417

Recently Sold Homes in 27893

Section Image
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1504 Woodside Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,798

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Owens Fathom Realty NC

    1504 Woodside Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    500 Vance St NE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,609

    Last Listing Agent ABBY EDWARDS The Raleigh Home Co.

    500 Vance St NE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4133 Ridgecrest Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,989

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reason Our Town Properties Inc.

    4133 Ridgecrest Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5548 Wellons Ct, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,995

    Last Listing Agent John Henderson John Henderson Realty, Inc.

    5548 Wellons Ct, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $216,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    405 Singletary St SE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rey Ruiz Alluvium Elite Realty

    405 Singletary St SE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1411 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,392

    Last Listing Agent Harry Gauss First Wilson Properties

    1411 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    606 Hawthorne Ln W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,882

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    606 Hawthorne Ln W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /48

    $145,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1803 Ruffleleaf Cir SE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,983

    Last Listing Agent Cayce Tilghman Compass -- Raleigh

    1803 Ruffleleaf Cir SE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $161,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1715 Airport Blvd NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,775

    Last Listing Agent Devona Gunn Green Valley Realty

    1715 Airport Blvd NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /12

    $39,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    701 Jordan St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,384

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    701 Jordan St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /80

    $414,950 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    300 Moye Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,763

    Last Listing Agent ELEANOR LARSEN Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    300 Moye Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /16

    $199,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    508 Woodard St NE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,510

    Last Listing Agent Talia Jernigan Keller Williams Realty Points East

    508 Woodard St NE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /15

    $49,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    809 Briggs St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,283

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    809 Briggs St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /81

    $325,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1305 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,232

    Last Listing Agent Luke Page First Wilson Properties

    1305 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /11

    $140,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4037 Stantonsburg Rd SE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,097

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reason Our Town Properties Inc.

    4037 Stantonsburg Rd SE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3117 Forest Hills Rd SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $58,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Whitfield Whitfield Agency, LLC

    3117 Forest Hills Rd SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3700 Trace Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,008

    Last Listing Agent Amy Marion The Marion Group

    3700 Trace Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5356 Saint Rose Church Rd, Sims, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

5356 Saint Rose Church Rd, Sims, NC 27880
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    211 Fairview Ave SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,833

    Last Listing Agent Laura Orrosquieta KW Wilson

    211 Fairview Ave SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1607 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,318

    Last Listing Agent Bill Adams First Wilson Properties

    1607 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /30

    $176,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5129 Anthony Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,698

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    5129 Anthony Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    313 Green St NE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Alligood Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    313 Green St NE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /37

    $192,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    707 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,666

    Last Listing Agent Veneta Ford VFG Realty

    707 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /15

    $77,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6715 Church St, Walstonburg, NC 27888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stroud United Real Estate Tri-County

    6715 Church St, Walstonburg, NC 27888
  • /6

    $140,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 26 Squire Ct, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 13.68 Acres
    • $10,234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    Lot 26 Squire Ct, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /5

    $248,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    615 Trinity Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,331

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hottovy Chesson Agency

    615 Trinity Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1304 Adams St N, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,892

    Last Listing Agent Beth Conover HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    1304 Adams St N, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /17

    $281,997 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5665 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    5665 Muscadine Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    903 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,869

903 Aycock St S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 13 Ridgecrest Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reason Our Town Properties Inc.

    Lot 13 Ridgecrest Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4305 Chinook Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Allan Green Valley Realty

    4305 Chinook Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /7

    $124,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1108 Robert Rd W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 618 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,094

    Last Listing Agent Penny Whitfield Whitfield Agency, LLC

    1108 Robert Rd W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /16

    $126,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    209 Williams Dr, Black Creek, NC 27813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,617

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    209 Williams Dr, Black Creek, NC 27813
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    102 Parkview St W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

102 Parkview St W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $1,440,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4103 U S 264 Alternate E, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 273 Acres
    • $5,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    4103 U S 264 Alternate E, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1137 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,264

    Last Listing Agent Mike Eatmon Our Town Properties Inc.

    1137 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5212 Castlewood Dr, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,114

    Last Listing Agent Lineberger Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    5212 Castlewood Dr, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3136 Us Highway 301 S, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,032

    Last Listing Agent Tommie Addison Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    3136 Us Highway 301 S, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    701 Franklin Ave W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,743

    Last Listing Agent Mirian Midence Keystar Realty & Management LL

    701 Franklin Ave W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4504 Fairhaven Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,410

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass North Carolina, LLC The Coley Group Inc

    4504 Fairhaven Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home