334

Recently Sold Homes in 27896

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1711 Westbrook Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,776

    Last Listing Agent Don Taber RE/MAX Complete

    1711 Westbrook Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /31

    $309,400 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4607 Sturbridge Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,498

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Kennedy Langley Our Town Properties Inc.

    4607 Sturbridge Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /3

    $750,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4804 Milliken Close N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,745

    Last Listing Agent Linda Diemer Intracoastal Realty

    4804 Milliken Close N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3109 Quinn Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,261

    Last Listing Agent Mike Eatmon Our Town Properties Inc.

    3109 Quinn Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /6

    $345,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5159 N Carolina 58, Wilson, NC 27896

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $146,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Baker Chesson Realty

    5159 N Carolina 58, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /41

    $341,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4405 Chandler Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,923

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    4405 Chandler Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4408 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,640

4408 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3702 Arrowwood Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,770

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    3702 Arrowwood Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4313 Nantucket Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,602

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Bynum Rosero Realty, LLC

    4313 Nantucket Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /10

    $246,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3904 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3904 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /42

    $309,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4402 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,375

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hottovy Chesson Agency

    4402 Highmeadow Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5312 Solaris Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,022

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5312 Solaris Dr, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /30

    $283,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1108 Robin Hill Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,789

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    1108 Robin Hill Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /23

    $189,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4312 Fawn Ct N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,796

    Last Listing Agent Allen Harper Chesson Realty

    4312 Fawn Ct N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /35

    $129,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5936 W Baker Rd, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5936 W Baker Rd, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5010 Country Club Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,463

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson Chesson Realty

    5010 Country Club Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /37

    $262,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1204 Queen Anne Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,461

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1204 Queen Anne Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /14

    $219,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3614 Tarmac Rd, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,308

    3614 Tarmac Rd, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /30

    $239,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    212 Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,666

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Houck EXP Realty LLC - C

    212 Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /39

    $386,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2509 Chelsea Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,973

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Straughn Five County Specialists, LLC

    2509 Chelsea Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1200 Cambridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,076

    Last Listing Agent Tiease Duncan Costello Real Estate & Investm

    1200 Cambridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /37

    $269,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3600 Fulton Place NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,870

3600 Fulton Place NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /48

    $570,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3629 Eagle Farm N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,391

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson Chesson Realty

    3629 Eagle Farm N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /24

    $259,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3549 Jetstream Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,717

3549 Jetstream Dr, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3918 Country Club Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,261

    Last Listing Agent Will Nichols Chesson Realty

    3918 Country Club Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $139,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3403 Jayne Ln NW Unit D, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

3403 Jayne Ln NW Unit D, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /31

    $255,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3907 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3907 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /27

    $270,990 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3908 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3908 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /20

    $238,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3556 Jetstream Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,321

    Last Listing Agent Jay Forbes The Forbes Real Estate Group

    3556 Jetstream Dr, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /30

    $244,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1205 Colonial Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,653

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Bannen Our Town Properties Inc.

    1205 Colonial Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /20

    $239,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1304 Colonial Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,676

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reason Our Town Properties Inc.

    1304 Colonial Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /21

    $357,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3706 Martha Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,644

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ellis Chesson Realty

    3706 Martha Ln N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /35

    $258,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3909 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3909 Falcon Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $1,920,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2614 Byerly Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,171/SF

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    2614 Byerly Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /24

    $259,800 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3553 Jetstream Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,321

3553 Jetstream Dr, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /58

    $489,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4711 Country Club Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,039

    Last Listing Agent Pam Redding First Venture Commercial & Residential

    4711 Country Club Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /36

    $319,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3509 Astor Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,219

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    3509 Astor Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /48

    $437,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1108 Windemere Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,541

    Last Listing Agent Vaughn Berry Daniel Chesson Realty

    1108 Windemere Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /8

    $91,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 N Carolina 42, Wilson, NC 27896

    • Land
    • 12.36 Acres
    • $7,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    0 N Carolina 42, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /32

    $389,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3709 Vector Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes 1158 Place

    3709 Vector Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home