17,719

Wilsons Mills, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    155 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wilson's Ridge - The Townes

    155 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 246, Clayton, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 246, Clayton, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /4

    $2,775,000

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $764,463 per Acre

    11030 Buffalo Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    Versatile parcel located in desirable Flowers Plantation. Excellent road frontage and visibility. Surrounded by expanding residential neighborhoods and ongoing commercial growth. Zoned commercial mixed-use. Water & sewer available. No City taxes.

    Reid Stevenson Flowers Plantation Info & Sale

    11030 Buffalo Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /33

    $339,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    140 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    140 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Retreat Run, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      152 Retreat Run, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    137 Bella Square, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome home to this stunning single story, 3-Bedroom in a quaint sought after neighborhood of Bella Square. Built in 2017 by one of Johnston Counties premier builders, you will see the touches that go above and beyond market standards. Trimmed in the craftsman style, and sure to impress any visitors. Home is sitting at the back of the neighborhood, with a partially vinyl fenced backyard,

    Tyler Huff HomeTowne Realty

    137 Bella Square, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /30

    $402,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    139 W Crescent Mills Blvd, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Crescent Mills - Single Family

    139 W Crescent Mills Blvd, Wilson's Mills, NC 27520
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /42

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    118 Castle Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to 118 Castle Circle in Smithfield, NC. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living in a convenient location. With a functional floor plan, newer roof installed in 2024, and inviting living spaces, this property is ideal for everyday living, entertaining, investment property as there is a current tenant in place on a month to month lease, or anyone looking for a place

    Lindsey Jenkins Century 21 Vanguard

    118 Castle Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /31

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    102 Pear Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,235

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wyatt HTR Southern Properties

    102 Pear Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $88,028 per Acre

    168 Dasu Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATIONLess Than 1 Mile To American Leadership Academy K-12 Charter School, 3.1 Miles To Amazon Dist. Center, 5.2 Miles To Grifols, 5.5 Miles To Novo Nordisk and Only 22 Miles To Raleigh! Perfect Ready To Build Homesite With Almost An Acre And A Half To Call Your Own. Cleared and Level With A County Water Tap, Underground Electric, and Natural Gas On Site! Plus Homesite

    Tina Lawson Blue Diamond Realty

    168 Dasu Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /41

    $349,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Gabriel Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    109 Gabriel Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /47

      Est $352,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      222 W Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /38

    $339,740

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    104 Vignette Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Come see the Belhaven at 104 Vignette Dr., Wilson's Mills, NC 27577 at Wilson's Ridge! Welcome to the Belhaven, one of our two-story floorplans at Wilson's Ridge, located in Clayton, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,991 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a Flex Room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Vignette Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $249,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    144 N Chubb Ridge, Wilson Mills, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Townhomes

    144 N Chubb Ridge, Wilson Mills, NC 27520
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 221, Clayton, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      175 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 221, Clayton, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $150,000

    $70K PRICE DROP

    708 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

    SOLD AS-IS. Property sits on 2 acres in a 100-year flood zone and was impacted by flooding during Hurricane Matthew in 2016. Home has been stripped to the studs with framing, rafters, and joists in place, providing a true blank-slate renovation opportunity. Foundation was previously raised to improve flood resilience. Some lumber will require replacement; additional lumber stored in the exterior

    Lejeune Badger SEASONS OF HOMES REALTY

    708 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    610 Lockwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,285

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    610 Lockwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      970 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $279,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    359 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    359 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 226, Clayton, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      155 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 226, Clayton, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /21

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    68 Ayden Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, paired with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, a classic tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances (2023)—perfect for everyday

    Arianna Harrison Hometowne Realty Garner

    68 Ayden Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /23

    $343,520

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    133 Reagan Crest Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Olive Branch

    133 Reagan Crest Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      240 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /35

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    114 Westchase Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this well-appointed ranch home in the highly desirable Clayton, North Carolina area. A covered front porch offers a welcoming entry and leads into an interior featuring fresh paint in many areas and wide plank LVP flooring throughout the main living spaces. The oversized family room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a bright and inviting space for relaxing or

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    114 Westchase Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    96 Homestead Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,533

    Last Listing Agent Kendahl McIntyre Kendahl McIntyre Real Estate

    96 Homestead Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 N Keatts Winner Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $65,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    0 Powell St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Great opportunity for a single family home in the Smithfield city limits! Minutes from downtown Smithfield, SRAC(Smithfield Recreation & Aquatic Center) and Outlet Shopping Center!

    Perry Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    0 Powell St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /16

    $259,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    296 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,830

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    296 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 224, Clayton, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      163 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Lot 224, Clayton, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /34

    $320,333

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    174 Oak Barrel Rd, Wilson's Mills, NC 27577

    RED TAG Sale Event Home! Come see the Belhaven at 174 Oak Barrel rd., Wilson's Mills, NC 27577 at Wilson's Ridge! Our Belhaven plan is an incredible homethat offers an open concept kitchen & living room. A multi-purpose flex room on the main floor that is perfect for a home office, dining room or however you see best to use it. Upstairs features a gracious primary suite with a walk-in shower,

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    174 Oak Barrel Rd, Wilson's Mills, NC 27577
  • /32

    $227,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    168 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    168 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /25

      Est $260,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Britt St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Britt St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /18

    $413,600

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 Vinson Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    Acreage GALORE~Look no more....Over 18 Acres~No City Taxes~Possibilities are Endless~Your DREAMS can become REALITY

    Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    00 Vinson Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2023 Francis Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,880

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Dixon RE/MAX United

    2023 Francis Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /10

      Est $257,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      110 S Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /39

    $509,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    22 Juju Dr Unit (Lot 1), Clayton, NC 27520

    The Mason plan should be at the top of your list! Discover the charm of Cedardale, a community that perfectly balances peaceful small-town living with easy access to city conveniences. This beautifully crafted two-story home features a well-planned layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful design throughout, all enhanced by custom builder features that elevate everyday living. Offering 3

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    22 Juju Dr Unit (Lot 1), Clayton, NC 27520
  • /26

    $249,990

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    140 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Townhomes

    140 N Chubb Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home