1,000

Recently Sold Wilson, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5759 Lamm Rd, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,018

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Hottovy Chesson Realty

    5759 Lamm Rd, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5823 Millstone Way W, Wilson, NC 27880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Lennar Mill Stone Creek - Carolina Collection

    5823 Millstone Way W, Wilson, NC 27880
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    204 Rowe Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,714

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    204 Rowe Ave NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3239 Dolostone Ct SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,333

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newkirk UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    3239 Dolostone Ct SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /29

    $251,490

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3228 Dolostone Ct SW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,652

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    3228 Dolostone Ct SW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1903 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,177

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bohlmann Bohlmann Realty Group

    1903 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1519 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,604

    Last Listing Agent Allen Harper Chesson Realty

    1519 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /34

    $171,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2214 Nash Place N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bootsie Harris SBH Real Estate

    2214 Nash Place N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    619 Manchester St SE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,155

    Last Listing Agent Mirian Midence Keystar Realty & Management LL

    619 Manchester St SE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /23

    $356,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3908 Althorp Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3908 Althorp Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /43

    $372,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    313 Lafayette Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,073

    Last Listing Agent Harry Gauss First Wilson Properties

    313 Lafayette Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6369 Morningside Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,713

6369 Morningside Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /28

    $334,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4509 Sweet Williams Ln Unit 148, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,939

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    4509 Sweet Williams Ln Unit 148, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5421 Kristin Ln, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,865

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reason Our Town Properties Inc.

    5421 Kristin Ln, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /3

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3604 Delta Dr, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    3604 Delta Dr, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1205 Toisnot Ave NE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,259

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1205 Toisnot Ave NE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    401 Singletary St SE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,300

    Last Listing Agent Billy Gonzalez Alluvium Elite Realty

    401 Singletary St SE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /9

    $41,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    905 Nash St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,195

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Moye Womble Real Estate

    905 Nash St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /41

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1002 Nash St N, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,178

    Last Listing Agent John Crudup Chesson Realty

    1002 Nash St N, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $539,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3604 Inkberry Cir N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,195

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    3604 Inkberry Cir N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $254,490

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3810 Falcon NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jetstream Park

    3810 Falcon NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /19

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4542 Evansdale Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    4542 Evansdale Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5216 Hornes Church, Wilson, NC 27896

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,027

5216 Hornes Church, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /26

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4344 Yank Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $18,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,260

    Last Listing Agent Terry Robinson Coldwell Banker HPW

    4344 Yank Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /47

    $729,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    301 Wilshire Blvd N, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,087

    Last Listing Agent Bootsie Harris SBH Real Estate

    301 Wilshire Blvd N, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4118 Huntsmoor Ln, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,222

    Last Listing Agent Janet Pritchard Prime One Realty

    4118 Huntsmoor Ln, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /15

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1907 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,818

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ellison Our Town Properties Inc.

    1907 Anderson St NW, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4518 Yank Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

    4518 Yank Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /14

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    106 Thurston Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,574

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Hussey Chesson Realty

    106 Thurston Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4902 Hunting Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Hottovy Chesson Realty

    4902 Hunting Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1311b7 Forest Hills Rd, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

1311b7 Forest Hills Rd, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /22

    $66,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    309 Park Ave W, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,884

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ricks Keystone Realty, LLC

    309 Park Ave W, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4722 River Rd, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,761

    Last Listing Agent DeQuavais Mann COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    4722 River Rd, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /28

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2560 Pond Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,177

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Collective Realty Real Broker, LLC

    2560 Pond Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5310 Lakehaven Ct, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,194

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    5310 Lakehaven Ct, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1111 Lincoln St SE, Wilson, NC 27893

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,726

    Last Listing Agent Lafan Forbes The Forbes Real Estate Group

    1111 Lincoln St SE, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3509 Wales Place N, Wilson, NC 27896

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,219

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chesson Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

    3509 Wales Place N, Wilson, NC 27896
  • /16

    $249,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5817 Millstone Way W, Wilson, NC 27880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Mill Stone Creek - Carolina Collection

    5817 Millstone Way W, Wilson, NC 27880
  • /50

    $310,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5306 Whitney Ln, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,968

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Williamson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5306 Whitney Ln, Wilson, NC 27893
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3408 Baybrooke Dr, Wilson, NC 27893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,925

    Last Listing Agent Pam Redding First Venture Commercial & Residential

    3408 Baybrooke Dr, Wilson, NC 27893

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home