14,021

Homes in ZIP Code 33598

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $321,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16810 Trite Bend St, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,170

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Undorf REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC

    16810 Trite Bend St, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $292,638 Not Listed For Sale

      5048 Captain Davis Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5048 Captain Davis Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Smenda D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC

  • /18

    $134,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    4507 Hamlin Way Unit HAM4507, Wimauma, FL 33598

    This Beautiful home is 1624 sq. ft. of beauty! With an amazing open Kitchen, Dining, Living Room Area . The 2 bedrooms w/den 2 bathrooms are beautifully decorated. Large Front Porch! Facing west to view the beautiful Florida sunset. Little Manatee Springs is surrounded by the Little Manatee State Park, with the Little Manatee River along the rear of our property. NEW PICKLEBALL COURT A 50% Tax

    Patrick Crocetta Hometown America, a Manufactured Home Dealer

    4507 Hamlin Way Unit HAM4507, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /2

    $327,400 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5607 Red Kite Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    5607 Red Kite Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $360,127 Not Listed For Sale

      15130 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15130 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /26

    $406,025 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    Phoenix Plan at Balm Grove - The Executives East, Wimauma, FL 33598

    A thoughtfully designed single-story home optimizes space for comfortable living. The foyer leads directly to an open floorplan among the stylish kitchen, dining room and modern family room, with a multipurpose flex room off to the side. Adjacent to this contemporary space are all four bedrooms, including the serene owner’s suite with a private bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    13183 Violet Flame Ave Unit 37681716, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /19

    $289,640 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    17228 Southern Haven Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Southshore Bay - The Townhomes

    17228 Southern Haven Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13085 Ruby Gold Ct, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13085 Ruby Gold Ct, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,400
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /54

    $480,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    16568 Delia St, Wimauma, FL 33598

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Private Pool? We got you. Tucked away in the peaceful charm of Creek Preserve, this home is giving “I want privacy... but also to town in 10 minutes” energy. Set in a quiet pocket of Wimamuma, it offers that rare combo buyers are chasing right now: serene, low-traffic living without feeling disconnected. This 2,557-square-foot stunner was built for real

    Ana Mitchell JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    16568 Delia St, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /51

    $698,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4969 Eagle Rock Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,423

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Berry Bay

    4969 Eagle Rock Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $303,661 Not Listed For Sale

      13046 Calcite Blue Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13046 Calcite Blue Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /55

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    5410 Story Grass Ct, Wimauma, FL 33598

    Step into a thoughtfully designed home where comfort, function, and style come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a 2-car garage is located in the vibrant 55+ Medley neighborhood within the highly sought-after Southshore Bay community, offering a lifestyle centered on ease and enjoyment. Inside, the open-concept layout creates a natural flow

    Nicholas Freas KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    5410 Story Grass Ct, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /21

    $361,350 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5787 Yellow Hornbill Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,912

    Lennar West Lake - The Estates

    5787 Yellow Hornbill Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $355,304 Not Listed For Sale

      15141 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15141 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /59

    $769,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    5218 Lake Venice Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your dream home in the exclusive, gated Lake Toscana community. Set on a generous 0.52-acre lot, this residence is surrounded by the natural beauty, open spaces, and wildlife that give the neighborhood its Italian-countryside charm. With only 127 homes—each on half- to full-acre lots with conservation or lake views—you’ll appreciate

    AMY Fisher DALTON WADE INC

    5218 Lake Venice Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /20

    $251,490 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2271 Rosefinch Hill Place, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Lennar West Lake - The Townhomes

    2271 Rosefinch Hill Place, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $287,632 Not Listed For Sale

      13042 Calcite Blue Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13042 Calcite Blue Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /92

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    3186 Oyster Cove St, Wimauma, FL 33598

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Back on the market at no fault to seller! (Bank will need to approve any accepted offers) One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You are going to LOVE this almost BRAND NEW, Turnkey MOVE-IN READY THREE (3) BEDROOM, TWO (2) BATH, TWO (2) CAR GARAGE home in the wonderful neighborhood of Berry Bay in the South Hillsborough County

    Chris Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    3186 Oyster Cove St, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • 2608 Scenic Park Loop, Wimauma, FL 33598

    $421,185 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2608 Scenic Park Loop, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,229

    Highland Homes Cypress Ridge Ranch

    2608 Scenic Park Loop, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $408,983 Not Listed For Sale

      3061 Living Coral St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3061 Living Coral St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,990
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /45

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    14326 Fissore Blvd, Wimauma, FL 33598

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Pond View and no back yard neighbors in the Friendly Mirabella Community. Welcome to 14326 Fissore Boulevard—a clean, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering over 2,100 square feet of living space, complete with a 2-car garage, in the heart of Mirabella. This straightforward Florida residence gives you plenty of room

    Joshua Anderson ANDERSON & ASSOCIATES REALTY, INC

    14326 Fissore Blvd, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,045

    Last Listing Agent James Leon-Rosas REAL BROKER, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $852,771 Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Lake Venice Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5213 Lake Venice Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,002,425
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /98

    $346,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    10517 Massimo Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to life in the sought-after Mirabella community, where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together! This beautifully maintained former model home built by KB Homes showcases thoughtful design, quality upgrades, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan enhanced by

    Adriana Silver GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC

    10517 Massimo Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /2

    $411,387 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2422 White Ladyfish Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,211

    Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

    2422 White Ladyfish Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $341,690 Not Listed For Sale

      3047 Living Coral St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3047 Living Coral St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /22

    $338,850 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    2254 Red Crossbill St, Wimauma, FL 33598

    This expansive two-story home boasts a well-designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room and family room, with a patio extending the interior space outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious loft separates the three secondary bedrooms from the serene owner's suite. Completing the home is a convenient

    Lennar Builder
    2254 Red Crossbill St, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • 2424 White Ladyfish Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598

    $409,900 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2424 White Ladyfish Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,667

    Highland Homes Cypress Ridge Ranch

    2424 White Ladyfish Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $349,685 Not Listed For Sale

      15310 Sapphire Purple St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15310 Sapphire Purple St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /27

    $347,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    Eclipse Plan at Balm Grove - The Estates, Wimauma, FL 33598

    The first floor of this two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on the first floor can easily be converted to a guest room or home office. Upstairs is a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space, along with three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner's suite

    Lennar Builder
    13183 Violet Flame Ave Unit 36039317, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4979 Bay Forest Ct, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Berry Bay

    4979 Bay Forest Ct, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $436,831 Not Listed For Sale

      15153 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15153 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,400
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /43

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    17436 Holly Well Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

    Welcome to your upgraded Florida lifestyle in the sought-after Southshore Bay community! This stunning 2-bed, 2.5-bath villa townhome offers better-than-new condition, an open and light-filled floorplan, and an exceptional location in the 55+ gated Medley section all within an amenity-rich resort-style neighborhood. Upon arrival, you'll notice the attractive position and thoughtful exterior

    Edward Bieker DALTON WADE INC

    17436 Holly Well Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /25

    $328,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5763 Purple Finch Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,500

    Lennar West Lake - The Manors

    5763 Purple Finch Ave, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $372,469 Not Listed For Sale

      15121 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15121 Rainbow Quartz St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,400
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /39

    $333,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Freeport II Plan at Balm Grove, Wimauma, FL 33598

    This all-concrete block constructed, one-story layout optimizes living space and features an open concept kitchen overlooking the great room and dining area. The kitchen comes full equipped with all stainless-steel appliances including a refrigerator, built-in dishwasher, electric range, and microwave. The primary suite is located towards the back of the home for additional privacy, featuring an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13183 Violet Flame Ave Unit 39154796, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16633 Sunburst Lake St, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Yannes RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    16633 Sunburst Lake St, Wimauma, FL 33598
    • /2

      Est $380,477 Not Listed For Sale

      3069 Living Coral St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3069 Living Coral St, Wimauma, FL 33598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /59

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    21019 Lonesome Acre Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598

    Your country dream begins here — peaceful, private, and full of possibility. Welcome to 5 acres of freedom in beautiful Wimauma, FL — where you can live life your way. Whether you’re dreaming of keeping horses, growing your own food, or simply escaping the hustle of city life, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and rural charm. This 2,719 sq ft custom concrete block pool

    Garrett Carroll MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

    21019 Lonesome Acre Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4734 Avila Lakes Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,081

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Calvert 27NORTH REALTY

    4734 Avila Lakes Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home