living Mobile Home Park is a great community that combines the country living feel but it's located less

    Victor Alves Vecno Management

    121 Country Living Ln, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /68

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    703 Falling Leaves Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,893

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    703 Falling Leaves Dr, Adkins, TX 78101
    • /22

      Est $356,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 4th St, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      435 4th St, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor LPT Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $224,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    116 N Matlock St, Poth, TX 78147

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the highly sought-after community of Poth, Texas. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and small-town charm, this property is ideal for first-time homebuyers, those looking to downsize, or investors seeking an income-producing opportunity. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living space that flows seamlessly into

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (830) 339-7692

    116 N Matlock St, Poth, TX 78147
  • /25

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    168 Honors St, Floresville, TX 78114

    Welcome to this beautiful rental home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after Champions at River Bend community. This home offers three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable and functional living. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and

    Tyler Moore eXp Realty

    168 Honors St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /58

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    141 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    141 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /38

      Est $528,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Lake Valley Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      712 Lake Valley Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Brady Chad Brady, Broker

  • /62

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    104 S Elise Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this stunning one-story cul-de-sac home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed with both comfort and style in mind! From the moment you walk through the double entry doors, you're greeted by beautiful high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the space. The home showcases custom flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, and a luxurious primary suite complete

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (855) 516-2476

    104 S Elise Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /45

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    700 8th St, Floresville, TX 78114

    New construction, beautiful finishes throughout, a perfect place to call home! This is a 3 bed, 2 bath unit. Located one block off of 181 in Floresville downtown area. Easy access, quiet streets, brand new duplex just waiting for you! Fenced in yard, parking pad, stainless appliances, solid surface countertops, blinds and a fresh new build ready for immediate move in! There are 2 units available.

    Linda Laijas Cook Dwell Real Estate Group

    700 8th St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /5

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1017 Autumn Mist Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $76,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,345

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Waltisperger Morrison Realty Group LLC

    1017 Autumn Mist Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /10

      Est $504,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Lost Springs Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      242 Lost Springs Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Alderete eXp Realty

  • /32

    $307,500

    $143K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    2125 Polly Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    Welcome to this remarkable property featuring 15 acres of land, nestled in a serene and picturesque setting. The land is adorned with an abundance of mature trees, creating a tranquil atmosphere that will surely appeal to nature enthusiasts. With a mix of open spaces and shaded areas within the partially wooded landscape, this property offers a harmonious blend of natural beauty. A standout

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (726) 268-4894

    2125 Polly Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /34

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    212 Schriewer St Unit 201, Poth, TX 78147

    Looking for a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in Poth, TX? Discover this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment designed for modern living. Step inside to find spacious rooms and an open-concept layout that effortlessly connects your living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all essential appliances, including a stove/oven, microwave oven, dishwasher, and

    Marcelo Laijas Dwell Real Estate Group

    212 Schriewer St Unit 201, Poth, TX 78147
  • /52

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    305 Shorthorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Barras Keller Williams Heritage

    305 Shorthorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160
    • /37

      Est $619,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Longhorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      271 Longhorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

  • /63

    $2,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    1980 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121

Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    The Real Estate Ranch

    (903) 765-5707

    1980 County Road 361, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /5

    $450 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    642 10th St Unit 4, Floresville, TX 78114

Victor Alves Vecno Management

    642 10th St Unit 4, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /55

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    116 W Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,819

    Last Listing Agent Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    116 W Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
    • /23

      Est $504,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      536 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home