459

Recently Sold Winchester, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    113 Shala Mar Rue, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,645

    Last Listing Agent Rebakah Goodpaster Keller Williams Legacy Group

    113 Shala Mar Rue, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /48

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    35 Mockingbird Valley Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,474

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Ratliff Tom Goebel & Company

    35 Mockingbird Valley Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /22

    $217,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    140 Cherokee Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,328

    Last Listing Agent Serena Cassidy Coldwell Banker McMahan

    140 Cherokee Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /70

    $325,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    297 S Main St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,536

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Torres Tru Life Real Estate

    297 S Main St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $135,050 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9999 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $67,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Davis The Agency

    9999 Sewell Shop Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /42

    $150,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2317 Muddy Creek Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,825

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Burton Coldwell Banker McMahan

    2317 Muddy Creek Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /39

    $213,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    310 Sarah Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,719

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

    310 Sarah Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    848 Stratton Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,884

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hamilton EXP Realty LLC

    848 Stratton Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /6

    $140,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    550 Bullion Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $172,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Leveridge Block + Lot Real Estate

    550 Bullion Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /25

    $248,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    331 Newcastle Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,322

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Pennington In House Real Estate

    331 Newcastle Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /24

    $252,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    110 Albany Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,380

    Last Listing Agent Jason Townsend Kentucky Residential Real Estate, LLC

    110 Albany Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /27

    $155,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    233 E Washington St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,196

    Last Listing Agent Lukas Owens The Brokerage

    233 E Washington St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7244 Ecton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $13,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zella Rosenthal Tom Goebel & Company

    7244 Ecton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /22

    $145,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    417 Mount Vernon Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

417 Mount Vernon Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /55

    $448,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    207 Bentbrook Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,683

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Lincavage RE/MAX Elite Realty

    207 Bentbrook Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /64

    $260,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    113 Olde Potomac Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,215

    Last Listing Agent Susan Colwell Colwell Realty Professionals, Inc.

    113 Olde Potomac Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /5

    $121,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1200 Craig Crossing, Winchester, KY 40391

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $48,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent N Seth Parker Lifstyl Real Estate

    1200 Craig Crossing, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /55

    $405,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6504 Combs Ferry Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,372

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Martin Jenkins United Real Estate Bluegrass

    6504 Combs Ferry Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    515 Colby Ridge Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,981

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Gedeon CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    515 Colby Ridge Blvd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /37

    $880,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    700 Nick Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,000

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Tackett Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    700 Nick Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /53

    $250,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    174 Hidden Grove Ln, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,942

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Cheuvront Coldwell Banker McMahan

    174 Hidden Grove Ln, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /42

    $610,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    439 Lynnway Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,304

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Rainey Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    439 Lynnway Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    103 Mayfair Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,545

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    103 Mayfair Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /10

    $811,910 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3505 Basin Springs Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

3505 Basin Springs Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8 Village Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,556

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wilson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    8 Village Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    231 Leslie Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,892

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Darby Keller Williams Commonwealth

    231 Leslie Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    424 Waycross Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,519

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    424 Waycross Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2858 Ford Hampton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,836

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hatton Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    2858 Ford Hampton Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /88

    $821,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1701 Gay Evans Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,901

    Last Listing Agent Nora Williams Keller Williams Commonwealth

    1701 Gay Evans Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /30

    $344,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    212 Woodbine Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,078

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Burton Coldwell Banker McMahan

    212 Woodbine Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /15

    $192,565 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    246 Geronimo Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,237

    Last Listing Agent Devon Ramage The Brokerage

    246 Geronimo Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /61

    $480,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5515 Van Meter Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,960

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Bradley Woods Realty Group

    5515 Van Meter Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12 Linden Ave, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,893

    Last Listing Agent Roni Porter RE/MAX Creative Realty

    12 Linden Ave, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /2

    $374,738 Sold May 20, 2025

    138 Gibson Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,754

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    138 Gibson Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /33

    $299,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    107 Morning Glory Ct, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,156

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wood HomeLand Real Estate Inc - Mt Sterling

    107 Morning Glory Ct, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    508 Acadia Way, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,786

    Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    508 Acadia Way, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $390,513 Sold May 19, 2025

    21 Edgewood Dr, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,244

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nisbet Coldwell Banker McMahan

    21 Edgewood Dr, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /36

    $179,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    218 Buffalo Trace, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,413

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Statom Team Realtors

    218 Buffalo Trace, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /46

    $195,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    115 Georgia St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,687

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Tackett Dream Maker Realty, LLC

    115 Georgia St, Winchester, KY 40391
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    120 Jackson St, Winchester, KY 40391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,944

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Toole Coldwell Banker McMahan

    120 Jackson St, Winchester, KY 40391

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home