9,998

Wimberley, TX Homes

Section Image
    • 2451 Oak Run Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $789,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2451 Oak Run Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2451 Oak Run Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Skunda Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $132,890 per Acre

    00 Spoke Hollow Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Rare opportunity to own in Spoke Pile Subdivision, a newly created three-lot retreat in the scenic Wimberley Valley. Formerly part of the historic Spoke Hollow Ranch, Lot 3 is a peaceful 3-acre property featuring sweeping hill country views, beautiful stands of mature oak trees, and an abundance of local wildlife. Located outside city limits and ETJ, the land remains virtually untouched,

    Barbara Latimer Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

    00 Spoke Hollow Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 15 Stardust Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $445,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15 Stardust Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,550

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia E. Muzzy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    15 Stardust Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 300 Canyon Oaks Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,228,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Canyon Oaks Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      300 Canyon Oaks Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Ewing Century 21 Randall Morris & As

  • /33

    $2,800,000

    $190K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.91 Acres
    • $122,217 per Acre

    251 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Seller Open to Short-Term Seller FinancingThis exceptional opportunity offers approximately 22 acres of highly usable farm, ranch, and commercial property in the coveted Texas Hill Country, just minutes from downtown Wimberley. Previously operating as a wedding venue and later as a multi-tenant business, this property provides a serene retreat setting with stunning Hill Country views from

    Alice Duffy Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    251 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 61 Woodcreek Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    61 Woodcreek Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,671

    Last Listing Agent Yitzchak Pierson eXp Realty, LLC

    61 Woodcreek Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /40

      Est $1,277,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      201 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /7

    $37,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,885 Sq Ft
    • $125,085 per Acre

    17 Heathrow Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Nice level .2958 of an acre lot in the Wimberley Springs Subdivision ready for a new build. Located towards the back ofthe subdivision so it is exceptionally quite. Two large Oak Trees located on the front corner of the lot and Bluebonnetsare all over the property during the spring. Owner financing options available.

    Zachary Adkisson Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    17 Heathrow Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 1070 Box Canyon Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1070 Box Canyon Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,993

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Everett Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    1070 Box Canyon Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 940 Windmill Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $828,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Windmill Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      940 Windmill Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Kelley Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

  • /12

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 18,338 Sq Ft
    • $201,900 per Acre

    2 W El Camino Real, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Beautiful almost 1/2 acre (.421) lot located in the Eagle Rock Heights community. Very cool rock features highlight this one of a kind property and it backs to a greenbelt for additional privacy. Enjoy everything this community has to offer including pickleball, tennis, basketball courts, a restaurant, lounge, and the renowned Cypress Falls Swimming Hole! All of that is less than 1/2 mile from

    Zachary Adkisson Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    2 W El Camino Real, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 21 Sitting Bull Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21 Sitting Bull Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • Land
    • 9,578 Sq Ft
    • $113,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

21 Sitting Bull Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 270 Lone Man Overlook, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,300,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Lone Man Overlook, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      270 Lone Man Overlook, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 300 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Minnick Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /6

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $1,107,595 per Acre

    3516 Mount Sharp Rd Unit 21, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Welcome to a truly rare opportunity in Central Texas—an exceptional offering within a private Hill Country airpark, now featuring a to-be-built 80’ x 80’ custom spec hangar designed for both function and style. Set against a breathtaking backdrop, this property delivers a turnkey solution for pilots and enthusiasts alike. The hangar is thoughtfully designed with a 70’ x 18’ aircraft door, two 12’

    Josh Friedman Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    3516 Mount Sharp Rd Unit 21, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 17 Stardust Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17 Stardust Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,349

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chagoya All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    17 Stardust Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /35

      Est $1,552,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      800 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $388,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    6 Basswood, Wimberley, TX 78676

    A very desirable and spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home offering terrific privacy nestled in beautiful Woodcreek. The setting must be seen in person to appreciate the serenity, beautiful views, and outdoor living potential. The lovely and well built 2 story house is set well back from the street on a very large attractive lot. No neighbors behind. The open kitchen features high quality

    Patrick O'Reilly NB Elite Realty

    6 Basswood, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 3 Logans Run Unit 59, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3 Logans Run Unit 59, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,295

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Wimberley

    3 Logans Run Unit 59, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 2000 Windmill Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,029,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Windmill Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2000 Windmill Run, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AJ Harwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    801 Mountain Crest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Beautiful home in Wimberley located in the Mountain Crest Subdivision offering an impressive 1+ acre lot with 4 bedrooms, an office, and 2 bathrooms. This home has a 100% stone venere and a giant fenced backyard with a pavillion for gathering friends and family. Enjoy the Hill Country outdoors in the grass covered yard with space for a game of football, baseball or any number of activities . Home

    Debbie Donaldson Keller Williams Realty Austin

    801 Mountain Crest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 295 Toro Pass, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    295 Toro Pass, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,989

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hendricks Team Price Real Estate

    295 Toro Pass, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 218 River Bluff Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,224,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 River Bluff Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      218 River Bluff Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $294,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    400 Shady Bluff Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Modern construction. Proven rental appeal. Strong price position. Best-priced home in the area for its year built. Built in 2022 and located in a quiet dark-sky community, this two-story home offers clean finishes and a peaceful setting with no backyard neighbors and tree-top views from the primary suite. The open-concept main level features tile-plank flooring throughout (no carpet), a bright

    Sylvia E. Muzzy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    400 Shady Bluff Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 7 Woodview Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7 Woodview Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,092

    Last Listing Agent Doug Byron Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7 Woodview Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 208 River Bluff Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $896,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 River Bluff Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      208 River Bluff Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cabler Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

  • /40

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    2300 River Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    If you’ve ever dreamed of owning a true Texas Hill Country retreat, 2300 River Road delivers the best of Wimberley living.Set on nearly two gated acres beneath beautiful trees, this beautifully updated single-story property offers the rare combination of privacy, recreation, and proximity to town. Located just minutes from the charm and energy of downtown Wimberley and popular gathering spots

    Nicole Marburger Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2300 River Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 1051 County Road 1492, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1051 County Road 1492, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,968

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wickham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1051 County Road 1492, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 308 Rancho Grande Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,168,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Rancho Grande Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      308 Rancho Grande Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mardee Calkins Bramlett Partners

  • /42

    $454,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    3 Memory Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Home you'll be proud to show off, this wonderful floor plan is light, bright, and beautifully updated with new flooring & fresh paint, creating a fresh, inviting feel from the moment you walk in. High-end touches throughout elevate every space & the layout flows effortlessly for everyday living & entertaining. Outside the huge yard is surrounded by nature, offering privacy, peaceful views, & room

    Elisa Wilcox Keller Williams Heritage

    3 Memory Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 111 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $659,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    111 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,558

    Last Listing Agent Susan Walker Real Broker, LLC

    111 Circle Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 2001 N Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 N Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2001 N Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

  • /15

    $499,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    32 Acacia Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Tucked away in Wimberley’s sought-after Woodcreek North subdivision, this thoughtfully crafted custom home by Havenwood Estates showcases design by local favorite M. Elliott Studio and backs to a peaceful greenbelt, perfect for enjoying native wildlife and star-filled Hill Country nights. Inside, 10-foot ceilings, curated finishes, and an abundance of natural light set the tone for comfortable

    Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    32 Acacia Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 8 Spalding Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Spalding Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,870

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Denny Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8 Spalding Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /31

      Est $1,265,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1711 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debora Donaldson Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $899,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    301 Green Acres Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Location, Location, Location! This 2488sqft 6 bed/3bath single-family Log Home residence stands as an attractive property, meticulously maintained in great condition and is complemented by a 1625sqft workshop, ensuring ample accommodation and utility. The culinary space, distinguished by its large kitchen island and stone countertops, offers an inviting environment for both preparation and social

    Zachary Adkisson Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    301 Green Acres Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 111 Hidden Creek, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    111 Hidden Creek, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,985,178

    Last Listing Agent Robert Albertson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    111 Hidden Creek, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 1550 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $869,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1550 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lawson Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

  • /31

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    300 Mill Race Ln Unit 8, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Location is everything! The Boathouse is a super charming 1/1 detached condo located within walking distance to downtown Wimberley with Cypress Creek Access. It is currently being used for family/friends and STR uses. There is no need for a CUP because the condos are already zoned L1. Condo fees include basic cable, electricity, water, ground maintenance, septic, insurance for grounds. Owner is

    Kimberly Cabler Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

    300 Mill Race Ln Unit 8, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 400 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    400 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $101,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,480

400 Water Park Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 115 River Bend Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,321,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 River Bend Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      115 River Bend Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home